Sold2024Large antique German 800 silver basketA large antique German Rococo style repousse silver basket with original metal insert. The silver basket marked with German silver hallmarks, " 800", "Gutig" and numbered 10313. The front and back ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Antique Silver Candlesticks, Vienna (Alt Wien),Pair of Antique Silver Candlesticks, Vienna (Alt Wien), Austria, 1804. Engraved family crest. Marked. Height: 19.5cm. 464gr. Minor flaws.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE LARGE and HEAVY SILVER CANDELABRA, VIENNA 1890ANTIQUE LARGE and HEAVY SILVER CANDELABRA, VIENNA 1890 On a round base that is supported by four fancy feet. Bright cut design. Suited for five lights. HALLMARKS: word 'SUDFELD' and other marks on twoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dutch Style Cherub Design Silver Plate BasketLarge Antique Serving Piece - Dutch Style Cherub Design Silver Plate Basket. Hallmarked at base. Measures 14 x 10x 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Dutch Silver Handled BasketAntique Dutch Silver Handled BasketA large handled flower basket, lavishly embossed in the Rococo style with multiple figures and floral cresting. 11" to handle swivel. 33.87 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2022800 Silver Antique Bowl Basket Centerpiece 578g.Victorian antique sterling silver footed basket centerpiece. Large pierced openwork with scrolling forms, stars, and other shapes, with scrolling form rim. Surmounting four legs with ball feet. StampeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique middle Eastern Silver Basket, Signed.Antique middle Eastern Silver Basket, Signed. Size 9 inches diameter. weight 1.32 pounds. Large silver Basket with handle decorated with open work floral design. Signed in Arabic.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Basket.Antique 19th C Tiffany & Co. English Sterling Silver Large Basket w/ Beautiful Hand Chased Decorations of Flowers. Fully Hallmarked & Numbered 981 & 7673. Addressed 550 Broadway. Condition: Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Lot of Antique & Vintage Silver Plate ItemsLarge Lot of Antique & Vintage Silver Plate Items. Including figural items. Shell tray, champagne bucket, floral motif pot, strawberry bowl, water pitcher, basket, etc. Various ages and makers.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE LARGE JEWISH PEWTER ETROG BOX, CONTAINERANTIQUE JUDAICA LARGE JEWISH PEWTER ETROG BOX, CONTAINER, VIENNA, 1900 A large silver etrog container. Hungary, 19-20th century. On four feet. The body is in etrog shape. Embossed with prayers relatedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Early 20c Gorham Sterling Silver Large Lattice Work BasketThis is an antique early 20th century sterling silver lattice work basket made by the Gorham Manufacturing Company of Providence, Rhode Island. Monogrammed on the hand. 9" to the top of the handle x 9See Sold Price
Sold2020Large 19C Russian Silver BasketLarge 19C Russian Gilt Silver Repousse Basket with handle . Hallmarked for St.Petersburg 1845 , maker Roberg . Size 12 1/8" long , 9 1/2" ( 24 cm ).9" ( 23 cm ) high with handle , 4" ( 10 cm )withoutSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Large Sterling Silver Basket With Moving19th century large sterling silver basket with moving handle, monogram in the center, W: 16 inches, D: 12 inches, H: 9.75 inches, weight: 40 ozt ( 1244 grams)See Sold Price
Sold2018CESTO CON MANICO IN ARGENTO, VIENNA, 1835unito ad UNA CAFFETTIERA 1840, UNA COPPIA DI DOPPIERI 1855 ed UN EGOISTE 1831- difetti Cesto, alt. cm 23, larg. cm 26- peso totale gr 2000 circa A VIENNA SILVER BASKET, 1835, TOGETHER WITH A COFFEE-POSee Sold Price
Sold2024A LARGE ENGLISH ELKINGTON & CO STERLING SILVER FRUIT BASKET, BIRMINGHAM 1902A LARGE ELKINGTON & CO STERLING SILVER FRUIT BASKET, BIRMINGHAM 1902 hallmarked E&Co LD, Lion, r, anchor Elkington, Dimensions Height: 8" Width: 18" Depth: 12" Weight: 3010 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Austrian Silver Bowl, Vienna (Alt-Wien), 1824.Austrian Silver Bowl, Vienna (Alt-Wien), 1824. Bowl with pierced rims below a raised pierced basket. Marked and dated. Height: 5cm. Diameter: 15cm. 180gr. Minor dents to the supports.See Sold Price
Sold202219th Cent. Meiji Period Japanese Bronze Cockerel BasketDESCRIPTION: A 19th Century Meiji Period large japanese bronze hand crafted handled basket, with silver inlay decorative motifs, figural floral appliques and decorative handle. It is further embellishSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Victorian Silver Plated Brides Basket Reed BartonLarge Victorian Silver Plated Brides Basket Reed & Barton Pierced Vase Impressive Antique Holloware Centrepiece Approximately 13 1/2 x 8 x 16 1/2 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large beautifully decorated antique silverplate butterdishLarge beautifully decorated antique silverplate butterdish. Flower basket decorated on lid. Unusual large size. Marked Bridgeport Silver Co. on bottom as shown in photo. Great quality and detail. 9 &#See Sold Price
Sold201819th Century Coin Silver 5pc Tea Service Set 3868gCrafted of antique American coin silver. Hand made design with lobed body and egg and tongue style border. Floral basket finials. Set includes: 2 matching 9 3/4" teapots, 9" large lidded double handleSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE RUSSIAN SILVER GILT ENGRAVED PIERCED BASKETA late 19th or early 20th century Russian silver gilt cake or fruit basket bearing a swing handle, decorated with elaborately hand engraved floral motifs and pierced elements and raised on a spreadingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Victorian Cut Crystal Silver Plate EpergneFeatures an ornate silver plated lion paw footed stand with raised decorative elements around. Center supports a large scalloped cut crystal basket bowl, Base with 4 removable scrolling and whiplash aSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Pair Of Sterling Silver & Glass BowlsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A pair of Sterling silver & glass bowls. This set includes: one (1) large sterling silver and crystal oval serving handled basket tray, with four removable glass bowl dishes. MarkeSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE GROUPING OF SILVERPLATEA quality grouping including many silver over copper pieces, vintage and antique. Dimensions: Repousse basket: H 14.5" x W 10" x D 7" Condition: Some loss to plating, minor scratching.See Sold Price
Featured5 days LeftJasper52Early 19th Century Antique George IV Silver Centrepiece Birmingham 1824 Matthew BoultonUS$28,000
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction Gallery4 American Sterling Silver Pierced Cupid Images Table Basket Bowls circa 1910US$3,000
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction Gallery5pc Set William Thomson Coin Silver Large Footed Tea Coffee Service c 1810-1833US$3,500
6 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersIn the manner of Pierre Le Faguays "Fayral" a patinated and cold-painted bronze former lamp base£70
1 day LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONCarl HEISS Vienna - Large table mirror in solid silver, HEISS brand and hallmarks at the base.€500