Sold2024Two-Piece Vintage Americana GroupTwo-piece vintage Americana group, early to mid-20th century, including a small painted rocking horse and a Purity cats canister. [Horse: 25" H x 32" W x 12" D]. Both with marks and losses.See Sold Price
Sold20154 SWAROVSKI CRYSTAL ANIMAL FIGURESA lot of 4 Swarovski crystal animal figures including a poodle, cat, dog and rocking horse. Each to include a box. Tallest measures approx. 3 3/8" height (9cm). Total weight approx. 543 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2023American Folk Art Rocking Cat, 19th C.American Folk Art rocking horse in the form of a cat, polychromed carved wood, with detachable tail, on rockers. 29" H x 36" L x 14" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lladro & Nao FigurinesGrouping of Three (3) Vintage Porcelain Figurines. Includes a Lladro Sitting girl with flower 4596 and two Nao figurines marked Made in Spain Boy with rocking horse and Girl with dog and cat in pj's .See Sold Price
Sold2023Brass Bronze & Pewter Horses Cats Bear & GiraffeBrass standing bear coin bank, brass rocking chair marked on the bottom Leonard Silver Mfg Co. a Towles company Korea, Brushed copper horse with bridle and saddle marked USA P-W 6 1/2", brass baby girSee Sold Price
Sold2022mixed lot of tin toy, among it KÖHLER cat, catching a butterfly, clock mechanism is intact,mixed lot of tin toy, among it KÖHLER cat, catching a butterfly, clock mechanism is intact, clown on a rocking horse, clock mechanism is faulty, GAMA clown rider, KÖHLER cat withour wheels,See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling silver vintage charm bracelet loaded 91.1 gramsBracelet is stamped STERLING. Weighs 91.1 grams. 8" long.36 Charms. Love, Washington state, basketball, animals, cat, horse, Christmas, football, camera, air force, horse shoe, rocking chair, guitar,See Sold Price
Sold2018BOXED HENRY ON ROCKING HORSE63. BOXED HENRY ON ROCKING HORSE | Very colorful box label for this toy, celluloid Henry character riding wooden horse with rocker arms, wind-up action allows rocking motions. 7.5" l.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rocking horse. England, late 19th century. Wood, glass paste and hair. Keeps old label.Rocking horse. England, late 19th century. Wood, vitreous paste and hair. Preserves old label. Measurements: 121 x 152 x 48 cm. English rocking horse, late 19th century, made of carved and polychromeSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Unusual Pa. Rocking Horse 33 3/4"H, 56"L,19th C. Unusual Pa. Rocking Horse 33 3/4"H, 56"L, 16 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Carved Rocking Horse with Fox & HoundLarge Carved Rocking Horse with Fox & Hound - 45 in tall x 75 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2022F. H. AYRES SMALL DAPPLE GREY ROCKING HORSE EARLY 20TH CENTURYwith glass eyes, horse hair mane and tail and partial original leather tack, on a trestle support and turned columns, the base stamped 395 PATENTED JAN 29 1880 with metal plaque stamped F.H. AYRES/ MASee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Crandall wood rocking horseCa. 1850 wood rocking horse attributed to Benjamin Crandall, rockers are original dark green paint with yellow striping, horse has original dapple paint, 45" x 19 1/2" x 12'See Sold Price
Sold2020Victorian Carved Wood Rocking HorseDESCRIPTION: A rocking horse late 19th/early 20th century, the painted horse with leather saddle and tack on pine rocking stand with turned pillars and plank base and supports, completed with glass eySee Sold Price
Sold2022Rocking-Horse Merganser Hen Decoy, Simmons FamilyRocking-Horse Merganser Hen Simmons Family Friendship, ME, c. 1920 18 1/2 in. long A Down East sheldrake with a ballast made from a broken horseshoe. Original paint with even gunning wear and touch-upSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Folk Art Carved Rocking Horse, nicely paint19th C. Folk Art Carved Rocking Horse, nicely paint decorated throughout, 10 1/2" wide, 42" long, 21" high.See Sold Price
Sold20177" T x 8" L PAPIER MACHE/WOOD SOLDIER ON ROCKING HORSE.Antique papier mache German soldier on large gray horse. Front legs of horse are jointed and move when toy is rocking. Unmarked. Condition: Base is probably not original to soldier.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early Rocking HorseAn engine and car from a very large train, both together 42Ó long, with original worn paint on both.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique American Carousel Style Rocking Horse.Antique American Carousel Style Rocking Horse. Carved and painted wood. 43-1/2"h. x 18-1/2"w. x 66"l. Condition: Good with wear, age cracks and minor loss.See Sold Price
Sold2023Trevor Wiffen: Folk Art Rocking Horselate 20th century; carved and painted wood; unsigned; depicting a running horse, fox and hound 45 x 74 x 22 in. (114.3 x 188 x 55.9 cm.) Provenance: Property from J. J. Blick's Lukenheimer House, PasaSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE VINTAGE CHILD'S FIBERGLASS ROCKING HORSEVintage child's rocking horse, possibly Jack and Jean Boundy, fiberglass body, with tooled leather saddle, bells hung from bridle, rising on iron rockers, approx 40.5"h, 49.75"l, 17"w **Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERMAN PAPER MACHE TOY ROCKING HORSE. 11”. Paper mache horse with painted tan and blackGERMAN PAPER MACHE TOY ROCKING HORSE. 11”. Paper mache horse with painted tan and black finish, painted dark eyes, painted harness, black straps, felt ears, tail; attached to green painted woodeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Primitive Folk Art Carved Rocking HorseThis is a very cool looking rocking horse. Primitive folk art, hole in neck for reins. Distressed paint. Purchased from John Gordon (d. 2003) Gallery Americana. Measures approx 23" tall x 26" wideSee Sold Price
2 days LeftStefek's Auctioneers & AppraisersJay Strongwater, "Bailey" Rocking Horse FrameUS$80(1 bid)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.HADDON ROCKERS Black Wood Rocking Horse. Child's Rocker Toy. Oxfordshire, England. Label.US$50
Nov 11Modern JewelryCARTIER NECKLACE TOP CHARM ROCKING HORSE 750 K18 YG WG YELLOW WHITE GOLD AUTHUS$1,650
Nov 11Modern JewelryCARTIER NECKLACE TOP CHARM ROCKING HORSE 750 K18 YG WG YELLOW GOLD AUTHENTICUS$1,525