Sold2020Gallego, Carlos. Jerez / Fiestas de Primavera. Jerez:Gallego, Carlos. Jerez / Fiestas de Primavera. Jerez: Orla, 1952. A colorful lithograph depicting the Spanish celebration (Feria de Jerez), traditionally held in the first or second week of May. 36 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARAYA, Ricardo. Sevilla / Fiesta de Primavera 1957. Orla-Je...ARAYA, Ricardo. Sevilla / Fiesta de Primavera 1957. Orla-Jerez. Tourism poster promoting the spring festival in Seville, Spain, depicting the minaret of La Giralda mosque. 41 x 26 ¼”. LinenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Travel Poster, SevilleEnrique Estela-Anton (Spanish, 19th/20th century), "Seville, Fiestas de Primavera, Feria, 1933," vintage lithographic travel poster in colors, signed in plate lower right, sight: 58.25"h x 38.5"w, oveSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Enrique Estela-Anton Sevilla Travel PosterDESCRIPTION: After Estela Anton vintage Sevilla travel poster. Titled: "Sevilla Fiestas De Primavera Feria 1933" features the image of a flamenco dancer in a vibrant yellow dress. Mounted in a black aSee Sold Price
Sold2022OIL PAINTING Autumn landscape signed Narcisse.D.Psigned Narcisse.D.P(lower right)Narcisse-Virgile DÃaz de la Peña (1807 - 1876 ) was a French painter of Spanish parents .For Pierre Miquel, the work of DÃaz de la Pena unfolds in three periodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Longwy Art Déco faience émaux Atelier primavera bowlBeautiful Atelier de Longwy bowl in yellow and blues circa 1920. Longwy Art Déco faience émaux Atelier primavera. H 2½" X 9½" W (with handles) Pairs beautifully with the other AtelSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ming Da De auspicious ? blue and white Sanskrit OspreyMing Da De auspicious ? blue and white Sanskrit Osprey mouthwash tea bowl W 11cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Calavera' (Skull), publication for the DÃa de Muertos (Day of the Dead). Engraving on paper.Calavera' (Skull), publication for the DÃa de Muertos (Day of the Dead). Engraving on paper. Mexico. Dated 1905. "La Tronante Calavera de las Campanas Modernas" (The thundering skull of the modernSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gamez, Alvarez. Jerez / Feria de Primavera. 1954.Gamez, Alvarez. Jerez / Feria de Primavera. 1954. Lithograph. 38 x 26”. Linen backed. A-.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lladro "Ramos De Primavera"Lladro "Ramos De Primavera" http://www.lladro.com/figurines/01007603-SPRING_BOUQUETS/See Sold Price
Sold2015Lladro "Afternoon Promenade" "Bajo El Sol De Primavera"Lladro " Afternoon Promenade" http://www.lladro.com/figurines/01007636-AFTERNOON_PROMENADE/See Sold Price
Sold2020LLADRO PORCELAIN "CANCION DE PRIMAVERA" #7607 H 7"LLADRO PORCELAIN "CANCION DE PRIMAVERA" #7607 H 7" Girl with flowersSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lladro Cancion de PrimaveraLladro Cancion De Primavera http://www.lladro.com/figurines/01007607-FLOWERS_SONG/See Sold Price
Sold2024Día de los Muertos Esqueleto**For an in-house shipping quote, please reach out to us at rockauctiongallery@gmail.com** Artist: Unknown Medium: Acrylic on Copal Date: 20th Century Movement/Style: Folk Art Dimensions: 4.5"; x 3.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL BULL FIGHTING POSTER FROM PLAZA DE TOROS DE MADRID FIESTAS DE SAN ISIDRO1969. Signed. 42 1/2" h x 21 1/2" w. Framed measures 42 1/4" h x 21 1/2" w x 2" d.See Sold Price
2024World Market Día de los Muertos Decorations**For an in-house shipping quote, please reach out to us at rockauctiongallery@gmail.com** Artist: Unknown Date: 20th Century Movement/Style: Folk Art Origin: MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Día de los Muertos Calavera Terracotta Tile**For an in-house shipping quote, please reach out to us at rockauctiongallery@gmail.com** Artist: Amanda Cain Medium: Glass Glazed Terracotta Date: 20th Century Movement/Style: Folk Art Dimensions: 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Eleanor Curran poster, La Fiesta de LA 1897Heading: Author: Curran, Mary Eleanor Title: La Fiesta de Los Angeles Place Published: Los Angeles Publisher:Charles Strong Walton / Los Angeles Lithographic Company Date Published: 1897See Sold Price
Sold2021La Fiesta de Los Angeles / Southern Pacific RailroadCelebrating 150th Birthday of Los Angeles, 1781 - 1931. Holes all four corners. 16" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2023[FIESTA DE TOROS]. Two travel posters. Spain: Published by ...[FIESTA DE TOROS]. Two travel posters. Spain: Published by the Direccion General del Turismo, ca. 1960s. Two posters, each with painted artwork of bullfights. Each 39 x 24”. One poster with a smSee Sold Price
Sold2019Casero, Antonio. The Fiesta de Toros in Spain. Madrid:Casero, Antonio. The Fiesta de Toros in Spain. Madrid: Spanish State Tourist Department, ca. 1950s. Offset lithograph featuring a bullfight. 39 x 24 ½”. Short closed tears and creasing to border, sSee Sold Price