Sold2021Large International Sterling Silver Picture FrameLarge International Sterling silver picture frame. Very good condition. Measures 10.5" x 13.5". Picture view 8.5" x 11.5". Silver weight = 8.4 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Sterling Silver FrameMarked sterling, monogrammed. size of frame 14 x 11. Opening size 9" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold20165 Large Sterling Silver FramesFive large sterling silver picture frames, all for 8 x 10 photos, including two matching sterling frames by Reed & Barton, style X370, 12:" H x 9 3/4" W, still in original packaging and boxes, 13" L xSee Sold Price
Sold2022International Trianon Sterling Silver Flatware, 249 pcs plus 4 othersLarge International Sterling Silver flatware service in the Trianon pattern, 249 pieces plus 4 pieces in similar patterns. Trianon silver includes twelve (12) dinner knives, 9 3/4" L; fifteen (15) dinSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE 1971 BUCCELLATI STERLING SILVER FRAMELarge sterling silver frame. Hallmarked. Dimensions: H 11" x W 9" Condition: Minor surface scratching, some wear to backing.See Sold Price
Sold2020Cartier Vintage LG 11" Sterling Silver Logo FrameCartier (French). Large sterling silver frame. Rounded corners with CARTIER logo at each corner. Marked CARTIER 925. Good overall condition with minor wear. Measures 11 1/2 in. x 9 1/2 in. Photo windoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large International Hammered Sterling CompoteLarge International Hammered Sterling Silver Compote. Measures approx. - 4 3/4" high x 14" diameter. Total approx. weight - 41.815 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Silver Mounted Cut Glass PitcherGorham Sterling Silver Mounted Cut Glass Pitcher Along w/ a Large Sterling Silver Picture Frame. Condition: Both Generally Good.Dimensions: Pitcher- H-9.5". Frame- 11.75" x 8.75". Provenance: From a LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Ornate Antique Sterling Silver FrameAntique sterling silver frame having all over cherub and scrolling fern motif and shell crest. English Sterling Hallmarks on shell crest. Currently housing a contemporary mirror. 17 3/4" x 12 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Edwardian Sterling Silver Photograph FrameLarge Edwardian Sterling Silver Photograph Frame hallmarked Birmingham, 1906-1907, by Henry Matthews, of shaped rectangular form, engraved with floral bouquets, ribbons and swags, with rococo scroll eSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE 1950S STERLING SILVER PHOTOGRAPH FRAME. 28 cm xA LARGE 1950S STERLING SILVER PHOTOGRAPH FRAME. 28 cm x 34 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Buccellati Sterling Frame, Renaissance Style ItalyA large Italian sterling silver photograph frame by Buccellati, Italy. The classical oval frame in a Renaissance style is surmounted by an acanthus leaf and scalloped shell motif, flanked on each sideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Buccellati Sterling Silver Photo Frame, ItalyA large Italian sterling silver photograph frame by Buccellati, Italy. The classical oval frame is surmounted by scrolls and an acanthus leaf. Leather back covering with easel stand. Signed on the edgSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Antique Sterling Silver Oval Picture FrameLarge Antique Sterling Silver Oval Picture Frame. Hallmarked. Measures 15.5 x 11.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023American Sterling Silver Large Picture FrameAmerican Sterling Silver Large Picture Frame Early 20th century The oval opening with foliate scroll corners. Height 13 1/2 inches, width 10 1/2 inches. C The Alice Kwartler CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of 8 American Silver Bowls includes a largeA Group of 8 American Silver Bowls includes a large international silver Paul Revere reproduction sterling silver bowl, a Lundt Paul Revere reproduction sterling silver bowl, a Reed & Barton Paul ReveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Goldsmiths & Silversmiths Sterling Silver Photo FrameGoldsmiths & Silversmiths Co. Ltd London sterling silver large photo frame, 1901. Foliate scrolls to the edge. Inscribed "Letty From Bob 1901" towards the top. The photo depicts a young bride, possiblSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pereda Sterling Silver Repousse Photo FrameLarge Pereda Peruvian sterling silver repousse photo frame with hinged wood back and easel support. Stamped PEREDA 925. Approx. 17.5 x 14.12 inches. Photo opening 11.25 x 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Heavy Sterling Silver International BowlLarge Heavy Sterling Silver International Bowl. It weighs 20.85ozt and measures 9.5 inches in diameter. Not monogrammed.See Sold Price
Sold2024AN EXQUISITE LARGE ANTIQUE SHELL CAMEO BROOCH 2" TALL STERLING SILVERTHE EXQUISITE LARGE CAMEO IS FRAMED IN A STERLING SILVER FRAME. IT IS EXQUISITELY CARVED. THE BROOCH IS 2" BY 1.5". STANDS ARE FOR DISPLAY ONLY, NOT INCLUDED UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED. PROPERTY OF A FLOSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Sterling Silver Teapot International Richmond PatternFrom an Ithaca, NY estate collection. Made by International. Taller Sterling Silver 9-cup teapot in the Richmond pattern, with ornate handle and spout. Monogrammed in script. Hinged lid with finial. MSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling & 800 Silver Large Picture Frames GROUPCollection of four sterling and .800 fine silver picture photo frames. Features three sterling frames; largest frame is .800 silver. Frames measures 10 in. x 8 in. to 12 in. x 9 3/4 in. Marked STERLINSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO ITEMS INTERNATIONAL STERLING LARGE BOWN & A STERLING SILVER SERVING PLATTERTWO ITEMS INTERNATIONAL STERLING LARGE BOWN & A STERLING SILVER SERVING PLATTER IN HOUSE SHIPPING $30 FREE PICK UPSee Sold Price
Sold201863 Pc. International Sterling Silver Silverware Set63 Pc. International Sterling Silver Silverware Set in Large Fitted Box with extra Storage. The pieces measure from 6" to 9" length and the box measures 7" x 18 3/4" x 12"See Sold Price
139 Lots AwayPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Large Sterling Silver Photo Frame, Republica Federativa Do Brasil 15 Novembro De 1889US$400
232 Lots AwayJMW Auction ServiceInternational Silver sterling silver Pantheon Pattern large flatware set to include (10) dinnerUS$2,500(3 bids)
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanyVtg Large Sterling Silver Baroque pearls Yellow Jasper Modernist Pendant 24.6gUS$130
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsInternational Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set 2 Piece Silver Iris DesignUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsInternational Sterling Silver Prelude Flatware Set for 18 Service 142 PiecesUS$10
3 days LeftBidhausInternational Sterling Silver Spring Glory Flatware Set for 96 Service 623 PiecesUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsOld Charleston International Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set 2 Piece 10.625in Server 9.5in ForkUS$10
Sep 27Mynt AuctionsInternational Sterling Silver Avalon Flatware Set 67 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10