Sold20232023 Austria Silver 5 New Year's: The Popular Pig2023 Austria Silver 5 New Year's: The Popular Pig Product ID: 263538 Year: 2023 Grade: None Grade Service: None Denomination: 5 Euros Mint Mark: Not Shown Metal Content: 0.25 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold20231948 AUSTRIA SILVER 25 SHILLING .3344 OZ. ASW AU+WATCH FOR OUR NEXT AUCTION ON (MONDAY JULY 17TH, 2023) AT 7PM EDT. THANKS FOR YOUR BUSINESS.See Sold Price
Sold20231964 AUSTRIA SILVER PF 25 SCHILLING .3344 OZ. ASWWATCH FOR OUR NEXT AUCTION ON (MONDAY NOV. 6TH, 2023) AT 7PM EST. THANKS FOR YOUR BUSINESS.See Sold Price
Sold2023Josef Hoffmann - Fledermaus Table & Chair SetA vintage 'Fledermaus' table and chair set designed by Josef Hoffmann and produced by Wittmann, Austria. Table : 25.5 x 26. Chairs : 29.5 x 16 x 17. Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x DepthSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Aubock II, Book StandCARL AUBOCK II Book stand, 1950s Bronze. Produced by Werkstätte Carl Auböck, Austria. 6.25" H x 13" W x 8.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Johanna Meier-Michael (1876-1945) Porcelain Figurine, SpringLovely figure in plum colored dress carrying flowers. Makers impressed mark and Austria. Dimensions: 5.25"L x 4.25"W x 9.75"H Manufacturer: Johanna Meier-Michael Country of Origin: AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Sharp, Industrial LandscapeWilliam Sharp Industrial Landscape Austriaoil on canvas 25 h × 17 w in (63 × 43 cm) Signed to lower left 'WS'. This work will ship from Rago in Lambertville, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carl Aubock II, bookends model 4100, pairCarl Aubock II bookends model 4100, pair Austria, 1947patinated brass4.25 w x 3 d x 6 h in (11 x 8 x 15 cm) Signed with impressed manufacturer's mark to underside of each example: [Aubock Made inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Aubock II, Nut bowl, model A-436Carl Aubock II Nut bowl, model A-436 Austria, 1955mahogany, brass, leather 6.25 h × 11 w × 6.25 d in (16 × 28 × 16 cm) Literature: Carl Aubock: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Josef Frank, Cabinet, model 955Josef Frank Cabinet, model 955 Svenskt TennAustria / Sweden, c. 1939mahogany, brass 51.25 h x 48 w x 16.5 d in (130 x 122 x 42 cm) Cabinet features two doors concealing two adjustable shSee Sold Price
Sold2022Loetz, Phanomen Hearts vase (Gre 3/492)Loetz Phanomen Hearts vase (Gre 3/492) Austria, c. 1903hand-blown glass 5.25 h × 4.25 dia in (13 × 11 cm) Provenance: The Jory Collection, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Loetz, Phanomen footed vessel (Gre 1/473)Loetz Phanomen footed vessel (Gre 1/473) Austria, c. 1898hand-blown glass 4.25 h × 10.25 w × 8.75 d in (11 × 26 × 22 cm) Etched signature to underside 'Loetz Austria'.<See Sold Price
Sold2022Loetz, Phanomen vase with handles (Gre 1/473)Loetz Phanomen vase with handles (Gre 1/473) Austria, c. 1902hand-blown glass 7.25 h × 7.5 dia in (18 × 19 cm) Etched signature to underside 'Loetz Austria'. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Loetz, Papillon water sprinklerLoetz Papillon water sprinkler Austria, c. 1898hand-blown glass 13.25 h × 5.5 dia in (34 × 14 cm) Provenance: The Jory Collection, Colorado LiteratuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Loetz, Phanomen vase (Gre 7966)Loetz Phanomen vase (Gre 7966) Austria, c. 1899hand-blown glass 4.25 h × 4.25 dia in (11 × 11 cm) Etched signature to underside 'Loetz Austria'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Loetz, Argus vase (Gre 2/351)Loetz Argus vase (Gre 2/351) Austria, c. 1902hand-blown glass 6.25 h × 5 dia in (16 × 13 cm) Provenance: The Jory Collection, Colorado This worSee Sold Price
Sold2022Loetz, Phanomen vase (Gre 2/474)Loetz Phanomen vase (Gre 2/474) Austria, c. 1902hand-blown glass 7.25 h × 4 dia in (18 × 10 cm) Provenance: The Jory Collection, Colorado LiteratureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Loetz, Phanomen vase (Gre 3/430)Loetz Phanomen vase (Gre 3/430) Austria, c. 1903hand-blown glass 7.25 h × 4.5 dia in (18 × 11 cm) Provenance: The Jory Collection, Colorado LiteratuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann, Bud vaseJosef Hoffmann Bud vase Wiener WerkstatteAustria, c. 1925hand-hammered brass 12.25 h × 5.25 dia in (31 × 13 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to underside 'JH Wiener WerkstatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paolo Piva, Andy '13 sofaPaolo Piva Andy '13 sofa B&B ItaliaAustria/Italy, 2013leather upholstery, steel 22.25 h x 96 w x 46 d in (57 x 244 x 117 cm) Fabric manufacturer's label to underside of one section 'B&BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Loetz, Phanomen vase with handle (Gre 6893)Loetz Phanomen vase with handle (Gre 6893) Austria, c. 1900hand-blown glass 8.25 h × 5 w × 4.25 d in (21 × 13 × 11 cm) Etched signature to underside 'Loetz Austria'.See Sold Price
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyGerman 800 Silver Austria Hungary 835 Import mark Silver footed Casket BoxUS$600