Sold2015A Tibetan Thangka of Tara, 19th - 20th CenturyA Tibetan thangka of green Tara, 19th century to early 20th century. The goddess is depicted seated on a multi-colored lotus, wearing a flowing robe surrounded by the seated figures of other Buddhas.See Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Tibetan Thangka Painted w/ the Green Tara**Originally Listed At $400** East Asia, Tibet, ca. 19th century CE. Hand-painted on canvas with rich jewel-tone hues and gold leaf, a large thangka depicting Shyamatara, the Green Tara, at the centerSee Sold Price
Sold2016A GOOD QUALITY 19TH CENTURY TIBETAN THANGKA PAINTING ONA GOOD QUALITY 19TH CENTURY TIBETAN THANGKA PAINTING ON CLOTH, painted to its centre with the Green Tara seated on a foliate lotus plinth, 29in x 19.5in.See Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Tibetan Buddhist Thangka on SilkA 19th century Tibetan buddhist tanka or thangka on silk depicting the Buddha surrounded other buddhist deities including Maitreya, Mahakala, green Tara.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Tibetan Buddhist thangka paintingsPair Tibetan Buddhist thangka paintings, 19th c., gouache and gold pigment on canvas, one depicting the goddess Green Tara and the other Bodhisattva White Manjushri on a tiger, with Ekajati or Blue TaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Chinese Tibetan Qing painted ThangkaLarge Chinese Tibetan Qing painted Thangka, depicting right Buddhist Gods and Goddess, including White Tara, Green Tara,Red Tara, Mahakala, Yamantaka and etc. Circa 19th C. 22"H x 92 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Thangka Shyama Dark Green TaraThangka of Shyama Dark Green Tara in a Field of 100 Taras, Tibet, late 19th or early 20th century, gouache on cotton with original silk surround, 38.5 x 28.5 inches framed, central seated figure of GrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Thangka Shyama Green TaraTibetan thangka depicting Shyama or "Dark Green" Tara, the Mother of all Buddhas, Central Tibet, Sman Bris Gser Ma style, 19th century, gouache on cotton with green and maroon silk surround, 32.5 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE SINO-TIBETAN LINEN THANGKALarge and antique Sino-Tibetan thangka painted on linen; centering Green Tara surrounded by a 'Thousand Buddhas' motif, in a mostly green, red, and orange palette; 19th Century or earlier; 47&See Sold Price
Sold2017A Thang-ka depicting Green Tara , Tibet, 19th centuryA Thang-ka depicting Green Tara , Tibet, 19th century or 20th century, seated in lalitasana on a lotus throne issuing from the earth in a landscape , with her hands in varada and vitarka mudra, surrouSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Tibetan 18/19 C Bronze & Gilt Buddhist Figures2 Tibetan 18th / 19th Century Bronze & Gilt Small Buddhist Figures; a bronze seated Green Tara on sealed double lotus base with cold paint to face and small turquoise inlays; together with a gilt bronSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Tibetan Thangka depicting White Tara 19th century or earlierOpaque watercolors on fabric with gold; brocade and needlework mounts; framed, matted and glazed. (H: 21 in.; W: 15 in. (image; H: 46 3/4 in.; W: 27 5/8 in. (frame)) PROVENANCE: The estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE 19th CENTURY TIBETAN THANGKA OF WHITE TARA CIRCA 1850-1900LARGE 19tH CENTURY TIBETAN THANGKA OF WHITE TARA CIRCA 1850-1900 THANGKA OF WHITE TARA SEATED IN MUDRAS SURROUNDED BY BODHISATTVAS AND BUDDHAS, THIS PAINTING STILL HAS VIBRANT COLORS WITH GREAT DETAILSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Tibetan Antique Gilt Bronze Green Tara十八 /十九世紀銅鎏金綠度母 A Tibetan Antique Gilt Bronze Green Tara: Tibet, 18th/19th Century, seated in lalitasana on a double-See Sold Price
