Sold2018Michel ARMAND - Années 1970 Lampe de table enMichel ARMAND - Années 1970 Lampe de table en bronze argenté H : 55 cm (traces d'oxydation)See Sold Price
Sold2018ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) Lampe de table Alba?treANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) Lampe de table Alba?tre Date de cre?ation : 1981 H 15 x L 19 x P 22 cm Table lamp Alabaster 5,9 x 7,4 x 8,6 in Bibliographie : Burkhardt Franc?ois, Angelo Mangiarotti: OSee Sold Price
SoldMATTEO THUN (1952) & ANDREA LERA (XX) Lampe de table Dieci Spargi de la série Still LightMATTEO THUN (1952) & ANDREA LERA (XX) Lampe de table Dieci Spargi de la série Still Light Création en 1985 Edition Bieffeplast Métal laqué et Plexiglas H: 20 cm. (7.7/8in.); L: 20See Sold Price
Sold2024ANNÉES 1930Pied de lampe de table à une lumière, base en laiton enchâssant trois dalles de verreANNÉES 1930Pied de lampe de table à une lumière, base en laiton enchâssant trois dalles de verre fumé à corps triangulaire sur un fût central. (Éclat à l'une des dalles). A single-light tableSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sergio Mazza Lampe de table modele Magnolia, editionSergio Mazza Lampe de table modele Magnolia, edition quattrifolio, date de creation : 1971 Haut : 28 cm - diametre : 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Slag Glass Table LampA vintage slag glass table lamp on a metal base with painted bronze finish. Very good condition with pineapple finial. H: 25"; W/L: 8.25"; D/P: 18.5". FRANCAIS: Lampe de table vintage en verre color&#See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLY LUYCKX (XX) / ALUCLAIRTable lamp. 1970s. Aluminium cylinder, tubular base. One light. Chestnut brown and chromed lampshade. Lampshade damaged. Brutalist design.H.: 68.5 cmDescription FRLampe de table. Vers 1970. Cylindre eSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIPPE JEANPhilippe JEAN (1931-1987) (dans le gout de): Lampe de table recouverte de stratifié noir et métal chromé. Abat-jour en toile de riz blanche. H (pied): 15 cm - H (totale avec abat jour): 44 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Max SAUZE (né en 1933) Le Cube. Lampe-sculpture pouvant former pied de petite table d'appoint.Max SAUZE (né en 1933) Le Cube.Lampe-sculpture pouvant former pied de petite table d'appoint.Annéées 1970. 25 x 25 x 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023MIGEON & MIGEON Pied de lampe « Theodora »Circa 1980SignéRésineAvec abat-jou...MIGEON & MIGEON Pied de lampe « Theodora » Circa 1980 Signé Résine Avec abat-jour: H: 34cm.(13 3/8in.) Sans abat-jour: H: 22cm.(8 11/16in.). A signed « Theodora » table lSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS-AGNE JAKOBSSON (1919-2009)HANS-AGNE JAKOBSSON (1919-2009) Lampe ballon, en lames de pin courbé, reposant sur un piétement tripode en teck. Haut. 38 CM - Diam. 32 CM A tripod table lamp with pine blades. H. 15 in - DiSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of French Table Lamps.A Pair of French Table Lamps. Two tone metal lamps with milk glass shades. Labeled "Lampe a Moderateur par Brevet d' Invention et de perfectionnement" Total height: 31"See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH EMPIRE SURTOUT DE TABLE CENTREPIECEGilt bronze Baccalaurean themed with running rim of repeating grapes and vines separated by (10) plinths with winged putti playing double horns that serve as candelabrum arms.. The plateaus are mirrorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pendule de table hexagonale par Johan Antonius Horn, Dantzig, début XVIIIe s., en bronzePendule de table hexagonale par Johan Antonius Horn, Dantzig, début XVIIIe s., en bronze doré et argenté, cadran aux chiffres romains et deux encadrements dévoilant le mois et le dSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Bronze Dore et Patine Surtout de TableRare French Bronze Dore et Patine Surtout de Table first quarter 20th century, in the rococo taste, the surround molded with pierced scrollwork and rocaille work, accented with chased details, and decSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horloge de table à musique, XIXe s, en placage d'écaille de tortue, ivoire et richesHorloge de table à musique, XIXe s, en placage d'écaille de tortue, ivoire et riches ornementations en bronze doré et finement ciselé de formes architecturées, balustres, godrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Monumental 12-Piece Silverplate Surtout de TableMonumental English Twelve-Piece Silverplate Surtout de Table, contemporary, Sheffield, in the Victorian Orientalist taste, including a four-dish epergne, h. 21-1/2", w. 15", a pair of four-light candeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Pair of Baccarat Gilt Bronze Garniture de TableCristalleries de Baccarat "Garniture de Table", two pairs of gilt bronze and cut crystal sweatmeat dishes. Paris, late 19th/early 20th century. each stamp with the Baccarat seal. the tallest: height 5See Sold Price
