Sold2023Acrylic on Canvas Signed "Annie Robinson", 4 3/4" X 7", "Snow Fall".Acrylic on Canvas Signed "Annie Robinson", 4 3/4" X 7", "Snow Fall".See Sold Price
Sold2024Worthington Whittredge - Trout BrookLot 44 Worthington Whittredge American (1820-1910) Trout Brook oil on canvas signed lower right 14 3/4 x 20 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 21 1/2 x 27 1/2 x 3 inches, wood frame Provenance: Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Impressionist Pennsylvania Landscape Signed RobinsonOil on canvas 25 1/4 x 15 1/4 in. (canvas), 29 1/4 x 19 1/4 in. (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2023William T. Robinson (1852-1934), Hanging MerganserWilliam T. Robinson (1852-1934) Hanging Merganser signed "W.T. Robinson" lower right oil on canvas, 15 1/4 by 23 in. Born in Somerville, Massachusetts, Robinson studied painting at the Ecole des BeauxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hal Robinson (American, 1867-1933) Fall LandscapeHal Robinson (American, 1867-1933) Fall Landscape oil on canvas signed Hal Robinson (lower right) 27 1/2 x 34 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Acrylic on Canvas Monogrammed A. (Signed Annie Robinson Verso) 4 1/2" x 6 1/2", "Hills of Erin"Acrylic on Canvas Monogrammed A. (Signed Annie Robinson Verso) 4 1/2" x 6 1/2", "Hills of Erin"See Sold Price
Sold2022Acrylic on Canvas Monogrammed A. (Signed Annie Robinson Verso) 4 1/2" x 6 1/2", "Kinsale Shore".Acrylic on Canvas Monogrammed A. (Signed Annie Robinson Verso) 4 1/2" x 6 1/2", "Kinsale Shore".See Sold Price
Sold2024JAMES ROBINSON (American/Texas 1944-2015) A PAINTING, "Passing Showers," 20TH/21ST CENTURYJAMES ROBINSON (American/Texas 1944-2015) A PAINTING, "Passing Showers," 20TH/21ST CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Robinson / TA ©;" 24" x 36", framed 32 3/4" x 44 3/4". Provenance: CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold202121st Century School: Untitled21st Century School: Untitled Oil on canvas, 2007, signed 'G. Brooks' and dated lower right. 20 x 16 in., 20 1/4 x 16 1/4 in. (frame). Property from the Collection of Tom LevineSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hal Robinson(American, 1875-1933) Autumn Twilight, Connecticut, signed lower left "Hal Robinson", oil on canvas, 24-1/4 x 30 in.; American Impressionist style frame, 30 x 36 in. Notes:Â Exhibited Smith Kramer FinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Robinson, Portrait of Woman with BonnetAlexander Robinson, 'Portrait of Young Woman with Bonnet', oil on canvas, signed L/R, 25 3/4" x 19", in custom giltwood frame 32" x 25". Exhibited by The Fuller Museum of Art, Boston Art Club 1993. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Hill (American, 1843-1923), Mount Lafayette & Lafayette Brook, New HampshireEdward Hill(American, 1843-1923)Mount Lafayette & Lafayette Brook, New Hampshireoil on canvassigned and dated "Edward Hill, '84" (lower right)17 3/4 x 13 1/2 inches (sight)23 3/4 x 19 1/2 inches (framSee Sold Price
Sold2017EMIL NEUMANN OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE PAINTINGEmil Neumann (German, 1842 - 1903); Original oil on canvas painting in depiction of a wooded landscape scene with a brabbling brook. Signed in lower right. Overall measures approx. 22-1/4"H x 26"W, frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hal Robinson Oil on Canvas Sunset LandscapeHal Robinson (American, 1875-1933). Oil on canvas, sunset landscape. Signed lower right Hal Robinson. 9 1/4" x 11 1/4" (with frame 13 3/8" x 15 3/8"). Chips and losses to gilt frame. Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Dormon Robinson (American, 1847-1933)Charles Dormon Robinson (American, 1847-1933), "Eel River from Woods Pond, Humboldt Co. CA", 1907, oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled and dated on stretcher, 12 in. x 18 1/4 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024W. Earl Robinson (American/Mississippi, b. 1950)W. Earl Robinson (American/Mississippi, b. 1950), "Hauling Sugar Cane", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 16 in. x 20 in., framed, overall 18 3/4 in. x 22 3/4 in. x 1 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022William T. Robinson (American, 1852-1934)William T. Robinson(American, 1852-1934)Landscape, Somerville, Massachusettsoil on canvassigned lower left16 1/2 x 22 3/4 inches (frame)11 1/2 x 17 3/4 inches (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2018W. Earl Robinson (1950- , Mississippi), "CottonW. Earl Robinson (1950- , Mississippi), "Cotton Pickers," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed l.r., presented in a distressed wood frame, H.- 4 1/2 in., W.- 8 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016W. Earl Robinson (1950- , Mississippi), "Cotton PickersW. Earl Robinson (1950- , Mississippi), "Cotton Pickers in the Field," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed l.r., presented in a distressed wood frame, H.- 16 1/4 in., W.- 19 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023J. ROBINSON (19TH C. BRITISH)Servant Sneaks a Drink while his Master Sleeps (the maid approves), oil on canvas, signed lower right, dated 1891, in gold painted frame liner, OS: 15 3/4" x 11 3/4", SS: 12 3/4" x 8 3/4". Good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2021THOMAS BROOKS (1818- 1891) The ReadingOil on canvas, relined Thomas Brooks (1818-1891) - British painter and printmaker.Signed and dated ‘T. Brooks 1859.’ lower leftDimensions: 27.5 inches x 35.4 inches only canvas,mounted in giltSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early 20th C. Landscape, Signed OilEarly 20th C. Landscape, of a brook with birches, oil on canvas board, signed lower left Geo. W. Mardwell (?) unframed.Size: 12 x 17 3/4 in. Location U RACKSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35004: Sanford Robinson Gifford (American, 1823-1880) TUS$5,000
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35055: Aldro Thompson Hibbard (American, 1886-1972) WinUS$3,100
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsBrooks Robinson Signed Baseball Bat insc The Vacuum Cleaner JSA AuthenticatedUS$10
2 days Left3 Kings Auctionbrooks robinson signed 2002 topps archives reserve refractor #230 w/ HOF - PSAUS$76
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsBrooks Robinson HOF Signed 16x20 Black and White Photo Baltimore Orioles JSAUS$10