Sold2023Barye Inspired American Buffalo & Bear Bronze Sculpture - 9" x 21''Barye Inspired American Buffalo & Bear Bronze Sculpture - 9" x 21'' Immerse yourself in the raw power and intensity of nature with this captivating bronze sculpture depicting a fierceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tony Acevedo Cold Cast Bronze Bear Airedale Terrier Battle SculptureCold Cast Bronze Sculpture by Tony Acevedo, labeled The Hunters 16/350 T. Acevedo on a wooden base. DIMENSIONS/inch: 13 W x 9.75 H x 11 DSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Frederic Remington's Cowboy Bronze SculptureAfter Frederic Sackrider Remington (American: 1861 - 1909) cast bronze sculpture on marble titled "Cowboy". Bears signature and artist's plaque to base. Measures: 24-1/4” L x 9” W x 21-3/4” H.ShSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frederic Remington Bronze, "Cheyenne"Frederic Remington " Cheyenne " bronze sculpture. Approximately 15" x 9" x 21". Bronze is signed "Fredric Remington" at the base. There is some minor surface wear to the bronze. The marble base has soSee Sold Price
Sold20241916 Battle of Verdun WWI Bronze Sculpture1916 Battle of Verdun WWI Bronze Sculpture. 9 1/4 x 4 x 3 1/2 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) USee Sold Price
Sold2020Buil: Liberte - Original Bronze SculpturePhilippe Buil / France / Hand Signed / Original Bronze Sculpture / 24 x 21 x 9 inches / Provenance: Artist Acquisition / Signed Gallery CertificateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Barye Inspired Lion Versus Snake Bronze Sculpture - 9" x 11"Barye Inspired Lion Versus Snake Bronze Sculpture - 9" x 11" Presenting a stunning bronze sculpture that portrays the epic battle between a lion and a snake. The sculpture depicts the lion, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze sculpture, dog - Début XXe siècleBronze sculpture, dog (Début XXe siècle) Description: Unmarked, unverified authenticity Dimension (PO): 9" x 8 1/2" x 2" Dimension (CM): 22.9 x 21.6 x 5.0 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2022Osprey in Bronze, 20th century European schoolBronze sculpture, eagle measurements: 27 x 17 x 33 cm, wooden base measurements: 9 x 21 x 21 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Frederic Remington "Stampede" bronzeAfter FREDERIC REMINGTON (American, 1861ñ1909) "Stampede," bronze, sculpture: 9 x 19 x 11 inches, overall (with marble base): 10.25 x 20 x 11.5 inches, bears signature bottom front, edition 10/100.See Sold Price
Sold2021Angelo Basso (Italy, b. 1943)Painted bronze sculpture. Polena. Signed to base. 1987. Edition 32/175. 9" wide x 21 1/2" high. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction youSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE SCULPTURE PAIR AFTER GUILLAUME COUSTOULate 19th Century The proper pair of bronze stallions and their handlers after the life-sized 'Marly Horses' commissioned by Louis XV in 1743-1745 are signed on the base. Each measures 22 x 21 x 9 incSee Sold Price
Sold202473 LBS Extra Large Hot Cast Remington Wild Horses Bronze Sculpture Statue FigurineCondition: This sculpture is in perfect condition. Bronze Dimensions with Marble Base: Height 14" x Width 35" Marble size: 33" X 9 1/2 eight without base: 1" Weight : 73L BS Inventory: 64-57496M24046See Sold Price
Sold2023Remington Bear Bronze SculptureTotal Dimensions: Height 17'' x Width 9''Approximate Weight: 20 LBSOriginal Reproduction: ReproductionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Crouching Panther Wild Animal Bronze SculptureCrouching panther wild animal bronze statue sculpture. Features crouching panther wild animal bronze sculpture on a hunting position. No apparent signature.Dimensions: 9.5 X 26.5 X 10 in. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2022SALVATORE MELANI (1902-1934) BRONZE PHEASANT SCULPTURE - 20th Century, Italian. Gold painted bronzeSALVATORE MELANI (1902-1934) BRONZE PHEASANT SCULPTURE - 20th Century, Italian. Gold painted bronze of golden pheasant on grey marble base. Signed on tip of the tail. H. 9” X W. 21” sculpture, H.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze Sculpture, John Nelson Battenberg, BearJohn Nelson Battenberg (American, 1931-2012), Bear on the Prowl, bronze sculpture, overall: 25"h x 50"w x 21"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021NIC FIDDIAN GREEN HORSE AT WATER BRONZE SCULPTUREAFTER NIC FIDDIAN GREEN HORSE AT WATER CAST BRONZE SCULPTURE ON BASE-SIGNED NFG 03-61" X 10" X 10" TOTAL WITH BASE-21" X 9" X 5" SCULPTURE ONLY APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION,WEAR TO BASE, SEE PHOTO-DP106See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Bronze Bear SculptureOriginal signed sculpture of a bear with fish. Lost wax casting method bronze, with brown patina, mounted on a marble base. Signed by the artist, Jim Ponter at base. 9" H X 8" W. 7lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2019Erte (1892-1990) Russian/ FrenchCHINCHILLA (E.163), 1980, cold-painted cast bronze sculpture, signed, numbered 372/375, published by Chalk & Vermilion and Seven Arts, overall 21 ½ x 9 ¼ x 8 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Janet K. Rosetta (b. 1945) ColoradoWILD CAT, cast bronze sculpture with patina, signed with artist’s insignia and numbered 22/100, 21 x 11 x 11” including swivel wood base, 24 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mark Hopkins (20th Century) AmericanMOM & BABY BEAR, 1996, cast bronze sculpture, signed and numbered 213/550, size 13 x 10 x 9”, weight 44 pounds. Provenance: Marcus Ashley Fine Art Gallery, Lake Tahoe.See Sold Price
Sold2019Sculpture, After Louis MoreauAfter Louis Moreau (French, 1855-1919), Two Figures with a Satyr, bronze sculpture, bears signature on side of base, overall: 22"h x 11.5"w x 9"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sculpture, After Joseph Charles de BlezerAfter Joseph Charles de Blezer (French, 1860-1885), Amour au Papillon, patinated bronze sculpture, bears signature verso, overall: 20"h x 9"w x 9"dSee Sold Price
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresA Wild Encounter Battle of a Bear and Bison Bronze Sculpture - 9" x 21"US$550
Oct 11Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC 21'' Classical Bronze Marble Statue American Buffalo Bison Bear BronzeUS$375
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresHarmony of the Wild - 'Who's Fish is It?' Original Bronze Sculpture Signed by Milo - 11" x 9.5"US$450
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresWilderness Sentinel - Hot Cast Bison Buffalo Inspired Bronze Sculpture by Cal Kauba - 9" x 14"US$500
4 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresJ. Moigniez Inspired Wild Boar Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base - 9.5" x 12"US$400
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryHot Cast Stock Market Bull Vs Bear Bronze Sculpture Marble Base StatueUS$260
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAuguste Joseph Carrier (French, 1800-1875), Bronze Sculpture of a FairyUS$750
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresTrooper of the Plains Frederic Inpired Remington Bronze Western Art Sculpture 22" x 21"US$800