Sold2024A whimsical silvered pig-form playing card suite indicatorA silvered metal pig-form playing card trump suit indicator, with a painted rotating disk displaying card suits at the interior, and a levered tail that sets the trump suit. England: mid-twentieth cenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Whimsical Pig-Form Tole Watering CanWhimsical pig-form tole watering can. [14" H x 18" W x 8" D]. Minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024"Queen of Clubs", Salvador Dali Lithograph.Salvador Dali (Spain, 1904-1989). This lithograph from the Playing Card Suite is pencil signed and numbered (93/150) in its lower margin. The work is housed behind plexiglass in a silver-gilt, club-deSee Sold Price
Sold20238 pcs. Gustavberg "Argenta" Swedish Pottery,silver overlay on mottled green, includes 3 vases, tallest is 4 1/2", dish and set of four coasters with playing cards suites, 3 1/2", all excellent....Wilhelm Kåge’s Argenta series was crafSee Sold Price
Sold20164 Charming Mexican Sterling Nut Dishes, Card SuiteF.B.R. (Mexican, 20th century). A set of four sterling silver nut dishes in the form of the four card suites: spade, jack, heart, and diamond, each having a slighting curved rim. Underside of each marSee Sold Price
Sold2018RONNIE JAMES DIO TROPHIESRequest condition report! A group of three trophies given to Ronnie James Dio: a trophy in the form of a silver tone hand holding playing cards on a pedestal with plaques reading "DONT LOSE EM "USE EMSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cavalier & European Playing Cards Silver Lid SteinBlown Glass 3/4L. Wheel-cut cavalier with European suite of cards on faceted body. Gold wash silver lid.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Blair concept painting of Alice and guards from Alice in Wonderland(Walt Disney Studios, 1951) Whimsical original concept painting by Mary Blair featuring Alice and three playing-card guards from Alice in Wonderland, showing the classic title character hiding from thSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) LEATHER BOXES and WOVEN BLACK ELEPHANT EXAMPLEIncluding: Fine and tightly woven Black Elephant hair with gilt silver metal mounts made in Thailand, double playing card box of leather, (3) compartment cigarette box, miniature suitcase-form jewelrySee Sold Price
Sold2023A set of four George VI silver counter dA set of four George VI silver counter dishes, of circular form, the base of each decorated with a playing card suit, hearts, diamonds, spades and clubs respectively, Waclaw Makowski, London 1947, diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Silver Place Card Holders, 12 PCS.Whimsical silver place card holders depicting various forms including a stylized volcano, teapot and fan, marked "silver" to reverse, approx.1.61 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of 19thC rosewood card tables of serpentine form, having beaded edges above floral carvedA pair of 19thC rosewood card tables of serpentine form, having beaded edges above floral carved cabriole legs. The tops opening to show circular baize playing surfaces and a counter well. 32" wide xSee Sold Price
Sold'PANKO' - PLAYING CARDS c.1909'PANKO' PLAYING CARDS 'Panko or Votes for Women. The Great Card Game. Suffragists v. Anti-Suffragists' [complete pack of 48 pictorial playing cards], pictures by E.T. Reed of 'