Sold2024Sunset Serenity Weave: Salish-Inspired Indigenous Blanket - 80" x 60"Sunset Serenity Weave: Salish-Inspired Indigenous Blanket - 80" x 60" Introducing the Sunset Serenity Weave: Salish-Inspired Indigenous Blanket, a harmonious fusion of cultural elegance and coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Janusz Kozikowski (1939-2011)Janusz Kozikowski (1939-2011) Sky Chief Ghost Rug weaving 60 x 55 inches. Property from the Collection of Maria Perry, Lexington, KentuckySee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: Bulk pictureHermann Nitsch Bulk picture 2005 acrylic on canvas; unframed 80 x 60 cm signed and dated on the reverse: Hermann Nitsch 05 collection Tiberio Cattellani; private collection, ItalySee Sold Price
Sold2021Clyde Aspevig, Sitka BayClyde Aspevig(b. 1951)Sitka Bayoil on canvassigned lower right: C. ASPEVIG20 x 24 in. (50.80 x 60.96 cm.), Frame: 27 1/2 x 31 1/2 x 2 in. (69.85 x 80.01 x 5.08 cm.) Private Collection, AlaskaSee Sold Price
Sold2021THOMAS MOSER FOUR POSTER BEDQueen size, custom built by Thomas Moser Cabinetmakers, Auburn, Maine 1986, signed on bedrail (mattress not included; mattress size 80 x 60 in.) h. 82 w. 84 d. 64 in. Provenance: Private collection, SSee Sold Price
Sold2023K.M. Graham (Canadian, 1913-2008) Persian Blue, 1978K.M. Graham (Canadian, 1913-2008) Persian Blue, 1978 acrylic on canvas signed and dated (lower right); signed, titled and dated (verso) 60 x 80 inches. Property from a Private Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gene Davis (American, 1920-1985) Untitled, 1973Gene Davis (American, 1920-1985) Untitled, 1973 screenprint on canvas signed and numbered 60/198 in crayon 80 x 40 inches. Property from the Collection of Dr. Mark List Cohen and Jane Cohen, Atlanta,See Sold Price
Sold2023Roycroft, bookcase from Elbert Hubbard CollectionRoycroft Important bookcase, model 084 variant from the Collection of Elbert Hubbard USA, c. 1905oak, glass, brass, iron 60.5 h x 31.5 w x 15.5 d in (154 x 80 x 39 cm) Bookcase features one doSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jaune Quick-to-see-Smith, "Chokecherry", 198750" x 60" oil on canvas painting, signed on verso. Smith (b. 1940) is a citizen of the Confederated Salish and Kootenai Nation. Her work is in major museums and collections around the world.ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ed Mell (American, b. 1942) Opening Skies Oil onEd Mell (American, b. 1942) Opening Skies Oil on canvas 60 x 72 inches (152.4 x 182.9 cm) Signed lower left: Ed Mell PROVENANCE: Private collection, Dallas. HID03101242017See Sold Price
Sold2022Mathieu Mategot (1910-2001, Hungarian/French)Etendards Wool tapestry Signed in the weaving lower right; manufacturer's label affixed to verso 80" H x 51" W Provenance: The Baxter Art Gallery, Pasadena, CA Private Collection, San Marino, CASee Sold Price
Sold2022OTTONE ROSAIFirenze, 1895 ; Ivrea, 1957 Trionfo della strada, 1952 Olio su tela, cm 80 x 60 Firmato in basso a destra; datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia del prof. Luigi Cavallo Provenienza: Christie's, MilSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 17. JH. DER HABSBURGISCHE KAISER KARL V IN RUESTUNG UND MIT TUCH UND AXTSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY THE HABSBURG EMPEROR KARL V IN ARMOUR AND WITH CLOTH AND AXE Oil on canvas (relined). 