Sold2019BOOKS: Warja Lavater, Le Petit Chaperon RougeBOOKS: Warja Lavater, Le Petit Chaperon Rouge, Warja Lavater. Le Petit Chaperron Rouge, une imagerie d'apres un conte de Perrault. Adrien Maeght, Paris, 1965, hardcover color lithographic accordion boSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Book "Le Petit Chaperon Rouge"Le Petit Chaperon Rouge, Bernardin & Fils, in French - Antique BookSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze Little Red Riding Hood Mantle ClockRare French bronze mantle clock is themed to the fairy tale of "Little Red Riding Hood" (French: Petit Chaperon rouge), the figure of a young girl is carrying presents for her grandmother through theSee Sold Price
Sold2016l'ombro-cinéma ombres chinoisesl'ombro-cinéma ombres chinoises optical game with 2 silhouette image rolls, film 21, "Histoire du chat Botte" & film22 "Histoire du Petit Chaperon Rouge", wind up mechanism seems stuck, box has beenSee Sold Price
Sold2022TAKATSUKI, PLATEAU CARRÉ SUR HAUT PIEDTAKATSUKI, PLATEAU CARRÉ SUR HAUT PIED en laque negoro, rouge, le plateau à angles lobés et pourtour souligné d'un petit rebord, le haut pied circulaire à base large. (CraquelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso "Le Petit Pierrot aux Fleurs" w/ GouchePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Le Petit Pierrot aux Fleurs" (The Small Pierrot with Flowers), also known as "Paul en Arlequin avec les Fleurs" (Paul as a Harlequin with Flowers), aquatint and goSee Sold Price
Sold2024Le Rouge & Mitchell - Eight Part Large Map of Eastern North America (Am?rique septentrionale avecThis impressive map the Georges-Louis Le Rouge edition of John Mitchell's important eight-sheet map and is entitled "Am?rique septentrionale avec les routes, distance en miles, villages et ?tablissemeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Désiré Trouillebert (French, 1831-1900) Le petit pêcheur (unframed)Paul Désiré Trouillebert (French, 1831-1900) Le petit pêcheur signed 'Trouillebert' (lower right) oil on canvas 32.3 x 41.4cm (12 3/4 x 16 1/4in). unframed Footnotes:See Sold Price
2020IWC Pilots Watch "Le Petit Prince" Chronograph WristStainless Steel IWC wrist watch Chronograph with date function. 44mm diameter. Serial number 6018453. Currently running.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Auguste Renoir 'Le Petit Forgeron' BronzeAfter Auguste Renoir, France (1841-1919). 'Le Petite Forgeron' bronze sculpture of an iron worker inscribed foundry stamp ©CIRE C. Valsuani Perdue. Measures 11"H x 10.75"L x 7"W. Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2018Audubon Engraving, Le Petit CaporalLe Petit Caporal, Plate 75. First Edition Engravings with Original Hand Color. London: Robert Havell, 1827-1838. 38 x 26 3/4 inches sheet. Guidance: Christie's, 2004 - $7,170See Sold Price
Sold2018H. Claude Pissarro, le petit filsGilt framed pastel on paper of a garden/coastal scene. Signed, lower left. Marked 'Inv #4036.' Matted and framed under glass. [Art: 13 1/2 x 18 1/2 inches; Frame: 25 x 30 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2020PHILIPPE HENRI NOYER (1917-1985): "LE PETIT JOUR"oil on canvas signed and dated lower left 1962 39 1/4 x 19 3/4 inches; frame: 47 x 27 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Villon (1875-1963): Le Petit équilibriste; L'Oiseau; and NoblesseJacques Villon (1875-1963): Le Petit équilibriste; L'Oiseau; and Noblesse Three etchings in black on laid paper, 1954-55, all signed in pencil and from the editions of 50. 12 x 8 3/4 in. (sheet),See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Le Petit CorridaArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Le Petit Corrida Year: 1958 Dimensions: 12 1/2in. by 9 1/2in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Revue XXeme SieceleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Montblanc Special Edition Fountain Pen, Le Petit PrinceMontblanc 146 Legrand Special edition fountain pen, "Le Petit Prince". Size: 5.5" (14.6 cm). 2 toned 18K gold nib, M. Mint in original box, accompanied by the brochure. Never inked.See Sold Price
