Sold2024David John Navajo Terracotta MaskDavid John (b. 1963) Navajo decorative terracotta mask. Inspired by the spiritual messenger Yei Bi Chei of the Navajo people. Measures 9"H x 6.5"W. Condition report: Good condition, please examine allSee Sold Price
Sold2024David John Navajo Decorative Terracotta FigureDavid John (Born 1963) Navajo decorative terracotta hanging figure. Inspired by the spiritual messenger Yei Bi Chei of the Navajo people. Signed at bottom. Measures 20"H x 5"W. Condition report: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2017Navajo Ceramic Double Yei Mask by David JohnNative American Navajo Ceramic Double Yei Mask by David John, measures 8.5'' x 16''L, embellished with leather, feather, and spirit bundle, signed by artist, FYI: ''John's characteristic messenger isSee Sold Price
Sold2024David John Navajo "December Fog" PaintingDavid John (Born 1963) Navajo "December Fog" acrylic on canvas painting. Inspired by the spiritual messenger Yei Bi Chei of the Navajo people. Signed lower left, signed and titled on verso. Measures 2See Sold Price
Sold2024David John Navajo "Beauty All Around" PaintingDavid John (Born 1963) Navajo "Beauty All Around" acrylic on canvas painting. Inspired by the spiritual messenger Yei Bi Chei of the Navajo people. Signed lower left, signed and titled on verso. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Johns Acrylic on CanvasDavid Johns (Navajo, b. 1948). Acrylic on canvas depicting a man with two children. Painting is signed along the lower right. Further signed and titled on the verso and dated 2002. Additionally inscriSee Sold Price
Sold2024David K. John Navajo Indian Artist PaintingDavid K. John, American Navajo (Born 1962). Colorful acrylic on canvas painting by Navajo artist David K. John, signed lower right. His works portray his own inspirations as he creates paintings basedSee Sold Price
Sold2024David K. John, American Navajo (Born 1962). Colorful acrylic on canvas painting by Navajo artistDavid K. John, American Navajo (Born 1962). Colorful acrylic on canvas painting by Navajo artist David K. John, signed lower right. Painting size 39 x 50 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Johns b.1948 Abstract Native Navajo PaintingDavid Johns (American, born 1948). An original oil painting on canvas. An abstract figural work in shapes and forms evoking the artist's Navajo heritage. Artist signature to lower left DAVID JOHNS. UnSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Venezuelan polychrome pottery maskA Venezuelan polychrome pottery mask21st centuryIncised to mask interior: Ceramic / Quibor / Lara / VenezuelaThe terracotta mask with pronounced eyebrows and protruding tongue, decorated with black geSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Porapora Terracotta Mask, Figure and PotteryAntique Porapora Terracotta Mask, Figure and Pottery Shard, PNG. On stands. Provenance: ex Jolika Collection of Marcia and John Friede. Published, “Porapora” 2015. Figures: 110, 98 and 114See Sold Price
Sold2024David Johns Abstract Painting on CanvasOriginal painting on canvas. An abstract figural work in shapes and forms evoking the artist's Navajo heritage. Signed in lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2021Navajo Kachina Sgraffitto Terracotta Pottery VaseFeatured in this lot is this Navajo etched Kachina Sgraffitto terracotta pottery vase, signed by Navajo artist R. John. Sgraffitto is a process of painting the clay while it is still soft and scoringSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Porapora Terracotta Pottery Shard and 2 Masks,Antique Porapora Terracotta Pottery Shard and 2 Masks, PNG. On stands. Provenance: ex Jolika Collection of Marcia and John Friede. Published, “Porapora” 2015. The 2 masks are published figSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 4 Bronze Patriotic MedalsLot includes 4 medals which appears to be bronze. One depicts John Fitzgerald Kennedy, one depicts Dwight David Eisenhower, one reads Navajo Code Talkers, One reads American Legion School Award. AppeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Navajo regional rugEarly 20th century; Dine Woven in red, cream, dark brown, and grey wool with conjoined central diamonds and a hooked fret border 75" H x 53.5" W Provenance: The Estate of George David SturgesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Handsomely Carved & Painted Cherokee Bugger MaskCherokee Indian, Western North Carolina by David Hornbuckle. The piece carved and nicely polished with a blue war painted face. H7 1/2" Sold from the collection of Thomas John Blumer Columbia, South CSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group of 2 classical terracotta masks.A group of two classical terracotta masks. Likely Greek. ++ Polychrome earthenware bearded mask. 7 1/4"h x 5 1/2"w x 3 3/4"d. ++ Earthenware mask of a man or satyr. 5 3/4"h x 6 1/4"w x 4 1/2"d. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Teotihuacan terracotta mask, ex-Mathias KomorTeotihuacan terracotta mask, ex-Mathias Komor, Classic Period (c. 450-650 CE), Mexico, molded relief mask with remnant polychrome pigment, modeled with naturalistic features, lips parted and with sunkSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wonderful Veracruz Terracotta Mask, ex-Vincent PricePre-Columbian, Mexico, Vera Cruz, ca. 600 to 800 CE. It is incredible to think that Vincent Price, the American actor best known for playing a villain in early film noir thrillers and later Edgar AlleSee Sold Price
Sold2019David John Gue (American, 1836-1917) SeascapeDavid John Gue (American, 1836-1917) Seascape. Oil on canvas. Signed 'D.J. Gue' (lower left). 12" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2022Hellenistic Terracotta Mask3rd-1st century B.C. A terracotta theatre mask fragment modelled with semi-naturalistic facial features, almandine eyes, slender arched eyebrows, straight nose and part of upper lip; piercing to reverSee Sold Price
Oct 06Billy The Kid Auction HouseCharlie John Navajo Plain Silver Detailed Stamp Bolo TieUS$100(3 bids)
6 days LeftLeland LittleA Pair of Decorative Neoclassical Style Terracotta Satyr Mask UrnsUS$50(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftRetro Roadshow AuctionsJohn Chavez Navajo Turquoise Coral Sterling Wrap Ring Sz10US$10(2 bids)
15 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsJohn David Crow Autographed Heisman Football Card Texas A&M 1957 PSA/DNAUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsJohn David Crow Signed Index Card Texas A&M Heisman Autographed FootballUS$10
Oct 06Billy The Kid Auction HouseJohn Nelson Navajo Nevada Turquoise Large Bear Paw Design PendantUS$25