Sold2016ANTIQUE Chinese Dragon Bronze Mirror, 12.50cm diameterANTIQUE Chinese Dragon Bronze Mirror, 12.50cm diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE Chinese Bronze Mirror, QING. 5 1/2" diameterANTIQUE Chinese Bronze Mirror, QING. 5 1/2" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Bronze MirrorAntique Chinese Bronze Mirror. 6 inches in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2020A CHINESE BRONZE MIRRORA Chinese antique bronze mirror with decorative mythical creatures. Diameter 7.25''See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 2 Antique Chinese Bronze Mirrors.Lot of 2 Antique Chinese Bronze Mirrors. Size 4 - 2 5/8 inches diameter. Fine cast bronze mirrors both decorated birds/animals, choice patina. Provenance: The Estate Of Robert Onsted, acquired in TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE MIRRORWith raised gilt bronze figures of the zodiac animals in a band around the outer rim. With four creatures in inner rim. Diameter: 14 1/2 in.See Sold Price
2024ANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE MIRRORWith raised gilt bronze figures of the zodiac animals in a band around the outer rim. With four creatures in inner rim. Diameter: 14 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016An antique Chinese bronze mirror with embossedAn antique Chinese bronze mirror with embossed decoration of mythical beasts and calligraphy, 7" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Bronze MirrorAntique Chinese Bronze Mirror. Attributed to Ching Dynasty. 5.5 inches in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Bronze MirrorAntique Chinese Bronze Mirror. Attributed to Ching Dynasty. 6 inches in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Bronze MirrorAntique Chinese silvered bronze mirror writing and embossed decoration. Measures approx. 2.75 inches diameter. Possibly Han Dynasty origin. Surface wear including tarnishing and scratching observed. ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Large Bronze MirrorAntique Chinese Large Bronze Mirror. Features Chinese characters in relief design. Attributed to Ching Dynasty. 12 inches in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Antique Bronze MirrorChina, antique bronze mirror, in the form of a lotus flower, decorated in relief with figures and animals, with scalloped petal patterns. Diameter 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Antique Bronze MirrorChina, antique bronze mirror, with bird and dog like mythical creature engraved, intricate line patterns, with heavy patina. Diameter 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Antique Bronze Mirror with Turquoise InlayChina, antique bronze mirror with turquoise and beaded inlay, geometric paneling and twenty one ruby red beads decorate one side with raised mythical creatures around the center. Diameter 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Antique Bronze MirrorChina, antique bronze mirror, patina throughout with a circular border design and calligraphy. Provenance: Doyle, July 17, 08. Diameter 3 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Antique Bronze MirrorChina, antique, bronze mirror, fluted edges with central design of mythical creatures and bugs, surrounded with simplistic border and plain back with patina throughout. Diameter 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Antique Bronze MirrorChina, antique bronze mirror, in an eight sided form, with scalloped edges, raised relief bird and leaf motifs, patina, and curving linear details. Diameter 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Antique Bronze MirrorChina, antique bronze mirror, patterned border design with creatures encircling the middle. Provenance: Doyle, July 17, 08. Diameter 4 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Antique Bronze MirrorChina, antique bronze mirror, with a multitude of symbols, flowers, ruyi clouds, creatures and repeating patterns in a circular design. Diameter 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Antique Bronze MirrorChina, antique bronze mirror, with a multitude of symbols, flowers, ruyi clouds, creatures and repeating patterns in a circular design. Diameter 7 in.See Sold Price
Oct 04Japan Ancient Art Co. LTDA pair of hexagonal vases depicting characters in Qing Dynasty enamel painted bronzeUS$500