Sold2024An Antique Egyptian Revival Faience Bastet Figurine, c. 19th Century CEThis faience figurine of Bastet, dating from the 19th-century Egyptian Revival, mirrors the Late Period's style. It showcases Bastet's dual nature as a goddess of home and protector, emphasizing the aSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Antique Egyptian Revival Faience Crocodile Amulet, c. 19th-20th CenturyThis vibrant blue faience crocodile amulet, crafted during the Egyptian Revival period, symbolizes the ancient Egyptian god Sobek, associated with pharaonic power, fertility, and military prowess. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Antique Egyptian Revival Faience Amulet of the Eye of Horus, c. 19th-20th CenturyThis intricately crafted faience amulet represents the Eye of Horus, a powerful symbol of protection and good health. Its vibrant color and meticulous detailing exemplify the Egyptian Revival period��See Sold Price
Sold2018(3) miniature models of antique chairs(3) miniature models of antique chairs, 19th/20th c ., incl. Egyptian Revival bronze chair, painted and gilt Victorian chair, and pierced wood gothic style chair, each unmarked, smallest: 4.5"h x 2.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Steatite Glazed Amulet of a Pharaoh, Egyptian Revival Period, c. 19th Century CEThis glazed steatite amulet features a Pharaoh, masterfully rendered to reflect the Egyptian Revival aesthetic. It combines historical motifs with modern craftsmanship, resonating with collectors of bSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) Egyptian Revival bronze garnitures(2) Egyptian Revival bronze garnitures, 19th/20th c., incl. patinated metal urn on black marble base, 12"h, and bust figure pediment (missing feet), 14"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Kurdish Schmahka Weave Horse TrappingHummert Estate: Stunning Antique Kurdish Schmahka Weave Horse Trapping, c. late 19th to early 20th Century, measures 56.5''L which includes fringe x 42''W, comes with letter of appraisalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique American copper running horse weathervaneAntique American copper running horse weathervane, 19th/20th c., with copper stand, 28.5"h x 30.25"w x 4"d (incl. stand) Provenance: Property from the collection of a Chester, NJ horse breeder - ThisSee Sold Price
Sold201519th/ 20th C. Silver Plate Standish & BasketLate 19th/ early 20th century. A group of silver plated tabletop items comprising of an Egyptian Revival standish or desk tray raised on four Sphinx form feet and having cyma curved sides, the top witSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Ancient Egyptian Steatite Amulet of Sekhmet, c. 19th Century RevivalThis steatite amulet, crafted during the 19th-century Egyptian revival, represents Sekhmet, the lion-headed goddess of war. Its aged patina and crafted details reflect the period's admiration for anciSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique cast iron horse head hitching post lampAntique cast iron horse head hitching post lamp, 19th/20th c., painted black, unmarked, 35.5"h (total)See Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH EGYPTIAN REVIVAL SILVERPLATE CENTERPIECEEnglish Egyptian Revival silverplate epergne centerpiece, Walker & Hall, late 19th/ early 20th c., central cut glass bowl, supported by a fluted standard, three scrolled arms with dog's head termiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Children's Carousel HorseAntique Children's Carousel Horse, Carved and Painted Wood, India, 19th/20th C. Size: 21"H x 23"W x 6"D (53 x 58 x 15 cm).PLEASE NOTE: All auction items are located in CHICAGO for preview and pick upSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jaipur Indian School, (4) paintingsJaipur Indian School, (4) paintings, Jaipur School (19th/20th c.), Lion, Horse, Camel, Tiger, finely rendered gouache drawings on antique government contract stamps, framed under glass, each 13"h x 8.See Sold Price
Sold2016Huge antique equestrian carved wood wall reliefHuge antique equestrian carved wood wall relief, 19th/20th c., probably English, horse head and sporting dogs, 24"h x 44"w x 22"d Provenance: Property from the collection of a Chester, NJ horse breedeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Bronze Mounted Royal Doulton FigurineAn antique bronze mounted royal doulton figure of a man selling oranges from a basket c. 19th/early 20th c. Measures 9 1/2 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19th C Egyptian Revival Grand Tour Sphinx TazzaThe raised carved bowl form in black marble surmounts three figural patinated spelter sphinx forms. Each metal form stamped Germany; late 19th century. Shows normal signs of wear associated with age,See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Continental Pair Porcelain Horse FigurinesPair of antique 19th Century to early 20th Century glazed European porcelain wildlife sculptures. Modeled as horses at the gallop, surmounting landscape form bases. Partially obscured artist signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique American Folk Art model of a horseAntique American Folk Art model of a horse, Late 19th/Early 20th c., carved wood, unmarked, 15.5"h x 14.5"l x 4.5"d Provenance: Property from the Collection of a Media ExecutiveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Antique Early 20th C Brooch PinsCollection of Antique Early 20th C Brooch Pins. Including hand painted Limoges style porcelain, Egyptian Revival, Art Nouveau and a gold filled / gilt bow brooch that measures 1.5 inches in width.See Sold Price
Sold2015(2) 19th c. French Egytian Revival armchairsPair of very fine late 19th or early 20th century Fench Egyptian Revival parcel gilt and bronze mounted armchairs, upholstered in green silk, 36"h x 27"w x 22"d.See Sold Price
Sold2020Group antique photos ancient Egypt, AfricaGroup antique photos ancient Egypt, Africa, 19th/20th c., (13) pieces, includes (10) photographs of Egyptian people and antiquities, (1) African Azande people, (1) Pompeii, and (1) etching of Greek ruSee Sold Price
40 Lots AwayATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCANTIQUE 20th Century Cherub HUGE Wood carved plaques Set of 2US$60(2 bids)
2 days LeftAkiba Galleries(2 Pc) Antique French Egyptian Revival Gilt Bronze & Etched Glass SetUS$250(1 bid)
14 mins LeftThousandPlanetPost Medieval Egyptian Grand Tour Glazed Steatite Figurine, 19th CenturyUS$5
14 mins LeftThousandPlanetPost Medieval Egyptian Grand Tour Steatite Goddess Figurine, 19th CenturyUS$5