Sold2021Sack Exchange Autographed/Signed New York Jets Green XLThis is a custom size XL green jersey with sewn on name and numbers that was personally autographed by 3 members of the New York Jets Sack Exchange including: Mark Gastineau, Marty Lyons and Abdul SalSee Sold Price
Sold2015QUEZAL Glass vase with swirlsQUEZAL Glass vase with gold and green swirls, New York, 1900s Etched QUEZAL C268 10" x 4" Provenance: The James and Diane Cook CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022HOWARD COOK New York Night.HOWARD COOK New York Night. Lithograph, 1931. 253x305 mm; 9x12 inches, full margins. Edition of 35 (from an intended edition of 75). Signed, dated and dedicated "To George Miller, in deep appreciationSee Sold Price
Sold2017Christian Dior New York Green Silk Satin Dress, c.1956Christian Dior New York Emerald Green Silk Satin Cocktail Dress, c.1956. Labelled 'Christian Dior New York Inc.' and 'The French Shop /Stamford / Connecticut'. Neckline of the dress resembles of the fSee Sold Price
Sold2019Christian Dior New York Green Coat, ca.1955Christian Dior New York for Neiman Marcus Green Mohair Coat, ca. 1955See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 1960's Jr. Theme New York Green Cocktail Dressspaghetti straps, straight neckline, green satin blend, fringe bow detail at waist, chiffon rose detail hem, back metal zipper, Approx. 36" Bust, 27" Waist, good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020**Star Note** 1963A New York Green Seal Federal Reserve**Star Note** 1963A New York Green Seal Federal Reserve Note Grades Gem++ CU. The Series 1963A $1 bill is among the first to feature the revised obligation THIS NOTE IS LEGAL TENDER FOR ALL DEBTS, PUBSee Sold Price
Sold20201934A $20 New York Green Seal Federal Reserve Note1934A $20 New York Green Seal Federal Reserve Note Grades f, fine. Series of 1934A green seal twenty dollar bills were signed by W.A. Julian as the Treasurer of The United States and by Henry MorgenthSee Sold Price
Sold20221970s Celebrity, New York Green and Gold Rhinestone Brooch and Earrings1970s Celebrity, New York Green and Gold Rhinestone Brooch and Earrings, Gold plated and glass stones, Brooch measures 2” W, Earrings 1” L, Condition very good, see photographsSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL TIFFANY STUDIOS ACORN GLASS LAMP SHADETiffany Studios Acorn Lampshade Mosaic glass and patinated metal New York Green geometric dome with yellowish / green acorn border, marked Tiffany Studios New York on small rim tag, Measures 16 in diaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Studios Slag Glass Bronze Jewelry Box #830Tiffany & Co. Studios New York green slag glass & bronze mounted grapevine jewelry box #830, circa 1900. Bronze mounts with floral designs and beaded accents to the edges. marked "Tiffany Studios NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) 19th Century Oil Lamps(2) 19th Century Oil Lamps Iden & Co. New York Green Overlay Oil Lamp. circa 1860. green overlay cut to clear with cast classical lady on slate base. period burner and shade. Ht. 26 1/4 in. Iden & Co.See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Timmes, Diminutive Cast Iron Garden BenchPeter Timmes, Diminutive Cast Iron Garden Benchlate 19th century, Brooklyn, New York, green paint, triple back form with open scrollwork, pierced seat, shaped and pierced scroll arms, scrolled legs wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018L.C. Tiffany Favrile Tel-El-Amarna luncheon plateLouis Comfort Tiffany (1848-1933) Tel-El-Amarna luncheon plate New York, New York green Favrile glass signed 8 1/4"dia Provenance: Chasen-Stamati Gallery, New York, New York, 23 March 1992 New OrleansSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES BAYLEY COOK (New York/Maine, 1882-1932), Boats at dock., Oil on canvas, 14" x 22". FramedCHARLES BAYLEY COOKNew York/Maine, 1882-1932Boats at dock. Signed lower right.Oil on canvas, 14" x 22". Framed 20" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2024Cordy Ryman "Green Wire Revisited", Mixed Media, 2011Cordy Ryman (b.1971 New York) "Green Wire Revisited" Mixed Media Artwork, 2011. Acrylic, enamel, wire on wood. Signed, titled, and dated on verso. DCKT Contemporary, New York gallery label on verso. MSee Sold Price
Sold2019Steuben Glass Works vase, #6112Steuben Glass Works vase, #6112 Corning, New York green Jade glass unsigned 10"dia x 8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN, PROBABLY NEW YORK, GREEN-PAINTED PINE PLANTAMERICAN, PROBABLY NEW YORK, GREEN-PAINTED PINE PLANT STAND, having three stepped shelves and shaped supports, in early green-painted surface over original red wash. Fitted with period cast-iron casteSee Sold Price
Sold2021On the Farm by John Updike 1965 1stOn the Farm by John Updike. 1965 stated first edition with dust jacket price clipped. Alfred A. Knopf, New York. Green cloth with silver lettering. 173 pp. Clean copy. Measures 8.25 in. x 5.375 n. x 1See Sold Price
Sold2018GEOFFREY BEANE/NEW YORK GREEN WOOL COAT. SIZE 8GEOFFREY BEANE/NEW YORK GREEN WOOL COAT. SIZE 8See Sold Price
SoldDr. Asa Strong Lithograph from The American Flora - Caper-bushDr. STRONG, Asa. B. (19th Century). Caper-bush. Lithograph with original hand color. From The American Flora, or History of Plants and Wild Flowers... New York: Green & Spencer, 1851. Approximately 9See Sold Price
SoldDr. Asa Strong Lithograph from The American Flora - Virginia TobaccoDr. STRONG, Asa. B. (19th Century). Virginia Tobacco. Lithograph with original hand color. From The American Flora, or History of Plants and Wild Flowers... New York: Green & Spencer, 1851. ApproximatSee Sold Price
6 days LeftSEUYCOAutographed/Signed JOE KLECKO New York Green Football Jersey Beckett BAS COAUS$26(1 bid)
PPI AuctionsAutographed/Signed Joe Klecko New York Green Football Jersey Beckett BAS COAUS$25(5 bids)
7 days LeftSEUYCOAutographed/Signed VINNY TESTAVERDE New York Green Football Jersey JSA COA AutoUS$30
14 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctionsautographed/signed alijah vera-tucker new york green football jersey JSA COAUS$130
19 hrs LeftPacific Global Auctionautographed/signed garrett wilson new york green football jersey JSA COAUS$195
7 days LeftPacific Global Auctionautographed/signed darrelle revis new york green football jersey JSA COAUS$325
5 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctionsautographed/signed ahmad sauce gardner new york green jersey beckett BAS COA #2US$260
4 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsframed autographed/signed garrett wilson 33x42 new york green jersey JSA COAUS$590
4 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsautographed/signed don maynard HOF 87 new york green football jersey JSA COAUS$130
3 days LeftPacific Global Auctionframed autographed/signed cj c.j. mosley 35x39 new york green jersey JSA COAUS$550
6 days LeftSEUYCOFramed Autographed/Signed Don Maynard HOF 87 35x39 New York Green Jersey JSA COAUS$86
7 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneerbreanna stewart new york liberty autographed signed game used pair of size 13 1/2 tan w/ green pumaUS$260
21 hrs LeftPacific Global Auctionaaron boone new york yankees autographed signed spring training game used 2024 green st. patricksUS$365
4 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsdon larsen autographed/signed new york yankees 8x10 photo BAS 45138US$52
5 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsmonte irvin autographed/signed new york giants 8x10 photo BAS 45130US$52