Sold2017Paul Jacoulet; Original Woodblock Print SignedWoodblock print. Les Vieux Manuscrits. Coree - Seoul. 1948. Pencil signed and stamped; 15.5in. X 11.75in.(image size), 18.5in. X 14.25in.(paper size)See Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Havas ''Skagit Landscape'' Oil on BoardPaul Havas (1940-2012 Washington) ''Skagit Landscape'' Oil on Board 11''x14'' Image. A colorful impressionist landscape. Signed l.r. Original framing 13''x16''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Winthrop Wood (1922 - 2003) Antique American Cubist Sailboat Abstract Original Oil PaintingAntique American modernist oil painting by Paul Winthrop Wood (1922 - 2003). Oil on board. Signed. Framed. Measuring 14 by 17 inches overall and 8.5 by 11.5 painting alone. Please see all images for cSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Gropper original lithograph "Paul Bunyan"Medium: original lithograph. Printed in 1953 for the "American Folklore" portfolio, now scarce. Image size: 14 x 9 inches; the full sheet measures 17 x 11 inches. Not signed. Condition: there is age-tSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANDRE GISSON (1921-2003) FRENCHOriginal oil on canvas of artists selling their paintings on sidewalk. Signed Anders. Original antique frame. Image 11" x 14", Overall 16 1/2" x 19 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020G PUJIA, Oil/b Winter Landscape With Farmhouse, FigureG PUJIA, Oil/b Winter Landscape With Farmhouse, Figure. Oil on board painting, Signed. original framing. Size: 11 x 15 inches image, 19.75 x 23.75 inches outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yves Gianni, Gouache Painting Monk, Sorrento, ColumnsYves Gianni, Gouache Painting Monk, Sorrento, Columns. Signed. Original Frame.Vintage. Size: 5x13 image, 11.5x19 outside frame. ASKart: Yves Gianni (19/20th century) was active/lived in Italy. Yves GiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Eckmair (American, 1930-2012), (2) woodcuts onFrank Eckmair (American, 1930-2012), (2) woodcuts on paper, "Public Landing", ed 69/210; "Winterscape", ed 72/250, each pencil signed, original AAA certificates, 11" x 8-5/8" image, 15-1/2" x 12" sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2023F. Ledresseur; 19thC. French Watercolor SignedF. Ledresseur; 19thC. French Watercolor Signed. Fine French watercolor. Chateau with a Red Tile Roof signed lower right. Original framing; 8.75in. X 11.75in.(image), 14.75in. X 17.5in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023F. Ledresseur; 19thC. French Watercolor SignedF. Ledresseur; 19thC. French Watercolor Signed. Fine French watercolor. River Seine, Paris. signed lower right. Original framing; 8.75in. X 11.75in.(image), 14.75in. X 17.5in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2020P Brunk, #2/20 Pencil Signed Engraving.P Brunk, #2/20 Pencil Signed Engraving. Original framing. Size: 11 x 15.5 inches image, 21.75 x 24.75 inches outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Elspeth Furlaud, Abstract Lithograph #2/20 CounterpointElspeth Furlaud, Abstract Lithograph #2/20 Counterpoint II, dated 1981. Pencil Signed, Original metal frame. Size: 11.5 x 9 inches image, 20.5 x 16.5 inches outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edward Sanborn Signed Original LithographEdward Sanborn (American, 20th Century) pencil signed original lithograph. Pencil signed "Edward Sanborn" lower right. With accompanied certificate. Measures 9.25" x 11.75" image size and 12 1/8" x 15See Sold Price
