Sold2018GERMAN PORCELAIN PLAQUE SIGNED WAGNER 19TH CENTURYTHE OVAL PORCELAIN GERMAN PLAQUE DEPICTING TWO YOUNG BOYS SPEAKING, ORIGINAL FRAME GILT WOOD, SIGNED WAGNER: TWO BOYS . LATE 19th CENTURY. Marks 12, SThe oval porcelain plaque depicting two young boysSee Sold Price
Sold2023A KPM style painted porcelain plaque depicting Gitana late 19th centuryA KPM style painted porcelain plaque depicting Gitana late 19th century Signed, "Wagner," l.r., the back with impressed numerals, "9 A h," bearing old label inscribed, "#6 oval/ Gitana," framed. (12 7See Sold Price
Sold2023A German Porcelain Plaque Signed WagnerLate 19th or early 20th century, after the painting, "Echo", by Bisson Edouard. In a good gilt bronze frame. Dimensions:The plaque is 6" x 4", the frame 10 1/2" x 8 1/2". Provenance:From a Bucks CountSee Sold Price
Sold2022A late 19th Century Berlin porcelain ovaA late 19th Century Berlin porcelain oval convex plaque, Herbst, signed Wagner, impressed marks, and title verso, 17 by 12cm, gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Wagner porcelain plaque, 'Sommer', 19th c.Signed German porcelain plaque, 'Sommer' by Wagner, late 19th or early 20th century, the half length portrait depicting a pensive beauty wrapped in red drapery and having roses in her long flowering hSee Sold Price
Sold2016A GERMAN HANDPAINTED PORCELAIN PLAQUE OF A MAIDENA GERMAN HANDPAINTED PORCELAIN PLAQUE OF A MAIDEN BEAUTY, TITLED "SEHNSUCHT," SIGNED "Wagner," IMPRESSED NUMBERS 107, LATE 19TH/ EARLY 20TH CENTURY, of rectangular form and centering a love smitten maSee Sold Price
Sold2022A German Painted Porcelain Plaque  A German Painted Porcelain Plaque   Late 19th/Early 20th Century signed Wagner (lower right), inscribed Coquetterie and Germany in iron red and numbered 324 to the reverse. Plaque: 8 1/2 x 5 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Plaque of a Woman, "Echo"Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Plaque of a Woman, "Echo"late 19th centuryafter the painting by Edouard Bisson (French, 1856-1939), impressed "K.P.M." with scepter mark, artist signed "Wagner"10 1/2 x 8 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021German "Ayesta" Porcelain PlaqueGerman Porcelain Plaque late 19th century depicting a portrait of a woman inscribed "Ayesta", artist signed Wagner 5 3/4 x 3 3/4 inches (sight) 14 x 12 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2024Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Plaque of Napoleon at AusterlitzBerlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Plaque of Napoleon at Austerlitzlate 19th centuryimpressed "K.P.M." with scepter mark, artist signed "Wagner"6 3/4 x 5 inches (plaque)13 x 11 1/4 inches (frame)Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024German Hand-Painted Porcelain Plaque of a Woman, "Erblüht"German Hand-Painted Porcelain Plaque of a Woman, "Erblüht"late 19th centurypainted after Angelo Asti (Italian, 1847-1903), marked "Erblüht, Asti, Germany" and artist signed "Wagner"5 3/4 x 4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Vienna Porcelain Portrait PlaqueRoyal Vienna Porcelain Portrait Plaquelate 19th centurywith blue beehive mark, inscribed "Reine Hortense," artist signed "Wagner"18 x 18 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Hutschenreuther Porcelain Plaques PorcelainA Pair of Hutschenreuther Porcelain Plaques late 19th/early 20th century Volupte and Elegie, both signed signed Wagner, each with impressed Hutschenreuther marks and titled in iron red to the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2018Berlin 'K.P.M.' Porcelain Rectangular Plaque, EchoLate19th/20th century impressed Monogram and sceptre marks, Signed Wagner. Finely painted after Bisson with a beauty listening intently. Height 9.25", Width 6.25", Depth 0.25"See Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUE HAND PAINTED SIGNEDA nineteenth century KPM porcelain plaque with hand painted scene of "The Slave Seller" after the original painting by Hendrik Siemiradzki. Signed Wagner, impressed KPM with sceptre on back. Housed inSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. FRENCH ORIENTALIST SIGNED PORCELAIN PLAQUEFrench painted polychrome and gilt porcelain Orientalist scene plaque, late 19th century, depicting an Ottoman beauty on a terrace holding a basket, with gardens and buildings in the distance, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2015LATE 19TH C KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUE HAND PAINTEDSCENE SHOWING YOUNG GIRL WITH CANDLE, TITLED GOOD NIGHT, SIGNED KPM AND HAS ROYAL VIENNA BEEHIVE MARK, 9 1/4" X 6 1/2", IN ORNATE GOLD FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2020F. Gros, "Tavern Scene," late 19th c., after ErnestF. Gros, "Tavern Scene," late 19th c., after Ernest Meissonier (1815-1891), oil on porcelain plaque, signed lower right, presented in a gilt and gesso frame, H.- 8 3/4 in., W.- 6 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021K.P.M. Plaque of a WomanK.P.M. (German, founded 1763) Plaque of a Woman late 19th century hand-painted porcelain artist signed "Wagner" 6 x 4 inches (sight) 14 x 12 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO GERMAN KPM PLAQUES SINGED WAGNER.Late 19th century, porcelain. Impressed KPM with scepter mark on reverse and signed "Wagner" on lower right front. Oval portraits of brown haired ladies in draped dresses, 7"h. 5.25"w. In carved and gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sevres Style Porcelain Signed Victorian Plaque with Heavy Encrusted FrameSevres Style Porcelain Signed Victorian Plaque with Heavy Encrusted Frame. Late 19th/early 20th century champleve enamel painted scene of man, woman and dog sitting amongst the trees. Mounted on a gilSee Sold Price
Sold2022A German Porcelain PlaqueA German Porcelain Plaque 19th Century signed Wagner (lower right), bearing a partial Germany stamp, impressed 107 and marked MR in a circle to the reverse. Plaque: 5 7/8 x 4 inches. Property froSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. KPM Porcelain Plaque Signed Wagner19th C. KPM Porcelain Plaque Signed Wagner. The frame measures 15 1/4" x 12" and the plaque measures 8 1/2" x 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. GERMAN PORCELAIN PLAQUE SIGNED WAGNERHand painted picture of princess Louis.Measures 5.75 inches x 4 inches. Good condition Estimate $600-800See Sold Price
16 hrs LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.19th C. Royal Vienna Compact Porcelain Hand Painted Plaque Of European Girl, Signed By WagnerUS$600
Oct 06Doyen AuctionBerlin KPM Porcelain Plaque Depicting A Lady By Wagner. Germany, Circa 19th C.US$2,500