Sold2015David Hockney, "Views of Hotel Well III"Color offset lithograph. Framed. Signed in green pen lower right & signed, dated & numbered in plate. Approx. 32" H x 22" W framed. Property of a Bernardsville NJ collection (4069).See Sold Price
Sold2018Sam Park. View of a Grecian Village, oil(American, 20th century). Oil on canvas, signed and dated "S. Park, 1986" lr, 23 3/4 x 21 1/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Karl Roth Coraux. View of a French Village, oil(1903-1978). Oil on canvas, signed and dated "K. Roth-Coraux, 1949" lr, 13 x 18 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022View of Hartford, Ct. Whitefield Color Lithograph.View of Hartford, Ct. Whitefield Color Lithograph. Published by E. Whitefield, New York 1849. Printed by F. Michelin III, Nassau St., N.Y. Framed and matted, 29" x 46" overall. Condition: Very good wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz von Zuelow, Vienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna, Village viewFranz von ZuelowVienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna"Village view"Lithograph on paper, hand coloredPassepartout cutout 32 x 39 cmSignature stamp b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz von Zuelow, Vienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna, Village viewFranz von ZuelowVienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna"Village view"Lithograph on paper, hand coloredPassepartout cutout 32 x 39 cmSignature stamp b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Picasso "L'Elysee Alex Maguy" LithoAfter Pablo Picasso, "L'Elysee Alex Maguy", framed lithograph. Visual image 16.5"H x 12"W; framed 24.5"H x 20"W. Condition report: scratches and scuffs to frame. Please examine all photos closely. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Asian Lithograph Village View from WaterStamped with Asian characters, a bright colorful residential scene at waters edge. Boats anchored by buildings on shoreline. Architectural elements in bridges and buildings with birds in flight and plSee Sold Price
Sold2016H Storn Skin Series I, II & III Framed LithographsH. Storn (20th century), Skin Series I, II, and III framed lithographs, numbered, titled, dated, signed lower border "3/10, 1/61, 2/8 '69 H. Storn. Not examined out of frames. Largest sight size: 21"See Sold Price
Sold20222 lithographs, Wil Barnett & Ali Kat (Alex Katz), "Fifth Season III", lithograph,2 lithographs, Wil Barnett & Ali Kat (Alex Katz), "Fifth Season III", lithograph, woman feeding bird with car looking on, edition 140/175, signed Will Barnett, 25.5" by 19.5" (opening matting) & man wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall (1887-1985), "Lithographe III" Framed Original Lithograph, Plate Signed with Letter ofLithographe III is an original lithograph on paper by Marc Chagall (1887-1985), bearing the plate signature of the artist. This piece comes custom framed. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures appSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall (1887-1985), "Lithographe III" Framed Original Lithograph, Plate Signed with Letter of"Lithographe III" is an original lithograph on paper by Marc Chagall (1887-1985), bearing the plate signature of the artist. This piece comes custom framed. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso 1961 Vintage Lithograph 6-13-57 III FRAMEDPablo Picasso (1881 - 1973). Taunting the Bull III (Burlándose del Toro). Black and white offset lithograph, on Arches paper, after the original sketch. Atelier: Mourlot. Year: 1961. Signature/Dated:See Sold Price
Sold2016*ALTMAN, HAROLD(Born 1924 American) "December 1985 III", framed colored lithograph, signed in pencil lower right margin, numbered from edition of 285 impressions, published by Maurlot, previously from Merrill ChaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard E. Williams Lithograph Tropical Fish IIIRichard E. Williams Tropical Fish III Lithograph. This framed piece is signed and measures approximately 28" by 35"See Sold Price
Sold2018Joyce Kozloff (b. 1942) Pictures and Boarder III,Joyce Kozloff (b. 1942) Pictures and Boarder III, Lithograph, Unsigned. Framed dimensions: h: 37 3/4 x w: 29 3/4 in. H: 30 W: 22 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Nu Bleu III" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Letter ofNu Bleu III is a limited edition lithograph by Henri Matisse (1869-1954) bearing the plate signature of the artist. This piece comes from an edition of 200 authorized by the Matisse Estate, but the piSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED LITHOGRAPH EXTENSIVE VIEW OF YORK MINSTERFramed lithograph on paper, View of York Cathedral, sight: approx 27.25"h, 39.5"w, overall: approx 33.5"h, 45.75"w, 22lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2015Framed lithograph, farm view, signed, 44"w20th century lithograph, path in the countryside, artist signed illegibly in plate lower right, 22.25"h x 33.5"w, overall size including frame 33.25"h x 44.5"w x 1.25"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall The Village Original Lithograph FramedChagall, after Marc, The Village (from DLM Le Chemins de l'Amitie), 1977, color lithograph on paper, center fold as originally issued, sight 13.5 x 17.5 inches, framed 25.5 x 29.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall, Vintage Lithograph Framed "Lithographe III"Marc Chagall, Vintage Lithograph Framed "Lithographe III". size: 13 x 19.5 matte, 23.25 x 29.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Lithograph of Village with BridgeFramed Lithograph of Village with Bridge, inscriptions to lower left illegible, printed artist signature to lower right illegible, shows a bridge over a river beside a village, measures 15 1/4 x 12 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jan D'Esopo 1984, Lithograph, Tropical Village Street, FramedJan D'Esopo 1984, Lithograph, Tropical Village Street, Framed. size: 23.5 x 17.75 matte, 32 x 26 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nefar Village Framed Fine Art LithographFramed fine art lithograph. Labeled at lower center, Nefar, Village. Print of original oil painting. Subject depicts village scene in hues of brown and blue. Professionally framed in light wood frame.See Sold Price
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Lithographe III" Framed Original Lithograph, Plate Signed with Letter ofUS$260
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Le Lagon III (Lagoon III)" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph withUS$550
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Max, "Flag with Heart on Blends III" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and HandUS$850
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsPeter Max, "Friends III" Framed Hand Signed Offset Lithograph with Letter of Authenticity.US$420
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Max, "Statue of Liberty III" Framed Hand Signed Offset Lithograph with Letter of Authenticity.US$500
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Le Boutique Et Le Village Bleu" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph withUS$550
2 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCThomas Kinkade "A Perfect Yellow Rose" THE ROSE COLLECTION III Framed Canvas S/N Canvas OffsetUS$50
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncVictor Vasarely, 'Oeuvres Profondes Cinetiques', Iii Framed SerigraphUS$200