Sold2022Al Agnew Framed Signed Original WatercolorAl Agnew Framed Signed Original Watercolor Titled "Winter Lynx". Measures 8-in. x 11-in. image size and 18-in. x 20-in. framed. No damage or repairs and from a smoke-free home. Provenance: Purchased PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Lilienthal Original Oil PaintingSigned T. Lilienthal or J. Lilienthal small original oil painting. Measure 7" x 11" (image size) and is framed measuring 12.5" x 16.5" total. Painting is in excellent condition, frame has some damage.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Jacoulet. "Calme, Truck," color woodblock(French, 1896-1960). Signed "Paul Jacoulet" lr, image size: 11 3/4 x 15 1/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Stockton de Martelly (American, 1903-1979),John Stockton de Martelly (American, 1903-1979), lithograph on paper "Ride a Cock Horse", pencil signed, original AAA certificate, 9-1/4" x 12-1/8" image, 11-3/4" x 16-1/8" sheet, very good condition,See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Three Signed Etchings by Various ArtistsGroup of three pencil signed original etchings by various artists. 1) John G. Mathieson original drypoint pencil signed lower right. Measures 9" x 11.75" image size and 11" x 15" sheet size. 2) A. A.See Sold Price
Sold202119th C Porcelain Painting Birds at Nest, C K Wlikenson19th C Porcelain Painting Birds at Nest, artist signed C K Wlikenson. Original frame. Oval. Size: 11.5x7.5 image, 13.5x9.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bill MacLane Original of Chinese Man in TientsinA signed original mixed media of watercolor and gouache. Measures 12.25 inches x 11 inches image size and 21 x 18.5 inches framed. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via emailSee Sold Price
Sold2020[2] Prof. Paul Geissler Color Engravings Pencil Signed[2] Prof. Paul Geissler Color Engravings Pencil Signed. Original Framing. Size: 13.5x9 image, 21.5x17 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Frary (1918 - 2005) Signed Original Texas Modernist Abstract Oil PaintingOil on board. Framed. Signed. Image size, 11 x 14.See Sold Price
Sold2018Edward Sanborn Signed Original LithographEdward Sanborn (American, 20th Century) pencil signed original lithograph. Pencil signed "Edward Sanborn" lower right. With accompanied certificate. Measures 9 1/8" x 11 3/8" image size and 12 1/8" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Guiramand pencil signed Original Lithograph, LaTitle: Paul Guiramand pencil signed Original Lithograph, La licorne 1968 Medium: Lithograph Dimensions: 14.50 x 11 inch Description: Artist: Paul Guiramand Country: France Title: La licorne Medium: OrSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPAUL KLEE - City with Flags ["Beflaggte Stadt"] - Original color lithographUS$225
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsPaul B. Pascal (1832 - 1903) Antique Orientalist Arabian Desert Camel Landscape Original PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
Sep 30Mynt AuctionsPaul Molitor Autographed Louisville Slugger Bat - Milwaukee Brewers - JSA CertifiedUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsPaul Molitor Topps Triple Threads 7 Piece Game Used Jersey Autographed CardUS$10
Oct 05Golden Air AuctionsSteve Sax 1991 New York Psa/dna Signed Original Image 1/1 8x10 Photo AutographUS$46
6 hrs Left3 Kings AuctionSandy Alomar Jr Padre Jsa Sticker Signed Original Image 1/1 8x10 Photo AutographUS$44
489 Lots AwayGolden Air AuctionsSteve Sax Yankees Psa/dna Signed Original Image 1/1 8x10 Photo AutographUS$46
13 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctionsorlando cepeda PSA/DNA signed original image 1/1 8x10 photo autographUS$50
3 days LeftGolden Air Auctionstino martinez 3-1991 PSA/DNA COA signed 1/1 original image 8x10 photo autographUS$48
5 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsSteve Finley Jsa Coa Signed 1/1 Original Image 8x10 Photo Authentic AutographUS$46
5 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsRoberto Alomar Padres Psa/dna Coa Signed 1/1 Original Image 8x10 Photo AutographUS$60
4 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsivan rodriguez PSA/DNA signed 1/1 original image 8x10 photo autographUS$88
6 hrs Left3 Kings Auctionsteve sax 1/1 original image signed JSA cert sticker 8x10 photo authentic autogrUS$38
3 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsTim Salmon 1/1 Original Image Signed Jsa Cert Sticker 8x10 Photo Authentic AutogUS$44