Sold2023Henri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "La Chevelure" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with CertificateLa Chevelure is a limited edition lithograph by Henri Matisse (1869-1954) bearing the plate signature of the artist. This piece comes from an edition of 200 authorized by the Matisse Estate; the editiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "La Chevelure" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate ofLa Chevelure is a limited edition lithograph by Henri Matisse (1869-1954) bearing the plate signature of the artist. This piece comes from an edition of 200 authorized by the Matisse Estate; the editiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse The Dessert (La Desserte) 1939 AntiqueHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). The Dessert (La Desserte). Color heliogravure after the original painting. 1939. Signed in the plate, lower left. Excellent. Teriade. Atelier Draeger Freres. Image Size 6 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse The Dessert (La Desserte) 1939 AntiqueHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). The Dessert (La Desserte). Color heliogravure after the original painting. 1939. Signed in the plate, lower left. Excellent. Teriade. Atelier Draeger Freres. Image Size 6 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "La Tristesse du roi" Limited Edition Lithograph with CertificateLa Tristesse du roi is a limited edition lithograph by Henri Matisse (1869-1954), bearing the plate signature of the artist. This piece comes from an edition of 200 authorized by the Matisse Estate; tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Matisse (1869 - 1954) Lithograph titled "GraHenri Matisse (1869 - 1954) Lithograph titled "Grand Tete De Katina" Image size approximately 13" x 19" original frame and Certificate of Authenticity from Collier Art Corp. LA, Ca. This very high quaSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBK Auctions334) Henri Matisse (1869-1954) "La Chevelure" Limited Edition Lithograph on PaperUS$1
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "La Chevelure" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with CertificateUS$420
7 days LeftKCM GalleriesCharming 1943 Henri Matisse Color Lithograph "Dame au Corsage Rose" Framed COAUS$270
481 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersLa Nageuse dans lAquarium (The Swimmer in the Tank) by Henri Matisse (1869-1954)US$1
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "La Vis" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate ofUS$420
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "La Tristesse du roi" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph withUS$550
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "La Vis" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate ofUS$550
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "L'Avaleur de Sabres (The Sword Swallower)" Framed Limited EditionUS$550
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "L'Acrobate" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate ofUS$240
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Le Nu aux oranges" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate ofUS$240
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Le Nu aux oranges" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph withUS$420
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "L'Acrobate" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate ofUS$420
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Nu Bleu IV" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate ofUS$420
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Le Nu aux oranges" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph withUS$420
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Zulma" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate ofUS$420