Sold2024Sunset Serenity Weave: Salish-Inspired Indigenous Blanket - 80" x 60"Sunset Serenity Weave: Salish-Inspired Indigenous Blanket - 80" x 60" Introducing the Sunset Serenity Weave: Salish-Inspired Indigenous Blanket, a harmonious fusion of cultural elegance and coSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH LOUIS PHILIPPE GILTWOOD MIRROR, 80" X 60"Large French Louis Philippe period giltwood mirror, mid 19th c., shaped frame, with beaded trim, encasing flat mirror plate, some small areas of silver loss to mirror plate, approx 79.75"h, 59.75"w StSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: Bulk pictureHermann Nitsch Bulk picture 2005 acrylic on canvas; unframed 80 x 60 cm signed and dated on the reverse: Hermann Nitsch 05 collection Tiberio Cattellani; private collection, ItalySee Sold Price
Sold2022OTTONE ROSAIFirenze, 1895 ; Ivrea, 1957 Trionfo della strada, 1952 Olio su tela, cm 80 x 60 Firmato in basso a destra; datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia del prof. Luigi Cavallo Provenienza: Christie's, MilSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 17. JH. DER HABSBURGISCHE KAISER KARL V IN RUESTUNG UND MIT TUCH UND AXTSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY THE HABSBURG EMPEROR KARL V IN ARMOUR AND WITH CLOTH AND AXE Oil on canvas (relined). 80 x 60 cm (F. 97 x 77 cm). Verso: Inscribed on the canvas: 'Spanish Young empeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Sottsass, Up&Up, Console Table, model DemistellaEttore Sottsass UP&UP Console table, model Demistella. Designed in 1990. Marble, stone and wood. 80 x 60 x 38 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dan Namingha, September Cloud, 2018Dan Namingha(Hopi-Tewa, b. 1950)September Cloud, 2018acrylic on canvassigned lower right: Naminghainscribed verso: "September Cloud" / Dan Namingha © '1820 x 24 in. (50.80 x 60.96 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Clyde Aspevig, Sitka BayClyde Aspevig(b. 1951)Sitka Bayoil on canvassigned lower right: C. ASPEVIG20 x 24 in. (50.80 x 60.96 cm.), Frame: 27 1/2 x 31 1/2 x 2 in. (69.85 x 80.01 x 5.08 cm.) Private Collection, AlaskaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Kelly (Born 1956) Robert Kelly (Born 1956) In Accordance (Nomima Solra II), 1992 Mixed media on canvas Signed, titled and dated in pencil on verso Image: 80 x 60 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024TRAN LUU HAU (Vietnam, War, 1928 - 2020)TRAN LUU HAU (Vietnam, War, 1928 - 2020) / Flower / Oil on canvas / Dimension: 80 x 60 cm // Tran Luu Hau (1929 - 2020) / Hoa / Son dau tren toan / Kich thuoc: 80 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021THOMAS MOSER FOUR POSTER BEDQueen size, custom built by Thomas Moser Cabinetmakers, Auburn, Maine 1986, signed on bedrail (mattress not included; mattress size 80 x 60 in.) h. 82 w. 84 d. 64 in. Provenance: Private collection, SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernest Lawson (Canadian/American, 1873-1939) Rural Landscape Oil on canvasErnest Lawson (Canadian/American, 1873-1939)Title- Rural LandscapeTechnique- Oil on canvasMeasures- 80 x 60 cmBiography-Born: March 22, 1873, Halifax, Canada Died: December 18, 1939, Miami Beach, FlorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Flynt After Dimitri Haralamb Chiparus (1886 - 1947): "Les Girls"Larry Flynt After Dimitri Haralamb Chiparus (1886 - 1947): "Les Girls" bronze and marble; with etched signature to marble base; overall 20 x 24 x 5 in. (50.80 x 60.96 x 12.70 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Saint George and Saint Eustace, following Bosch's models (Bolduque, c. 1450-1516)Pair of oil paintings on board, measures: 80 x 60 (framed), 65 x 21 (each one)See Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Simons (1855-1919): Gathering FirewoodFranz Simons 1855-1919 Gathering Firewood oil on canvas signed lower left 63 x 43 in. (160 x 109.2 cm.), Frame: 80 x 60 in. (203.2 x 152.4 cm.) Provenance: From the Pacific Palisades estate and collecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ilse Haider: Pier Paolo PasoliniIlse Haider Pier Paolo Pasolini 2007 photographic emulsion on wooden board, rattan sticks 80 x 60 cm signed, dated and inscribed on the reverse: Pier Paolo Pasolini, Ilse Haider, 2007 private propertySee Sold Price
Sold2020Gruppe, Emile Albert - Sea PalmerGruppe, Emile Albert (1896-1978) Sea Palmer Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Emile A Gruppe Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 60.96 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2021Geo Ham (Georges Hamel 1900-1972) 11eme. Salon RéGeo Ham (Georges Hamel 1900-1972) 11eme. Salon Régional de L'Automobile Palais Rameau Lille, du 7 au 21 Novembre 1926, original poster printed by Publietout Paris 1926 - 80 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Peter Max (American, b. 1937) Umbrella ManPeter Max (American, b. 1937) Umbrella Man, acrylic paint and color lithograph on paper, signed. Framed. Size: 31.5'' x 23.5'', 80 x 60 cm (sight); 44.5'' x 36'', 113 x 91 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021UNO SPECCHIO DA PARETE, anni '50. Ottone,UNO SPECCHIO DA PARETE, anni '50. Ottone, cristallo argentato. Cm 80 x 60.See Sold Price
Sold2019MAX INGRAND Uno specchio da parete "2014"MAX INGRAND Uno specchio da parete "2014" per FONTANA ARTE, 1967. Cristallo molato, ottone niellato, cristallo argentato. Datato sul retro "20 aprile 1967" Cm 80 x 60. A "2014" wall mirror manufactureSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coté, Bruno - - 1980Coté, Bruno (1940-2010) Description: Oil on hardboard, signed and dated on lower right Bruno Coté 80 Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 60.96 cm Condition report: UpoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Senaka SENANAYAKE (1951) 'Horses At Sunset', oil on canvas, 1980. (W: 80 x H: 60 cm)Senaka SENANAYAKE (1951) 'Horses At Sunset', oil on canvas, 1980.  Dimensions: (W: 80 x H: 60 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Palatial Baccarat Style Chandelier 24 lightsGorgeous Large Scale Baccarat style Chandelier 24 - Lights ================H 80" x W 60"See Sold Price
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresBison Spirit Weave: Embracing MashkodeBiizhikina Indigenous Blanket - 80" x 60"US$150
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresSky Spirit Weave: Salish Weaving Collection Indigenous Blanket - 80" x 60"US$150
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresLife Givers Tribute Weave: Woven Indigenous Blanket - 80" x 60"US$150
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresGuardian Weave: Matriarchal Bear Indigenous Blanket - 80" x 60"US$150
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresAncestral Treasures Weave: Woven Indigenous Blanket - 80" x 60"US$150
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresRiver's Tale: The Life Cycle of Salmon (Feathers) Fleece Blanket - 80" x 60"US$150
Oct 01Aste Bolaffi Raro accendino in smalto e diamanti, cartier - rare enamel and diamond lighter, cartier€800(1 bid)