80 x 60 cm (F. 97 x 77 cm). Verso: Inscribed on the canvas: 'Spanish Young empeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Sottsass, Up&Up, Console Table, model DemistellaEttore Sottsass UP&UP Console table, model Demistella. Designed in 1990. Marble, stone and wood. 80 x 60 x 38 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dan Namingha, September Cloud, 2018Dan Namingha(Hopi-Tewa, b. 1950)September Cloud, 2018acrylic on canvassigned lower right: Naminghainscribed verso: "September Cloud" / Dan Namingha © '1820 x 24 in. (50.80 x 60.96 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Kelly (Born 1956) Robert Kelly (Born 1956) In Accordance (Nomima Solra II), 1992 Mixed media on canvas Signed, titled and dated in pencil on verso Image: 80 x 60 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024TRAN LUU HAU (Vietnam, War, 1928 - 2020)TRAN LUU HAU (Vietnam, War, 1928 - 2020) / Flower / Oil on canvas / Dimension: 80 x 60 cm // Tran Luu Hau (1929 - 2020) / Hoa / Son dau tren toan / Kich thuoc: 80 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernest Lawson (Canadian/American, 1873-1939) Rural Landscape Oil on canvasErnest Lawson (Canadian/American, 1873-1939)Title- Rural LandscapeTechnique- Oil on canvasMeasures- 80 x 60 cmBiography-Born: March 22, 1873, Halifax, Canada Died: December 18, 1939, Miami Beach, FlorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Palatial Baccarat Style Chandelier 24 lightsGorgeous Large Scale Baccarat style Chandelier 24 - Lights ================H 80" x W 60"See Sold Price
Sold2021HUGE C.J. WELLS, NATIVE AMERICAN, O/C.A very large oil on canvas portrait of a Native American with beaded shirt and red blanket, 85” x 60” in a quality gilt frame overall 93” x 68”See Sold Price
Sold2022Xenia Hausner: You & IXenia Hausner You & I 2008 acrylic on colour lithograph on paper; framed 60 x 80 cm numbered, inscribed and signed by the hand of the artist at the bottom: 29/40 "You & I" Xenia Hausner unicum privateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elaine Lustig Firstenberg Cohen "Black PilasterElaine Lustig Firstenberg Cohen "Black Pilaster XI" acrylic on canvas, 1979. Canvas: 80.25"H x 60"W; Frame: 82"H x 62"W. Label to verso: Janus Gallery, Venice, California. Noted on stretcher: "(ARCO)See Sold Price
Sold2016Jerzy Nowosielski (1923 - 2011) Landscape FromJerzy Nowosielski (1923 - 2011) Landscape From Zwierzyniec, 1967; oil on canvas, 60 x 80 cm; signed and dated on the reverse: 'JERZY NOWOSIELSKI | 1967'; PROVENANCE: - Rempex Auction House, 27.08.2003See Sold Price
Sold2024Dang Xuan HoaVietnamese, b. 1959Objects in My House, 1995 Oil on linen 23 1/2 x 31 3/4 inches (60 x 80.6 cm) (Framed: 24 3.4 x 32 3/4 x 1 1/2 inches)See Sold Price
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresSky Spirit Weave: Salish Weaving Collection Indigenous Blanket - 80" x 60"US$150
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresBison Spirit Weave: Embracing MashkodeBiizhikina Indigenous Blanket - 80" x 60"US$150
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresLife Givers Tribute Weave: Woven Indigenous Blanket - 80" x 60"US$150
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresGuardian Weave: Matriarchal Bear Indigenous Blanket - 80" x 60"US$150
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresAncestral Treasures Weave: Woven Indigenous Blanket - 80" x 60"US$150
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresRiver's Tale: The Life Cycle of Salmon (Feathers) Fleece Blanket - 80" x 60"US$150
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction Gallery19th Century American School, Cherubs in the Cloud, Oil on CanvasUS$600
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryOriel Cabinet Co. "Norman Suite" Dining Room Set, Grand Rapids, MichiganUS$18,000
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryJohn H. Belter (1804-1863), Rococo Revival Rosewood EtagereUS$3,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanChristina Ramberg (American, 1946-1995) Japanese Showcase, 1986US$7,500