Sold2018Barry Sanders, Lem Barney & Billy Sims Signed LionsBarry Sanders, Lem Barney and Billy Sims triple signed Detroit Lions throwback Riddell mini helmet with 'DROY 67, 80 ROY' inscriptions. Item comes with a 3rd Party Authentication guaranteed to pass JSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Red River Shootout Eric Metcalf and Billy Sims Signed FootballSoutherstern Bell Red River Shootout Signed football. Signed by Eric Metcalf #2 and Billy Sims # 20. Eric Metcalf played for the University of Texas from 1985 to 1988 before playing in the NFL. BillySee Sold Price
Sold2016BILLY SIMS #20 All Pro Inscribed AUTO AUTOGRAPH SIGNEDBILLY SIMS #20 All Pro Inscribed AUTO AUTOGRAPH SIGNED MINI HELMETSee Sold Price
Sold2018(26) Heisman Trophy Winners on Autographed HelmetThe accompanying "Heisman Trophy Logo" Riddell Pro Football helmet. Signed by the following: Jay Berwanger, Ron Dayne, Rashaan Salaam, Billy Sims, Bo JAckson, Jim Plunkett, Herschel Walker, Mike RozieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Billy Saathoff, "Texas Toms"Billy Saathoff (Texas, USA, 1932-2017), "Texas Toms", 2012, oil on canvas, signed, dated, framed sight: 24 x 29 in., frame 33 x 39 in. Provenance: The collection of the artist (Helotes, TexSee Sold Price
Sold2023Billy Saathoff, Bluebonnet LandscapeBilly Saathoff (Texas, USA, 1932-2017), bluebonnet landscape, 2012, oil on canvas, signed sight: 17 x 24 in., frame: 34 x 28 in. Provenance: The collection of the artist (Helotes, Texas) Texas natiSee Sold Price
Sold2024LeRoy Neiman Signed L/E Celebrity Night at Spago SerigraphLeRoy Neiman (New York, Illinois, Minnesota, 1921 - 2012) titled "Celebrity Night at Spago" features Bob Hope and Billy Crystal trading one-liners, while Sean Connery seems to offer counsel on avoidinSee Sold Price
Sold2024LeRoy Neiman Signed L/E Celebrity Night at Spago SerigraphLeRoy Neiman (New York, Illinois, Minnesota, 1921 - 2012) titled "Celebrity Night at Spago" features Bob Hope and Billy Crystal trading one-liners, while Sean Connery seems to offer counsel on avoidinSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIM COTTERILL (UK, 1950- ), AKA "FROGMAN""Cromwell", limited edition bronze sculpture, #342/450, incised "Frogman" and signed "2012, Tim", depicting a standing owl extending his taloned foot, mottled surface with polished ears and talons, 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Jerzy Mierzejewski, (1917 - 2012), SIGNED DATED 1971Jerzy Mierzejewski, (1917 - 2012),34 INCH BY 26 1/2 INCH.DATED 1971 , SIGNED .OIL ON CANVASE , FRAMED.See Sold Price
Sold2023David Yarrow, Family 2012, Signed & numbered APGEORGE SEGAL, Don Quixote, 1968. Screen print on silver metallic paper. Hand signed and numbered. Unframed.35 by 25 in, 88.9 by 63.5 cm. Edition 6/144See Sold Price
Sold2022Billy Mitchell Signed PhotographAmerican World War I ace (1879-1936) regarded as the father of the US Air Force, whose zealous ambition and vocal criticism of the War and Navy departments following the war led to a court-martial andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stunning Signed Billy Merritt 5 Gallon JarStunning Billy Merritt ( 1861-1929) Crawford Co. Georgia Five Gallon Jar that is signed "BM" on one handle and 5 on the other handle. This jar is outstanding with rich earthy brown and ironish back boSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brandi Milne original acrylic on wood, titled "Spun in the Shadows", dated 2012. Signed and datedBrandi Milne original acrylic on wood, titled "Spun in the Shadows", dated 2012. Signed and dated lower center. Low Brow, pop art, surrealism. Excellent condition. Art measures 16" x 20", frame measurSee Sold Price
