Sold2023After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Two plates from Portraits Imaginaires, 1969After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Two plates from Portraits Imaginaires, 1969 color lithographs each numbered F 10/250 in pencil 20 7/8 x 14 inches (male); 21 1/2 x 16 1/2 inches (female). TheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gertrude Abercrombie "Two Cats and a Lady" oil onGERTRUDE ABERCROMBIE (American 1909-1977) "Two Cats and a Lady" Oil on masonite. 10 x 14 inches; Frame: 14 3/8 x 18 3/8 inches. Signed and dated l/rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Japanese Koban 150g 24k Gold IngotLarge Japanese Koban 150g 24k Gold Ingot20th century, containing approximately 5.30 oz. of gold. Presented in velvet lined fitted wooden box (1-7/8 x 10-5/8 x 8-1/4 in.). Additional high-resolution pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard James Lillis (1899 - 1994) watercolor landscape, signed lower right, labels on back asRichard James Lillis (1899 - 1994) watercolor landscape, signed lower right, labels on back as pictured, watercolor measures 8" x 10.5", frame measures 14" x 16", nice estate condition.See Sold Price
Sold20244 Decorator Tall Ship PrintsNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. Sight: 4" high x 8-1/2" wide. Overall with frame: 10-1/2" high x 14-3/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: ShirtHermann Nitsch Shirt 1997 blood, acrylic on cotton shirt; framed in wooden box 156 x 156 cm (frame size) signed and dated on the lower right: Hermann Nitsch 1997 private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed 19th C Oil Painting Landscape in Gilt FrameLate 19th century oil landscape with faint signature LR (possibly "Werner") on 14" W x 10" H canvas in an ornate gilt frame (with minor loss) measuring approx. 18.25" W x 14.25" H. Painting has some mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Chenab Offering BoxLacquered wood offering box; No maker marks observed; Supported by Foo Dogs on a wood plinth; Measures approximately H 11 x W 14 x D 10 inches; Cracks in paint; Missing original top; See photos. PickSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sayed Haider Raza "The Port of Cochin" watercolorSayed Haider Raza "The Port of Cochin" watercolor on paper. Signed lower left. Sight: 10.375"H x 14.875"W; Frame: 17.875"H x 22.375"W. Sayed Haider Raza (Indian, b. 1922).See Sold Price
Sold2016Sayed Haider Raza "Untitled (Women workingSayed Haider Raza "Untitled (Women working with cotton)" watercolor on paper. Signed lower right. Sight: 10.375"H x 14.875"W; Frame: 17.875"H x 22.375"W. Sayed Haider Raza (Indian, b. 1922).See Sold Price
Sold2024Karl Eugene Fortess (1907 - 1993) o/c landscape, from Hudson Valley estate, initialed lower leftKarl Eugene Fortess (1907 - 1993) o/c landscape, from Hudson Valley estate, initialed lower left corner. Painting measures 10" x 16", the frame measures 14" x 20", nice estate condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eanger Irving Couse (1866 - 1936) Watching the FishEanger Irving Couse (1866 - 1936) Watching the Fish oil on panel 8 x 10 inches 14.5 x 17 inches (frame) Signed Lower Right: E. I. Couse N.A. PROVENANCE Private Collection, Dallas, Texas Exhibition GreSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Jean-Baptiste Camille COROT: Landscape - O/COil painting on canvas of a landscape with a figure, signed lower right. [Art: 10 3/4" H x 14" W; Frame: 20 1/2" H x 17 1/2" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Stark Jr. Oil on Canvas "Red Sail on Calm Waters"Robert Stark Jr. (1933-2014) Oil on Canvas "Red Sail on Calm Waters", signed lower right R. Stark, in molded gilt frame 8 in. x 10 in. Framed 12.5 in. x 14.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024LOUIS XIV STYLE FRAME. ENGLISH, 18th COverall 20" x 17" Sight 13 1/2" x 10 1/2" Rebate 14 1/2" x 12" Provenance: European Art branch of the Art Gallery of Ontario; received as an anonymous gift in 1997.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Stark Jr. Oil On Canvas "Red Sail Just Offshore"Robert Stark Jr. (American 1933-2014) Oil On Canvas "Red Sail Just Offshore," signed lower left R. Stark, in reeded ebonized frame with gilt corners and liner. 10.5 in. x 13.5 in. Framed 14 in. x 17.5See Sold Price
