2021Robert Rauschenberg 1963 Untitled LithographROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) Untitled Lithograph 18.5 x 21.5 inches Mounted to same size cardstockSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg, Collage and mixed media on paper.Attributed to Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Title: Untitled (Composition), Medium: Collage and mixed media ( Gouache, pastel , marker, pencil, postage stamp and photography) on paper, Size: 14.50 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925- 2008) UntitledRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Untitled (Arrow), 1984 color lithograph signed, dated and numbered 54/90 in black crayon 23 x 18 inches. Provenance: Property from the Estate of Sara G. ZimetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Rauschenberg Lithograph in Colors - Arrow (1984)Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008). Untitled (Arrow) color offset lithograph on cream wove paper, 1984. Signed, dated, and numbered 1/90 in pencil on lower margin. Star shaped blindstamp for thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rauschenberg, 1925-2008, Untitled, Litho, 1984Robert Rauschenberg, American, 1925-2008, Untitled, 1984 offset color lithograph, pencil signed and dated. NOTE: This lot is being re-auctioned due to non-paying bidder Zewditu Menelik from Charlotte,See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Untitled,Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Untitled, 1992 transfer drawing on paper signed and inscribed (upper right); inscribed (verso) 8 x 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Untitled, 2000Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Untitled, 2000 archival pigment print signed, dated, and numbered 99/100 in pencil 35 1/2 x 29 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Untitled fromRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Untitled from the 'Peace Portfolio'. Offset lithograph, pencil numbered 150/150, signed, and dated 1972 LR Sheet: 39.5" x 29.5" Frame: 47" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg "Arrow" Lithograph, 1983Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), Untitled (Arrow), 1983, offset lithograph in colors, signed, dated, and numbered "15 / 90" in pencil lower center, with the blindstamp of the printer lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg, photographRobert Rauschenberg, photograph, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), Untitled (mailbox and tire), 1979, gelatin silver print, signed, dated and numbered 57/100 on lower margin, unframed, 7"h xSee Sold Price
2017Rauschenberg, 1925-2008, Untitled, Litho, 1984Robert Rauschenberg, American, 1925-2008, Untitled, 1984 offset color lithograph, pencil signed and dated. {DJOD7000} ( ) Dimensions: image 19x17, sheet 25.75 x 23, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg - UntitledLot 69 Robert Rauschenberg American (1925-2008) Untitled (1980) offset lithograph in colors signed in felt pen lower right 31 1/4 x 23 1/2 inches unframed Additional Information: this work is from anSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Rauschenberg, ‘Untitled (McGovern)’, Lithograph,Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper USA, 1972 Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) – American postmodern artist Signed and dated in pencil, numbered ‘33/75’ Published by Styria Studios, with thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Broken Harp/Untitled (Harp), 1989Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Broken Harp/Untitled (Harp), 1989 screenprint on wove paper signed, dated, and editioned (lower left), ed. 213/500 unframed, rolled in tube 38 x 34 inches. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2017MIXED MEDIA PRINT BY RAUSCHENBERG: Untitled -Mixed media collage print by Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), from the Shirtboards, Morocco, Italy '52 portfolio; signed and numbered 20/65 in pencil, with Styria Studio blindstaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg O/C Untitled Abstract PaintingAn attributed Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) titled "South Sea" abstract mixed media on canvas: heavy oil, applied jute webbing remnant, cotton string balls, and acrylic. Signed Bob RauscheSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925 - 2008): "PRE-MOROCCO"1983 lithograph in colors signed and numbered 229/250 34 1/4 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925 - 2008): "STATUE OF LIBERTY"from the New York, New York Series 1983 screenprint in colors with collage, printer's proof signed, editioned and dated lower center "Rauschenberg P.P. 83" Condition: good. With embossed star mark lowSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg (1925 - 2008 American)11,000 and Rising, 1982 (from "L.A. Flakes") Color etching with embossing on Georges Duchene Colombe paper; Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles, pub. Edition 3/42, signed and dated lower right: Rauschenberg, wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg (1925 - 2008), St. John the DivineRobert Rauschenberg (1925 - 2008), St. John the Divine Cathedral print 199, lithograph in color on woven paper, pencil signed numbered and dated Rauschenberg 40/175 93. 35 3/4" x 25 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925 - 2008): PRE-MOROCCOfrom "Eight by Eight to Celebrate the Temporary Contemporary" portfolio; 1983; color lithograph on Rives BFK paper, framed floating under glass; pencil-signed, dated, and numbered 73/250 lower left; pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert RAUSCHENBERG (1925 - 2008) Sans titre TirageRobert RAUSCHENBERG (1925 - 2008) Sans titre Tirage offset en couleurs sur papier représentant diverses photographies de voyages Signé et dédicacé en bas à droite 50 x 63,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925 - 2008): "LOS ANGELES 1984circa 1984; signed Limited Edition Print, from the ed. of 750; offset lithograph in colors; signed in pencil; published by Knapp Communications Corporation; Condition: unframed; 24 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008); Sling-Shots Lit #1Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Sling-Shots Lit #1, 1985 Wooden lightbox construction with lithograph in colors with screenprint, and assemblage with a sailcloth, Mylar, a fluorescent light fixture, aSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsRobert Rauschenberg (1925-2008), Vintage Poster (36.5" x 50") from 1977 with Letter of Authenticity.US$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRobert Rauschenberg (1925-2008), "Cloister Series" Framed Hand Signed Vintage Poster (37.5" x 29")US$700
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Sling-Shots Lit #1, 1985US$5,000
16 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (American 1925-2008) A POSTER, "Bicycle, National Gallery of Art," 1991US$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Dawn Gallery Poster, 1965US$500
16 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (American 1925-2008) A SIGNED POSTER, "Texas Festival at the Kennedy Center,"US$100
16 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (American 1925-2008) A SIGNED POSTER, "Tribute 21," 1998US$100
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisEtienne VAN DOORSLAER (1925-2013), ink drawing Untitled, signed and dated 2008€500