Sold2024JEWELRY. 10kt Gold Slide Fob Chain.An unmarked 10kt yellow gold rope chain with a heart shaped textured slide accented with a central prong set diamond and terminating in an unmarked 10kt yellow gold Albert swivel clasp. Accompanied bySee Sold Price
Sold2023JEWELRY. 10kt White Gold Fob Chain and AssortedWatches. Including a 10kt white gold fob chain fitted with an Albert Swivel clasp and spring ring. Clasps stamped, "10K". Accompanied by a damaged Hamilton gold filled pocket watch; a damageSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEWELRY. Antique Gold and Costume Jewelry GroupingIncluding a Victorian 10kt yellow gold slide chain necklace with a 10kt yellow gold Albert swivel clasp - clasp stamped, "10K"; an antique 14kt yellow gold bead necklace - stamped, "14KSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEWELRY. Men's and Lady's 14kt Gold Watch GroupingA men's engraved Hamilton 14kt yellow gold watch, a monogrammed lady's Elgin 14kt white gold watch, and a 10kt two-tone gold fob chain. This men's watch by Hamilton manufactured in approx. 1939-1940 (See Sold Price
Sold2023GOLD FILLED VICTORIAN JEWELRYA collection of antique gold filled (some many be gold) jewelry to include cameos, diamonds, lockets, mourning jewelry, necklaces, earrings, ring, bracelet, slides, watch fobs, chains and more.See Sold Price
Sold2020GOLD, EMERALD, AND DIAMOND JEWELRY SETGOLD, EMERALD, AND DIAMOND JEWELRY SET ~ 10KT YELLOW GOLD (STAMPED AND TESTED). SIGNED "ADL". 18" PRINCESS LENGTH CHAIN NECKLACE 9THIN). SPRING RING CLASP CLOSURE. 0.625" SLIDE PENDANT WITH SINGLE CUTSee Sold Price
Sold202114k Yellow Gold Jewelry Assortment14k Yellow Gold Jewelry Assortment (4) items including (2) pocket watch chains, a chain slide and a rose gold fob having a semi-precious gemstone Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEWELRY. 14kt Gold Rope Twist Chain with SlidePendant and Fob Closure. 14kt yellow gold rope twist chain suspending a circular slide pendant with a single seed pearl accent and fob closure. Total approx. weight of the necklace is 19.8 dwt (gross)See Sold Price
Sold2021A Group of Antique Gold Filled JewelrySix pins, two fob clips, two slides, six pendants, one bracelet bangle and a chain. Dimensions: From 1" to 18" long. The approximate gross weight is 75.5 dwt. Provenance: From a Montgomery County collSee Sold Price
2023JEWELRY. Victorian 14kt Gold and Enamel ChatelaineStyle Slide Chain Necklace. Victorian 14kt gold chain necklace displaying a slide pendant with black enamel accents suspending (1) monogrammed bloodstone seal pendant, (1) key, and (1) fob clasp. AppaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gold Filled JewelryWith dragon pendant (missing stones from eyes), hairpin with chain for pince nez, slide chain with opal and seed pearls, locket marked Atrice with bee logo inside, cross, and obsidian watch fob with GSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE / VINTAGE WATCH CHAINS AND OTHER JEWELRY, LOTANTIQUE / VINTAGE WATCH CHAINS AND OTHER JEWELRY, LOT OF 13, including a long gold-toned watch chain with a slide charm, a gold-filled watch chain with an intaglio stone cameo and a bar fob, two gold-See Sold Price
Sold2019Estate and Vintage Gold Filled etc.Mixed lot of Estate, Vintage, and Antique Style Jewelry including ladies watches, Stick Pins, Chains, Lockets, Earrings, Pins, Slides, Money Clip, Coral, Watch Fobs, condition and age varies. KeywordsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large lot of miscellaneous jewelryLarge lot of miscellaneous jewelry, including a 10 karat gold ring with faceted red stone, a 14 karat gold fob/ locket set with a small diamond, two pocket watch slide chains, a man's silver ring withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19th C 10kt Gold Watch Fob Chain w BarAntique 19th C 10kt Gold Watch Fob Chain w Bar. Acid tests as 10kt gold. Measures 4.25 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 19th C Watch Chain w 10kt Gold SlideAntique 19th C Watch Chain w Dog Clip & 10kt Gold Slide. The chain is gold filled and the slide acid tests for 10kt. Measures nearly 11 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2022JEWELRY. 18kt Gold Watch Fob Chain.18kt yellow gold fob chain with an affixed over sized 14kt yellow gold spring ring. Accompanied by a 14kt yellow gold T-bar, and a 14kt yellow gold Albert swivel clasp - stamped, "14K". TotaSee Sold Price
Sold2024JEWELRY. 14kt Gold Watch Fob Chain and SealStamp. Antique 14kt yellow gold scrolling fob chain suspending a matched 14kt yellow gold seal stamp pendant. Total approx. weight of all items is 16.6 dwt (gross). From a Mamaroneck, NY estate. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEWELRY. Vintage 14kt Gold Fob Chain.Vintage 14kt yellow gold chain link fob with a gold-tone clasp. Total approx. weight is 7.1 dwt (gross). From the estate of lifelong collector, designer, and dealer, Audrey Flashner. Dimensions: fob cSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEWELRY. 14kt Quad Color Gold Fob Chain.A 14kt quad color gold fob chain with alternating white, rose, green, and yellow gold segments. Stamped, "14". Total approx. weight is 29.7 dwt (gross). From the estate of lifelong collectorSee Sold Price
Sold202110kt YELLOW GOLD & DIAMOND SLIDE w CHAIN10kt yellow gold slide with 0.5ctw diamonds and a 10kt yellow gold necklace measuring 20" length. Each piece marked 10K. Pendant measures 22mm x 18mm. Total weight 2.8dwt.See Sold Price
Sold2024VICTORIAN HAIR-WORK MOURNING JEWELRY WATCH CHAIN WITH GOLD FOBVICTORIAN HAIR-WORK MOURNING JEWELRY WATCH CHAIN WITH GOLD FOB, chain featuring finely woven brown and blond hair having gold-filled hardware, center with an attached gold nugget-form fob that testedSee Sold Price
Sold2020GOLD AND GOLD FILLED METAL BASKETBALL CHARMS ON VINTAGEGOLD AND GOLD FILLED METAL BASKETBALL CHARMS ON VINTAGE G.F. FOBS/CHAINS ~ 10KT GOLD BASKET BALL CHARM (4.4 GRAMS TW) ENGRAVED, G.F. 1930 CITY CHAMPIONS BASKET BALL CHARM ON WHEAT CHAINSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 19th C Necklace Chain w 10kt Gold SlideAntique 19th C Gold Filled Roe Motif Necklace Chain w 10kt Gold Slide & Dog Clip for Pendants / Charms. Slide acid tests for 10kt gold. Measures 49 inches in length plus dog clip.See Sold Price
Nov 03Modern JewelryVICTORIAN 9k Yellow Gold & Garnet Slide Watch Chain Necklace Clover Motif 1900sUS$1,925
5 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.Tiffany & Co Schlumberger 14k Gold Bracelet WatchUS$1,500(1 bid)