Sold2022RASHID JOHNSON (B. 1977) Carver 2012RASHID JOHNSON (B. 1977) Carver 2012 signed on the reverse burned red oak flooring, black soap, wax and spray enamel in artist's frame 184.2 by 125.7 cm. 72 1/2 by 49 1/2 in. This work was executedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dave McGary(New Mexico/Arizona, 1958-2013) The Rainmaker, 1996, Masterwork edition 50/100, cast in 2012, signed left rear on naturalistic base, "Dave McGary 1996" with thumbprint, cold painted and patinated bronSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large African Silver Model Of A Lion David Schaefer"Large African Silver Model Of A Lion David Schaefer On a Bronze Naturalistic Base Attached to Marble Base. David Schaefer (1949-2012) Signed on Base D. Schaefer 1986 1/501000 oz Good modern conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis le Brocquy HRHA (1916 - 2012) The Táin A set of nine lithographs, 36 x 52cm (14 x 20Louis le Brocquy HRHA (1916 - 2012) The Táin A set of nine lithographs, 36 x 52cm (14 x 20½) Signed, dated 1969 and numbered from an edition of 70; Together with a key to the images (10)See Sold Price
Sold2022LI ZHENWEI (B. 1987) Non Existent #10, 2012LI ZHENWEI (B. 1987) Non Existent #10, 2012 signed in Chinese characters and dated '2012' (on the reverse); signed again and dated again 'Li Zhenwei 2012' (on the turning edge) oil on canvas 59 x 59 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID HAYES (1931 2013, AMERICAN) Totem. Steel withDAVID HAYES (1931 2013, AMERICAN) Totem. Steel with oxidized patina, 2012. Signed, Hayes, and dated, 2012. 1994x717x711 mm; 78x28x28 inches. Provenance: Collection of Mary Smith. We thank the Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2023ZZ Top Guitar, Bass And DrumheadBilly Gibbons Signed Fender Stratocaster, Original Contour Body In White With Maple In Black Fabric Case, Dusty Hill Signed Fender Precision Bass With White Body In Black Fabric Case, And Frank BeardSee Sold Price
Sold2016WALTER MATIA (AMERICAN/MD/OH, b. 1953) BRONZE ''SEATEDWALTER MATIA (AMERICAN/MD/OH, b. 1953) BRONZE ''SEATED EAGLE'' - Signed ''Matia 2012 11/20''; Measures: 13''H x 21''W x 17''D; Provenance: Purchased from Walter Matia Curlew Castings in 2007 for $14,0See Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Wegner (American, b. 1950) "Lady Day" BronzeDESCRIPTION: A Paul Wegner cold painted patinated bronze statue. Titled "Lady Day" depicting a musical themed portrait of Billy Holiday. Signed "P. Wegner" and numbered "137/175" at base, published bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Arne Quinze Belgian, b. 1971 Bidonville Tower 4263,Arne Quinze Belgian, b. 1971 Bidonville Tower 4263, 2012 Signed and dated Arne Quinze 2012 and inscribed as titled on base Lacquered wood Overall in perspex case 54 1/8 x 11 1/2 x 10 3/4 inches (137.4See Sold Price
6 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsBilly Sims Signed Oklahoma Sooners 2013 Upper Deck Football Card Beckett Detroit Lions AutographedUS$105
3 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsbilly sims signed lions lunar riddell speed mini helmet w/80 ROY -(schwartz COA)US$125
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsSteve Owens Billy Sims Jason White Signed Oklahoma Heisman Mini Helmet with JSA COAUS$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsautographed/signed billy sims 80 ROY detroit white football jersey JSA COAUS$125
1188 Lots Away3 Kings Auctionbilly sims detroit lions autographed signed & inscribed framed 10x36 photo (JSA COA)US$52
1 day LeftGolden Air Auctionsbilly sims detroit lions autographed signed inscribed dry mounted 14x39 panoramic photograph (JSAUS$52
7 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsWhite Owens Sims Signed Oklahoma Sooners Football Helmet with Beckett AuthenticationUS$10
1 day LeftGolden Air Auctions2012 upper deck spx football harry carson signed card PSA slabbed giants south cUS$88
Eaton and Brennan AuctionsFootball Hall of Fame Extensively In-Person Signed Gold Replica Jacket (Third Party Guaranteed)US$200
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseSHEPARD FAIREY Signed 2012 WAYFARIN' STRANGER Limited Edition FOLK SONGUS$50(1 bid)
525 Lots Away3 Kings AuctionNatalie Coughlin Signed 2012 Topps US Olympic Team Card Beckett USA AutographedUS$105
882 Lots AwayGolden Gate AuctioneerRussell Wilson Signed 2012 Topps Chrome Refractor RC BGS 9 Gem 10 Auto BeckettUS$750
15 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsScott Niedermayer signed 2012-13 O-Pee-Chee #528 Card Autograph HOF BAS BGSUS$62
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateSidney Crosby Winter Classic Signed Puck/BeeHive UD Rookie CardUS$15(2 bids)