Sold2021Early 19th C. Tibetan Figural Mandala ThangkaAn early 19th century Tibetan figural Mandala Thangka having yellow, blue, green, red, and orange hand painted design including buddhist figures around geometric patterns. Constructed of applique painSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Tibetan Qing repousse Green TaraChinese Tibetan Qing repousse Green Tara, seating on a lotus throne, hands in Buddhist mudra. Circa 18-19th C. 15 3/4"H overall.See Sold Price
Sold2020A TIBETAN BUDDHIST BRONZE GREEN TARA STATUE19th Century, High:8.25 inch; Width:6.25 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE TIBETAN BUDDHISM BRONZE GREEN TARA STATUE19th Century, High:11.0;Long:8.2;Width:5.5See Sold Price
Sold2023TIBETAN BUDDHISM BRONZE GILT GREEN TARA STATUE19th Century, High:8.00 inch; Width:5.50 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Tibetan Thangka of Eight-Armed Green TaraVintage Tibetan Thangka of Eight-armed Green Tara, 20th century. Distemper on cloth. Size: 18'' x 13'', 46 x 33 cm (image); 40'' x 25'', 102 x 64 cm (overall).See Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Tibetan Dazi Silk Thangka - Sititara**Originally Listed At $4500** Central Asia, Tibet, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. Created using the painstaking Dazi-stitch technique, this stunning silk tapestry depicts the White Tara BodhSee Sold Price
Sold2023A SINO-TIBETAN BUDDHIST THANGKA, WHITE UMBRELLA TARA "USHNISHA SITATAPATRA," GELUG SCHOOL, 18TH/19THA SINO-TIBETAN BUDDHIST THANGKA, WHITE UMBRELLA TARA "USHNISHA SITATAPATRA," GELUG SCHOOL, 18TH/19TH CENTURY, gilt and watercolor on fabric; 37" x 21 1/2", framed 41" x 26". Note: The goddess with a "See Sold Price
Sold2017Tibetan Goddess Tara Painted Thangka 19''x21.5''.Tibetan Goddess Tara Painted Thangka 19''x21.5''. Polychrome painted central mandala with seated Tara bodhisattva. Consecrated on verso. Overall wear. Late 19th or early 20th century, Tibet.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tibetan Thangka Buddha Hanging Scroll-Green TaraTitle: Tibetan Thangka Buddha Hanging Scroll-Green Tara Origin: Asian private collection Date/Period: 20th Description: Size: about 133x90 cm, late 20th century Tibetan silk thangka hanging painting,See Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Sino-Tibetan gilt bronze Tara on double lotus throne, 18/19th C.€6,500
52 mins LeftNoble House Collection GalleryVERY FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SCENIC SNUFF BOTTLE 19TH CUS$1,500(1 bid)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th C. Sgraffito Decorated Redware Charger.US$1,500
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery19th c Chinese Polychrome Stucco Roof Figure Character with blue robeUS$350
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery19th c Chinese Polychrome Stucco Roof Figure fierce bearded figureUS$1,000
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Magnificent 19th C. European Still Life Pastel on paper Painting of a Sleeping Dog SignedUS$5,000
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseA thangka Green Tara Tibetan Buddha statue hanging screen ornamentUS$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78158: A Tibetan Painted Thangka, 19th century 44-3/4 xUS$500
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFour Tibetan Thangka Paintings, 18th-19th Century 十八-十九世紀US$1,500
7 days LeftGlobal Auctions Company19th century Tibetan Sterling Silver Beaded Necklace coral jade turquoiseUS$450
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78154: A Tibetan Painted Thangka with Buddha ShakyamuniUS$750(1 bid)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78153: A Tibetan Painted Thangka with Five Aspects of PUS$1,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78157: A Tibetan Painted Thangka of Arhat Surrounded byUS$500(1 bid)