Sold202419th c Rutland RR Mail Box in Original Blue Paint19th c Rutland RR slant top mail box in original blue/grey paint. Front with period lock on chain. Box has side handles. Back with 2 wooden pegs. All original, age appropriate wear. 14" h, x 13" w, x7See Sold Price
Sold2022Apache Figural Basketry OllaApache Figural Basketry Olla ca 1900 designed with 14 male and female figures, and eight dogs height 22-1/2 inches x diameter 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024European Paper TheaterLot 95 European Paper Theater paper theater shadow box depicting cherubs and architecture 10 3/4 x 8 inches frame dimensions: 15 1/2 x 12 1/2 x 2 inches, wood frame with glazing Provenance: From a TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herbert Haseltine (1877-1962) Horse Head 10 1/4 x 10 x 2 1/2in (26 x 25.4 x 6.4cm) (Modeled and ...Herbert Haseltine (1877-1962) Horse Head signed and dated '© Herbert Haseltine 1941' (along the neck) bronze with green patina 10 1/4 x 10 x 2 1/2in (26 x 25.4 x 6.4cm) Modeled and cast in 1941.See Sold Price
Sold2022William Gollings (1878-1932), Untitled (Cowboy on Horseback)William Gollings (1878-1932), Untitled (Cowboy on Horseback), oil on board, 14 x 10, signed lower right: Gollings, 1913, with artist's cipher, Provenance: From the Collection of D. William Kroupa & AlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Bugatti, Archive of drawingsCarlo Bugatti Archive of drawings graphite and ink on tracing paper and card smallest: 5.5 h x 3.75 w in (14 x 10 cm) largest: 16.75 h x 19.5 w in (43 x 50 cm) Lot is comprised of twenty-three drSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le Pho (French/Vietnamese, 1907-2001) Les margueritesLe Pho (French/Vietnamese, 1907-2001) Les marguerites jaunes oil on canvas signed Le Pho and in Chinese characters (lower left); titled (stretcher) 18 ¼ x 10 ¾ inches. This lot has been authSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Hecht Maïk (French, 1922-1993) Cheetah, 1978Henri Hecht Maïk (French, 1922-1993) Cheetah, 1978 oil on canvas signed and dated Maïk 78 (lower right) 14 x 10 1/4 inches. Wally Findlay Galleries, Palm Beach, FloridaSee Sold Price
Oct 03Weatherham Estate Treasures14" x 10" Male & Female Paired Sabertooth Longhorn Beetle in Wooden Box FrameUS$550
5 days LeftWeatherham Estate Treasures9" x 7" - Framed Eupatorus Gracilicornis Rhinoceros Beetle with Wings SpreadUS$110
Oct 03Weatherham Estate Treasures10" x 8" Wallace's Long-horn Beetle With Wings Spread in Wooden Box FrameUS$94
Oct 10Weatherham Estate Treasures5" x 5" (Pachyteria virescens) Round-Necked Long-Horn Beetle in Wooden Box FrameUS$74
Oct 03Weatherham Estate Treasures10" x 8" - (Callipogon armillatus) Imperious Sawyer Beetle in Wooden Framed BoxUS$260
Oct 03Weatherham Estate Treasures"6 x 6" - (Chrysochroa corbetti) Wood-boring beetle in Wooden Framed BoxUS$84
Oct 03Weatherham Estate Treasures5" x 5" - (Tragocephala variegata) Longhorn Shoot Borer Beetle in Wooden Framed BoxUS$70
Oct 03Weatherham Estate Treasures5" x 5" - (Euryphagus lundi) Orange Long Horn Beetle in Wooden Framed BoxUS$70
5 days LeftWeatherham Estate Treasures10" x 8" - Framed Goliathus Orientalis Giant Goliath BeetleUS$165
Sep 21, 2024Sofe Design AuctionsAmerican Thornton Dial Watercolor Charcoal Painting Woman With Bird On HeadUS$2,000
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Dreams Undressed, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s FramedUS$90
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Dreams Dressed, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s FramedUS$90
Sep 21, 2024OAB AuctionsWalter Emerson Baum Original Oil Painting on Board Signed Female Portrait ArtUS$375
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignMarion Kavanaugh Wachtel (1876-1954) California Ranch Mountain Watercolor 1904US$1,500
3 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignArnold Bray (1892-1972) California Rolling Hills c1930sUS$700(1 bid)