Sold2022Vintage Wm Rogers Silver Plated Round Ornate Serving Tray Platter 15".This tray is in overall good condition with signs of wear seen like light scratching. It has a few defects in the plating as shown in the photos. It has an older, unpolished patina & should polish nicSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wm A Rogers Silver Plated CenterpieceMarked Wm A Rogers on underside. Silver plate centerpiece with domed center and wide rims of platter with raised floral and fruit motifs, approx 4 inches tall and 14 inch diameter. Moderate wearing anSee Sold Price
Sold2021W.M. Rogers Silver-Plated Flatware SetA vintage 65-piece W.M. Rogers silver-plated flatware set featuring embossed floral motif handles. The knives have stainless steel blades. Each piece is marked "W.M. Rogers IS". Includes a blue velvetSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set 94 WM ROGERS Silverplated FlatwareSet 94 WM ROGERS Silverplated Flatware, inscriptions read ‘WM Rogers Mfg Co Extra Plate Original Rogers’, smallest spoon measures 5 7/8 inches long, knives measure 8 1/2 inches long, surface wearSee Sold Price
SoldOneida Silverplate cream, sugar, s&p shakers, teapot and plate & W.M. Rogers silverplated PitcherAppears to be in good shape. The plate measures approx 12 inches in diameter. See pics. E-2770See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage W.M. Rogers Silver Plated Lazy SusanVintage W.M. Rogers Silver Plated Lazy Susan. This is approx 14 3/4" x 14 3/4" x 3 1/4" and it weighs 2.5lbs. The Lazy Susan is in a good, vintage condition with some wear on the silver, markings andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage WM Rogers Silver Plated Butter Dish 987Vintage WM Rogers Silver Plated Butter Dish 987. Has a glass inset for easy cleaning. This is approx 8 1/4" x 4 1/4" x 3 1/2" and it weighs 0.84lb. The dish has some light scratches. PleasSee Sold Price
2024(19 Pc) WM Rogers Silver Plated George Washington Souvenir SpoonsDESCRIPTION: (19 Pc) Collection of nineteen (19)silver plated George Washington Souvenir Spoons by WM Rogers Mfg. Co., embellished with a scene motif in semi relief depicting the "Mount Vernon" from VSee Sold Price
Sold2023WM ROGERS Silver plated PitcherWM Rogers silver plated pitcher. Trademarked to underside. Surface wear consistent with exposure. Measures approx. 4.5 x 8 inches. W, Rogers, WM Rogers pitcher, silver plated pitcher, tab,pleware, tabSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage WM Rogers Silver Plated TongsVintage WM Rogers silver plated tongs. Raised claw motif. Trademarked to interior. Measure approx. 5 inches long. Some surface wear including scratching observed. Tongs, silver plated tongs, claw tongSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage WM Rogers Silver Plated Spoon RingThis fine vintage piece has been tested and researched prior to listing. Please view all our pictures they are part of our description .Happy Bidding Metal : Silver Plated Color : Silver Stones : NonSee Sold Price
Sold2022WM Rogers silver plated tea set w/ polish solution. In need of a good polishWM Rogers silver plated tea set w/ polish solution. In need of a good polishSee Sold Price
Sold20228pc Oneida WM Rogers Silver Plated Desert SpoonsVintage simple elegant wave design. WM Rogers backstamp. #oneida Issued: 20th-21st c. Manufacturer: Oneida Country of Origin: USASee Sold Price
Sold2023WM ROGERS Silver Plated Serving SpoonWM Rogers silver plated serving spoon. Trademarked to underside. Surface wear consistent with exposure. Measures approx. 7 x 2 3/8 inches. WM Rogers, WM Rogers serving spoon, silver plated serving spoSee Sold Price
Sold2023WM ROGERS Silver Plated Footed BowlWM Rogers silver plated footed bowl. Trademarked to underside. Surface wear consistent with exposure. Measures approx. 5 inches diameter and 1.5 inches tall. WM Rogers, WM Rogers bowl, WM Rogers trinkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 4 WM ROGERS Silver Plated Flatware, MoreWM Rogers & Son Primsose pattern silver plated serving fork, measures approx. 9 inches long. Trademarked to underside. WM Rogers & Son silver plated spoon, measures approx. 7 inches long. TrademarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Silver WM ROGERS Silver Plated TraySilver plated tray, by WM ROGERS. Scalloped detailing. Underside reads as WELLINGTON WM ROGERS. Wear is consistent with age and use. Measures approx 16.75 inches w, 12 inches long. Home decor, vintageSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vtg WM ROGERS Silver Plated Serving UtensilVintage WM Rogers & Son silver plated serving utensil with scroll motif. Trademarked to underside. Measures approx. 7.5 x 1 3/8 inches. Some surface wear consistent with exposure. WM Rogers, WM RogersSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage WM Rogers Silver Plated SpoonVintage WM Rogers extra plate silver plated spoon. Trademarked to underside. Some surface wear consistent with exposure. Measures approx. 5.25 inches long. Property from F.W. WOOLWORTH CEO Byron DeWitSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage WM Rogers Silver Plated TrayVintage WM Rogers silver plated tray with scalloped rim and etched monogram. Reads Oliver, 1965. Trademarked to underside. Measures approx. 10 x 4.75 inches. Some surface wear including scratching andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grp 3 Silver Plate PlattersLargest: 18"L x 13"W. Includes round WM Rogers platter with floral decoration, Rogers Bros. 1847 Reflection oblong serving tray, and Bristol Silverplate chip and dip serving platter. General wear throSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sturges, Bladdon,& Middletown Silver Plate TeapotSturges, Bladdon, & Middletown Silver Plate Teapot; together with Wm Rogers silver plated creamer and sugar and two sterling silver Gorham napkin rings. Used condition, wear, worn. Appx. 2 t.o.See Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsWm Rogers Hartfort Coin Silver Sheaf of Wheat Ice Tong 6in Serving PieceUS$10
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage FB Rogers Silver-Plated Salad Serving Fork and Spoon Made In Italy SilverplateUS$1