Sold2016Bulgaribracciale groumette, 1970 circa Notes: composto da elementi in oro giallo 18 ct impreziositi da brillanti, cts. 5.00 totali circa, alternati ad elementi in calcedonio blu. Lunghezza cm. 20. Gr. 53A BuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Singapore 2x$100 1970 GKS PMGSingapore $100, (1970), orchids, sign. Goh Keng Swee, serial nos. A/2 552681 to 682, consecutive pair, only prefix of this sign. series, both graded PMG Gem UNC65EPQ. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022PMG 66 1899 Lg Size $5 Silver Certificate FR272This is a PMG Certified 1899 $5 Large Size Silver Certificate: FR#272. Gem Uncirculated 66 Exceptional Paper Quality (EPQ).See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Persian Heriz CarpetVintage Persian palace size carpet in mint condition. This is a carpet circa 1970 but has never been used. 26-2x17-1 Ft. 7.98x5.21 Mr. Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave a bid inSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERNIE BARNES (1938-2009) Games and Shines, circa 1970ERNIE BARNES (1938-2009) Games and Shines, circa 1970 signed 'ERNIE BARNES' (lower right) acrylic on canvas 24 x 48 in. 61 x 121.9 cm. Footnotes: Provenance The Collection of TomSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIAGET: FANCY-LINK 'LARIAT' NECKLACE AND WATCH/PENDANT, CIRCA 1970PIAGET: FANCY-LINK 'LARIAT' NECKLACE AND WATCH/PENDANT, CIRCA 1970 The three-row fancy-link necklace of graduating lengths, the longest chain with knotted motif, suspending a watch pendant with rectanSee Sold Price
Sold20221908 $5 Gold Half Eagle SUPERB GEM MATTE PROOF1908 $5 Gold Half Eagle SUPERB GEM MATTE PROOFSee Sold Price
Sold2024A set of twelve American sterling silver dinner plates, New York circa 1970 by Tiffany and CoA set of twelve American sterling silver dinner plates, New York circa 1970 by Tiffany and Co of octagonal form with a bamboo pattern edge (est. 1961). (12) Length – 27 cm / 10.6 inches Weight – 9See Sold Price
Sold2022A TIGER’S EYE AND GOLD NECKLACE, BY GEORGES LENFANT, CIRCA 1970 The long chain formed as aA TIGER’S EYE AND GOLD NECKLACE, BY GEORGES LENFANT, CIRCA 1970 The long chain formed as a series of alternating ropetwist and polished links, interspersed with woven knot-shaped motifs and poliSee Sold Price
Sold2023A LAPIS LAPIS LAZULI AND DIAMOND ZODIAC PENDANT, BY VAN CLEEF & ARPELS, CIRCA 1970 The circular lapA LAPIS LAPIS LAZULI AND DIAMOND ZODIAC PENDANT, BY VAN CLEEF & ARPELS, CIRCA 1970 The circular lapis lazuli plaque applied ith a gold Libra zodiac sign in relief accented with brilliant-cut diamond,See Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE PERLE ET DIAMANTS, CIRCA 1970, PROBABLEMENTBVLGARI ornée d'un motif végétal serti de diamants taille baguette, émeraude et brillant et au centre d'une perle, diamètre à partir de mm. 11,75 environ Poids 26,00 g environ, diam�See Sold Price
Sold2022BULGARI: PAIR OF 'MONETE' EARRINGS, CIRCA 1970BULGARI: PAIR OF 'MONETE' EARRINGS, CIRCA 1970 Each bronze coin from ancient Persia in a rubover setting, the reverse engraved, UMAR-IBN AL-ALA 738.d.C DRAMMA PERSIA DINASTIA DEI SASSANIDI, one earrinSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GOLD SAUTOIR NECKLACE, BY GEORGES LENFANT, CIRCA 1970 The continuous long fancy-link chain withA GOLD SAUTOIR NECKLACE, BY GEORGES LENFANT, CIRCA 1970 The continuous long fancy-link chain with ropetwist detailing, in 18K gold, with maker's mark 'GL' for Georges Lenfant, French assay mark, lengtSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ateliers Christian Techoueyres for Maison Jansen - Palm tree lamps in solid brass, circa 1970.Les ateliers Christian Techoueyres for Maison Jansen, solid brass palm lamps, two light points, circa 1970. Normal wear - Weight: 5.57 kg - Shipping unavailable - Region: France - Sizes: H 53MM X D 50See Sold Price
