Sold202418th Century Italian Majolica Orciolo Jug18th Century Italian blue and white majolica pottery orciolo jug. Measures 10.5"H x 8"W. Condition report: Chips throughout, please see all photos. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more detailedSee Sold Price
Sold201718th Century Italian Majolica PlateAn 18th C. Italian majolica plate painted with an armorial crest, 9" diameter. Une assiette décorative majolica italienne, 18e siècle, peinte avec une armoirie, 9" diamètre.See Sold Price
Sold201818th C. Italian Ceramic Majolica Vase**Originally Listed At $200** Europe, Italy, ca. 18th century CE. A flask-shaped vase made of tin-glazed pottery, known as majolica or maiolica. The vessel stands on an elongated ovoid foot and has aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique 18th century Castelli Italian majolicaAntique 18th century Castelli Italian majolica measures 10 x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020EARLY ITALIAN POTTERY17th-18th c. Italian Istoriato Majolica Plate painted with an Eros holding a torch in an extensive verdant landscape and a castle in the background. Rooster mark in blue verso. 8 3/4" diam. Includes aSee Sold Price
Sold202418th/19thC Italian Majolica Hand-painted Charger18th/19th century Italian majolica hand-painted charger, 25" diameter. Provenance: Estate of Robert Eigelberger, Palm Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Italian Majolica Arborello, 18th C.enameled with cameos of putti. 7 1/2" high, 4 1/4" diameter. Chips; rim repair to one. Provenance: Property of a Madison, CT Collector.See Sold Price
2023Italian Majolica Pitcher, 18th CenturyDepicting the 'Descent from the Cross' with Mary and Mary Magdalene, the reverse with stylized flower with loop handle. 10in. h. 9in. d. Condition: Loss to spout.See Sold Price
Sold2021An Italian Majolica PlaqueAn Italian Majolica Plaque 18th Century of rectangular form depicting a mythological scene, in a simulated calamander frame. Height 10 3/8 x width 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold201818th C. Majolica Charger, Cupid & PsycheItalian, 18th century Very fine majolica charger with central tondo depicting Cupid and possibly Psyche or Venus, the female figure having stolen Cupid's bow and arrow, the dish with a very wide lip bSee Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN MAJOLICA TRIANGULAR INKWELL18th c., with lion head to each side, three open wells, 2"h; 6"sides From a Glastonbury, Connecticut home.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Italian Majolica Hand Painted PlatterAntique Large Italian Majolica Hand Painted Platter. Probably 18th C. Marked on the Back. In a Pewter Frame.Condition: Generally Very Good.Dimensions: Dia-20.5".Provenance: From a Long Island, NY HomeSee Sold Price
Sold20182 pc DAVENPORT CREAMWARE & ITALIAN MAJOLICA1- Antique Davenport Creamware Plate 18th c. some wear and spotting.9"x9" 2- Antique Italian Majolica Basket, minor roughness. flakes to rim 12 1/2"x9". Weight combined 3 pds 3 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2019Italian majolica jugItalian majolica jug, with one handgrip round shape and spout hand painted with decorations and Jesus heart glazed 18.th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2019Italian majolica jugItalian majolica jug, wit handgrip and spout original light hols painted with landscape and flowers on white ground glazed small damages signed B. I . 17./18.th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022An Antique Italian Majolica Wet Drug Jar,18th century, apothecary jar of typical form with spout and handle, with blue and orange decoration, 'SYR DI SCORDIO' (syrup of water germander), chips to rim, base and spout, 22cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2021italian majolica pottery plate 18th/19th centuryitalian majolica pottery plate 18th/19th century. Size 10 1/2 inches diameter. Fine blue, green, yellow and red ceramic footed plate decorated with figures and floral design. Provenance: Ex Joseph SaiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Delft Majolica Tulipiere VaseDESCRIPTION: A rare Delft Majolica tulipiere vase. Embellished with hand painted decorations in the style of maiolica pieces made in Liguria during the 17th and 18th century. Decorated with landscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Italian Majolica Handled Vase and Two Plates HeightAn Italian Majolica Handled Vase and Two Plates 18th/19th century one plate of scalloped form and the other of shallow circular form. Height of vase 10 1/2 inches; diameter of larger plate 11 1/4 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Minton Majolica Toby Jugsc.1865, both modeled standing wearing 18th Century dress, the gentlewoman holding a fan and shawl, the gentleman dressed as a barrister, with his hands in his breeches pockets, each with hair extendinSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine 18th century Italian Santos shrine and Christ Child santosUS$700
10 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsSuperb Quality 18th C. Italian Large Socket Bayonet Dagger with Elaborate Chiseled & Pierced Blade,US$400
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsInteresting 18th C Italian Gondola Prow or Ferro - Fine engraved BladeUS$650
10 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsNice 17th-18th C. French or Italian STILETTO Dagger with Chiseled Steel Grip & Strong TriangularUS$300
10 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsInteresting 17th-18th C. French or Italian Large STILETTO Dagger with Gold Gilt Strong TriangularUS$300
10 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsVery Nice Spanish or Italian MAIN GAUGE Left Hand DAGA Dagger of 17th-18th C. Style, with StrongUS$300
Oct 12RbfineartsStefano Mulinari (Italian, 1741-1796) Lot Of 6 Antique 18th C. Etchings On Laid PaperUS$50
2 days LeftMarnie Collection AuctionANTIQUE ITALIAN ENGRAVING ROMAN STATUE OF SUSANA DI FRANCESCOUS$100