Sold2022Illinois Dennis Ainsley 1880-1952 Street Scene PaintingAmerican Dennis Ainsley 1880-1952 Street Scene Painting. Frame Measure 33" X 43", Sight 27 1/4" X 37 1/4. From Memphis Tenn. Estate Of An 83 Year Old Gentleman. Please carefully read our terms of saleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting Oil on Canvas. Dennis Ainsley (1880-1952)Painting, Oil on Canvas. Dennis Ainsley (1880-1952). Described on Back "1660 Rue Moutes Paris". Signed Lower Right. In Original Frame. Condition: Very Good. Dimensions: Sight- 26" x 20", Frame- 34" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dennis Ainsley (1880-1952)Dennis Ainsley (1880-1952), street scene, oil on artist board. Titled verso "Village Street Burgundy", artist stamp verso. 12" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2020Dennis Ainsley (IL,1880-1952) oil paintingARTIST: Dennis Ainsley (Illinois, 1880 - 1952) NAME: Normandy Flower Market MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 26 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dennis Ainsley, "Market Day, Breton"Dennis Ainsley (French, 1880-1952), oil on canvas depicting a French market place by the sea, 24" x 36" canvas, 28 1/2" x 40 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dennis Ainsley (IL,France,1880-1952) oil paintingARTIST: Dennis Ainsley (Illinois, French, 1880 - 1952) TITLE: French Flower Market (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Dennis Ainsley (IL,France,1880-1952) oil paintingARTIST: Dennis Ainsley (Illinois, French, 1880 - 1952) NAME: Market place (titled on stretcher) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damagesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dennis Ainsley (IL,France,1880-1952) oil paintingARTIST: Dennis Ainsley (Illinois, French, 1880 - 1952) TITLE: The Market Square (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Some foxing. Some small scratches/paint losses. No visible inpaSee Sold Price
Sold2021DENNIS AINSLEY, AMERICAN (20TH CENTURY)Large impressionist street scene. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Dimensions: (Frame) H 30" x W 41.5" (Painting) H 24" x W 36" Condition: Paint beginning to crack in sky.See Sold Price
Sold2024DENNIS AINSLEY (American, 1880-1952)Village market Oil on canvas Signed bottom leftH.: 20 1/2" W.: 26 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Wrenn O/C "Abandoned Barn"(American, 1880-1952), signed. Frame size: 24" high, 28" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dennis Ainsley Original Oil on on Canvas (American, 20th Century)Large impressionist market scene. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Painting is in good condition with minimal signe of wear and use. Please see photos for additional details. Dimensions Framed: 45.5See Sold Price
Sold2018HOFMANN, Hans. Color Screenprint "Composition inBlue" 1952. Signed in ink lower right, number 76/120 in pencil lower right. Etster Gentile 1952 copyright stamp lower righht in margin. Hans Hofmann (German born / American, 1880-1966). Dimensions: imSee Sold Price
Sold20213 pcs. Rookwood Pottery3 pcs. Rookwood Pottery, 1937 leaf bowl, #6419, 1952 yellow vase #6660-F, and 1956 celery dish #7192-A, all excellent....Rookwood Pottery is an American ceramics company that was founded in 1880 and cSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICK DILLINGHAM (American, 1952 - 1993). EarthenwareRICK DILLINGHAM (American, 1952 - 1993). Earthenware Pot, 1981, Earthenware signed "Dillingham July 81 - 21" on the base. - Height: 11 inches; diameter 10 inches Height: 11 inches; diameter 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oswald Sir Hornby Joseph Birley (1880 - 1952) oil onOswald Sir Hornby Joseph Birley (1880 - 1952) oil on canvas, Portrait of young Man signed upper left, 24in x 30in.See Sold Price
Sold2024American 1880 - 16.25 x 12.25National Academy museum label verso. Retail Gallery Price: $ 54,600 Rabbet Size: 16.25 x 12.25 in. Sight Size: 15 7/8 x 11.75 in. Overall Framed Size: 31.5 x 17.5 x 4 in. (RC 91-042) Provenance: The HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Volney Allan Richardson (American 1880 - 1955) oil onVolney Allan Richardson (American 1880 - 1955) oil on board, Old Mother Brook - Dedham Ma. signed and dated 1925. 10 x 11-3/4 inches overall framed size 18 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Marc Dennis, (American, b. 1967), Cellphone Assholes* Marc Dennis (American, b. 1967) Cellphone Assholes (nine works) ink on paper each: 23 x 29 inches. Estimate $1,000-2,000See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Royal (American, 1952) Glass 34" SculptureRichard Royal (American, 1952- ) Glass Sculpture. Title - Relationship Series. Hand blown glass sculptural vase. Signed with an incised signature Richard Royal 94. Measures 34.7 inches high, 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Daniel Garber (American, 1880- 1958)Medium: Pencil on paper. Title: Portrait of a Man. Signature: Lower left center. Dimensions: 24 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Beverly Dennis (American), "Autumn Roads," and "Reflections," 20th c., pair of oils on masonite,Beverly Dennis (American), "Autumn Roads," and "Reflections," 20th c., pair of oils on masonite, each signed en verso, each presented in gilt frames, H.- 10 3/8 in., W.- 13 3/8 in., Framed H.- 10 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Wilson Dennis (American, 1902-1996), Spring Landscape with a Stream and StructuresRoger Wilson Dennis(American, 1902-1996)Spring Landscape with a Stream and Structuresoil on canvassigned "Dennis" (lower right)29 1/2 x 35 1/2 inches (sight)35 1/2 x 41 1/2 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022Beverly Dennis (American), "Back Bay Water," "Twisted Cypress," and "San Juan Batista Trees," 20thBeverly Dennis (American), "Back Bay Water," "Twisted Cypress," and "San Juan Batista Trees," 20th c., three oils on masonite, each presented in gilt frames, the largest H.- 10 1/2 in., W.- 13 5/8 in.See Sold Price
2 days LeftSlate of Los AngelesThis Woman is Dangerous - 1952 Lobby Card Set of 6 Vintage Joan Crawford Film 11x14US$24
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHarriet Whitney Frishmuth (American, 1880-1980), "Reflections"US$6,000
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryClarence Hinkle American 1880-1960 Modernist Oil Painting landscape trees SignedUS$2,500