Sold2018Joan MITCHELL (1925-1992), PaintingJoan MITCHELL (1925-1992), Composition, circa 1970/80. Oil and pencil on paper laminated on canvas. Signed at the bottom right. The work will be integrated into the catalogue raisonné which is in theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol Pop Art Mick Jagger Screenprint SIGNEDAndy Warhol (1928-1987) Iconic American Pop Artist. Circa 1970's "Mick Jagger". Original screenprint in colors. Hand signed in graphite by both Andy Warhol lower right & Mick Jagger lower left, datedSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALEXANDER CALDER (American, 1898-1976)Untitled (circa 1970) Colour lithograph on wove paper Signed and numbered 61/95 in pencil Size: 29.5 x 43.5 in. Provenance: Albert White Gallery, Toronto; stock no. C-51; Private Collection, Toronto,See Sold Price
2023Philip and Kelvin Laverne: Eternal Forest Coffee Tablecirca 1970; acid-etched and enameled patinated brass over pewter over wood; etched signature to top "Philip + Kelvin Laverne" 17 x 47 1/4 in. (43.2 x 120 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023ROLEX Explorer II Steve McQueen Model Stainless Steel Oyster Perpetual Watch - $80K Appraisal Value!Rolex has consistently exceeded expectations with phenomenal products and there is no exception for this stunning Vintage circa 1970's Explorer II Steve Mcqueen wristwatch. Known for its stylish and mSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEF ALBERS "Structural Constellation" (Sculpture ca. 1970)Josef Albers (German/ American, 1888-1976) Structural Constellation, circa 1970 Etched glass, aluminum encasement, light 14 3/4" x 15 1/4" x 4" A rare and exceptional light sculpture by tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Le Pho (1907-2001) Fleurs, Still LifeLE PHO (VIETNAMESE 1907-2001) ”FLEURS, STILL LIFE” OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED, circa 1970 36.25” X 25.75” 43” X 32.5” WITH FRAME Excellent condition Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries; Sotheby'See Sold Price
1 day LeftBK Auctions446) Circa 1970's Lincoln Memorial Giori Test Note PMG Superb Gem Uncirculated 68EPQUS$1
2 days LeftBK Auctions241) Circa 1970's Lincoln Memorial Giori Test Note PMG Superb Gem Uncirculated 68EPQUS$1
1 day LeftBK Auctions494) Circa 1970's Lincoln Memorial Giori Test Note PMG Superb Gem Uncirculated 67EPQUS$1
1 day LeftBK Auctions358) Circa 1970's Lincoln Memorial Giori Test Note PMG Superb Gem Uncirculated 67EPQUS$1
2 days LeftBK Auctions437) Circa 1970's Lincoln Memorial Giori Test Note PMG Superb Gem Uncirculated 67EPQUS$1
2 days LeftBK Auctions92) Circa 1970's Lincoln Memorial Giori Test Note PMG Superb Gem Uncirculated 67EPQUS$1
1 day LeftBK Auctions11) Circa 1970's Lincoln Memorial Giori Test Note PMG Gem Uncirculated 66EPQUS$1
1 day LeftBK Auctions189) Circa 1970's Washington Center Giori Test Note PMG Superb Gem Uncirculated 68EPQUS$1
2 days LeftBK Auctions32) Circa 1970's Washington Center Giori Test Note PMG Superb Gem Uncirculated 68EPQUS$1
2 days LeftBK Auctions333) Circa 1970's Washington Center Giori Test Note PMG Superb Gem Uncirculated 69EPQ STARUS$1(1 bid)
1 day LeftBK Auctions421) Circa 1970's Washington Center Giori Test Note PMG Superb Gem Uncirculated 69EPQUS$1
1 day LeftBK Auctions268) Circa 1970's Washington Center Giori Test Note PMG Superb Gem Uncirculated 67EPQUS$1
2 days LeftBK Auctions464) Circa 1970's Washington Center Giori Test Note PMG Superb Gem Uncirculated 67EPQUS$1
2 days LeftBK Auctions340) Circa 1970's Washington Center Giori Test Note PMG Superb Gem Uncirculated 69EPQUS$1
1 day LeftBK Auctions202) Set of Giori Test Note Washington & Lincoln Memorial PMG Superb Gem Unc 68EPQUS$1
2 days LeftBK Auctions57) Set of Giori Test Note Washington & Lincoln Memorial PMG Superb Gem Unc 68EPQUS$1
1 day LeftBK Auctions32) Set of Giori Test Note Washington & Lincoln Memorial PMG Superb Gem Unc 67EPQUS$1
2 days LeftBK Auctions157) Set of Giori Test Note Washington & Lincoln Memorial PMG Superb Gem Unc 67EPQUS$1
2 days LeftBK Auctions133) ca. 1970's Washington Center Giori Test Ink Smear Error Note PMG Superb Gem Unc. 67EPQUS$1
2 days LeftBK Auctions380) Set of Giori Test Note Washington & Lincoln Memorial PMG Choice Uncirculated 64US$1