Sold2021BOXED VICTOR BONNET LE PETIT LIVREUR51. BOXED VICTOR BONNET LE PETIT LIVREUR | c. 1911 "Le Petit Livreur," wind up delivery boy sways his body and runs behind his cart. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 8" l. | Tears to corners of bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall. Le petit Ange. 1957.Chagall, Marc (French/Russian, 1887–1985). "Le petit Ange" (Little Angel). 1957. Lithograph on Rives paper. Edition 47 of 90. Signed in pencil, l.r., editioned, l.l. Mourlot 179. Framed: 20 1/8" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2016HUGE LE PETIT PARISIEN FRENCH COLOR LITHOGRAPHICHUGE LE PETIT PARISIEN FRENCH COLOR LITHOGRAPHIC ADVERTISING POSTER BY ANDREINI, CIRCA 1920, SIGNED IN THE PLATE, PROVENANCE: SPENCER WEISZ GALLERIES, CHICAGO, VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION, NO FOLDS, ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Martin, Le Petit Pianiste, PianistFernand Martin, Le Petit Pianiste, Piano Player, France, around 1902, cw ok, min. paint d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Le Petit Ane Savant Fortune Telling Game. 1890. Attractive ...Le Petit Ane Savant Fortune Telling Game. 1890. Attractive boxed game reveals answers to questions posed on miniature cards; rotating wheel under glass activated by a magnet reveals the fortune or ansSee Sold Price
Sold2023Le Royaume de Sardaigne'. Sardegna. Kingdom of Sardinia. LE ROUGE 1753 mapTitle: Le Royaume de Sardaigne'. Sardegna. Kingdom of Sardinia. LE ROUGE 1753 map Description: Le Royaume de Sardaigne [The Kingdom of Sardinia]' by George Louis Le Rouge (1753 (This date is printed oSee Sold Price
Sold202218k Le Petit Prince Pendant Set18k White Gold Weight 5.88g Diamond Le Petit Prince Pendant Set Prince Measurement 1.75”x0.51” Flower Measurements 1.36”x0.77”See Sold Price
Sold2016French Bronze of "Le Petit Savoyard"French Bronze of "Le Petit Savoyard", first quarter 20th century, after Emile Victor Blavier (French, 19th Century), cast signature and with an illegible date at edge of self-base, on an ebonized plinSee Sold Price
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAgathon LEONARD (1841-1923) (Agathon Leonard von der WEYDEVELD, dit) Salome, le modele cree vers€1,500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894–1984) Le Petit Danseur (Le Petit Luc), c. 1921US$500(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONLes Aventures de Tintin - Le Tresor de Rackham le Rouge - 1st colour edition 1945, 4th plate A24,€1,500
16 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsIWC Pilot Mark XVIII "Le Petit Prince" IW327014 Mens Watch in Stainless SteelUS$5
4 hrs LeftBidhausIWC Pilot Mark IW327016 - Pilot's Watch Mark XVIII Edition Le Petit Prince Automatic Blue Dial Men'sUS$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsMap of Hungary (Royaume de Hongrie) by Georges-Louis Le Rouge (c. 1707-1790), copper engraving onUS$50
5 days LeftJasper52Les Environs de Londres à sept Lieues à la Ronde… London. LE ROUGE 1745 mapUS$440
2 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1655 FRENCH-LANGUAGE TEXTBOOK WITH GREEK LANGUAGE STUDY CONTENT, RARE ANTIQUE VELLUM BINDINGUS$50