Sold2023Monumental French Bronze Dore Surtout de TableMonumental French Bronze Dore Surtout de Table ca. 1900, in three parts, with bold, pierced scrollwork sides decorated with trumpet flowers, on ogee-molded bases with Empire mounts, punctuated with fiSee Sold Price
SoldEmpire Gilt Bronze Surtout de Table Mounted Coffee Table, France, 19th century,Empire Gilt Bronze Surtout de Table Mounted Coffee Table, France, 19th century, the oval top with mirrored center surrounded by cast grapevine gallery, on tapered gilt bronze legs, ht. 20, lg. 36, dp.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Victorian Silver Plate Surtout de Table Total lengthA Victorian Silver Plate Surtout de Table Circa 1850 in five mirrored sections with pierced gallery border, festoons and swags. Total length 91 inches, with one large central section 27" long, two smaSee Sold Price
201919th C. French Bronze Plateau/Surtout de Table19th C. Large French Figural Bronze Mirrored Plateau/Surtout de Table. Museum Quality! L 29.5" x W 22" x H 4"See Sold Price
Sold2022MONUMENTAL SILVERPLATE SURTOUT DE TABLE PLATEAUNeoclassical silverplate surtout de table/ table plateau, late 19th/ early 20th c., in four interlocking sections with rounded ends, pierced rinceau gallery, satyr masks, mirrored plateaus, rising onSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XVI style surtout de table, LaparrA Louis XVI style silvered bronze three part surtout de tableLeon Laparr, Parislate 19th centurySigned L. Laparr and with impressed marks.height 2in (5cm); width 51in (130cm); depth 17in (43cm)See Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsCerebos Sel de Cuisine Et De Table. [Paris: Bouquet & Barry...US$100(1 bid)
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction Gallery3 Piece Christofle French Silver Plate Mirrored Table Plateau Surtout de TableUS$4,500
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetHORLOGE DE TABLE en bronze cisele, grave et dore. Style Renaissance, epoque XIXeme siecle. H : 36€150
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetBernard LORJOU (1908-1986) : Nature morte a la bouteille au coin de table. Huile sur panneau€1,500
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisMilieu de table with oval white crystal bowl encased in a gilt bronze frame with candle stick€500
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetCARTEL D'APPLIQUE et son cul de lampe de forme mouvementee en placage d'ecaille brune et de cuivre€800
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAU VASE eTRUSQUE a Paris : Autel brûle-encens de table en porcelaine a trois compartiments fixes€300
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisLarge Milieu de table in bronze decorated with playing children and birds, c 1900€400
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Cristal Eau de Table by Jacques Bellenger Mineral Water c1935US$1,400
3 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisFernandez ARMAN (1928-2005), 'Musique de Table' 1998 (Coffret de 3 pi?ces en m?tal argent?), ?dition€300
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPair of white porcelain and cobalt-coloured S?vres-style vases, probably early 20th century, handles€400
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetIMPORTANT CARTEL et son cul de lampe en marqueterie dite Boulle de laiton et ecaille, le cadran a€1,500
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetTABLE DE REFECTOIRE en noyer, le pietement constitue de quatre pieds en forme de lyre, les traverses€600
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetIMPORTANT LUSTRE en forme de lampe antique en bronze et tôle peinte a huit bras de lumieres€600
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetTABLE DE SALON de forme ovale en placage de bois marquete en croisillons et a decor de€600