Sold2024Victor Spahn, "French Open" hand signed limited edition lithograph with Certificate of Authenticity.French Open is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Victor Spahn. Printed at Art-Lithographies workshop in Paris, the piece is hand signed by the artist and comes with a certificate of authenticitSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICTOR SPAHN (French, born 1949). Prima Ballarina, Circa 2013, Oil on canvas. Signed lower left handVICTOR SPAHN (French, born 1949). Prima Ballarina, Circa 2013, Oil on canvas. Signed lower left hand corner. Framed. - 19" x 15"; frame: 29.5" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Spahn (FRENCH, 1949) Statue of Liberty/Twin Towers, mixed media on canvas, 31" x 31" canvas,Victor Spahn (FRENCH, 1949) Statue of Liberty/Twin Towers, mixed media on canvas, 31" x 31" canvas, 38" x 38" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Spahn b.1949 Abstract Still Life PaintingVictor Spahn (French, born 1949). An original oil on paper painting. Titled "Fading Fast". A contemporary still life with red poppy flowers. Artist signature lower right. Housed in a three dimensionalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Victor Spahn oil painting SailingSpahn, Victor, French, born 1949, "Sailing", oil on canvas, measured 20.5"X25", frame 25"X30".See Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Spahn b.1949 Modern Sea Landscape PaintingVictor Spahn (French, born 1949). An original painting on paper. Titled "Brightside". A contemporary loosely painted sea landscape with sail boats. Artist signature lower right. Framed and matted in aSee Sold Price
Sold2024VICTOR SPAHN ARTIST PROOF EMBELLISHED LITHOGRAPHSPAHN, Victor, (French, b. 1949): "Musicians", Embellished Artist Proof Lithograph, 21" x 21", signed lower right, numbered AP 5/47 lower left, framed, 33.5" x 33.5".See Sold Price
2019Golfer - SpahnTitle: Golfer - Spahn Artist: Victor Spahn Printing Date: 1985 Size/Format: 25.75 X 33.5 inches Additional Info:Victor Spahn (1949- ) is a French photographer of Russian heritage. Born on March 20, 19See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH VICTOR PAILLARD BRONZE MANTEL SHELF CLOCKFrench figural mantel shelf clock, 19th c., patinated bronze figure group with winged angel instructing a child from open book, marked Victor Paillard (French, 1805-1886) fabricant de bronze a Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Victor Vasarely Optic Art Lithograph PrintVictor Vasarely (Hungarian/French, 1906 - 1997) E.A. Open edition lithograph. Optic art print depicting radiating planes in blue and red colors. Pencil signed lower right. E.A. lower left. Work windowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Barbizet Large French Palissy Ware PlatterCa. 1855-1875, the mottled cobalt blue and purple oval dish with four overlapping fish in the center, snake, open winged butterfly, shells, conch and mussel on border with profusion of leaves, excelleSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE BEAUTIFUL EJ VICTOR FRENCH BREAKFRONTWonderful French EJ Victor Breakfront newly refinished in light hues of Grey,blue and cream!! Measures 83" tall and 78" wide and 20" deep-Four large front doors with mesh wire opens to beautiful glassSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE BEAUTIFUL EJ VICTOR UPSCALE FRENCH SIDE BOARDNewly refinished to match this upscale French style dining room in light hues of Grey,blue and cream!! Measures 38" tall and 59" wide and 14" deep-front doors with mesh wire opens to beautiful fittedSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR FRENCH OPEN WORK ARM CHAIRS WITH LOOSE CUSHION UPHOLSTERY.Pair French open work arm chairs with loose cushion upholstery. Ht: 39" Wd: 32.5" Dpth: 31" Seat: 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR FRENCH OPEN ARMCHAIRS LOUIS XV STYLE C 1900A pair of French giltwood open arm chairs in the Louis XV style C 1900. Ht: 38.5" Wd: 24" Dpth: 26" Seat: 16"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair French Victor Paillard dore bronze relief ewersPair French Victor Paillard dore bronze relief ewers on rouge marble plinths. Winged caryatids on handles. Balutrade body of ewers have serpents in relief and mythological masks. Signed on edge of basSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR GILT CARVED FRENCH OPEN ARM CHAIRSA pair of gilt carved French open arm chairs having faux cheetah skin upholstery circa 1900. Ht: 38.75" Wd: 28" Dpth: 24.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR FRENCH OPEN ARM LOUNGE CHAIRS CIRCA 1940A pair of upholstered birch French open arm lounge chairs having sabre legs in the manner of Andre Arbus circa 1940. Ht: 32" Wd: 25.5" Dpth: 29.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020CARVED PAIR FRENCH OPEN ARM CHAIRS CIRCA 1900A nicely carved pair of oversized French open arm chairs in the Louis XV style circa 1900. Ht: 39.5" Wd: 29" Dpth: 22" Seat: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR FRENCH OPEN ARM CHAIRS MANNER ANDRE ARBUSA pair of recently reupholstered French open arm chairs circa 1940. In the manner of Andre Arbus. Ht: 33.5" Wd: 25" Dpth: 22" Seat: 16"See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR FRENCH OPEN ARM "ROCKING CHAIRS" C.1940An interesting pair of French open arm "rocking chairs" having bentwood frames and strap work leather seats circa 1940. Ht: 26" Width: 23" Depth: 24" Sh : 13"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr. French Open Arm ChairsPair French Style Painted Open Arm Chairs, gold stripe fabric.3 39h x 26w x 27dSee Sold Price
Sold201719th century French Victor Chevalier Brevete Paris noon19th century French Victor Chevalier Brevete Paris noon time cannon sundial brass marble clock, condition-missing lenses, 11 1/2"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR MID CENTURY MODERN FRENCH OPEN ARM CHAIRSA pair of mid century modern French open arm chairs. Ht: 36" Wd: 24" Dpth: 30" Seat: 15"See Sold Price
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsVictor Spahn, "France '98" hand signed limited edition lithograph with Certificate of Authenticity.US$100
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsLouis Vuitton Victoire Shoulder Bag Coated Canvas Monogram Women's Brown Red M41731US$5
1 day LeftJasper52Limoges CH Field Haviland GDA France Open Bon Bowl Purple Flowers Clematis VinesUS$15
1 day LeftGolden Air Auctionseugenie bouchard signed auto 8x10 photo tennis wimbledon french open us coa****US$94
2 days LeftPacific Global Auctionnovak djokovic signed french open roland garros tennis hat cap wimbledon JSA *US$520
1 day LeftPacific Global Auctionnovak djokovic signed 2008 ace authentic french open roland garros card PSA/DNAUS$1,000
5 days LeftPacific Global Auctioncarlos alcaraz signed autographed 2023 wimbledon tennis hat cap french open JSAUS$1,050
1 day LeftGolden Gate Auctioneerrafael nadal signed 2020 french open roland garros ticket finals rafa PSA/DNA 10US$3,150
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Spahn, "Corrida" hand signed limited edition lithograph with Certificate of Authenticity.US$100
2 days LeftGolden Air Auctionskaren khachanov signed autographed 8x10 photo wimbledon us open french BAS cUS$62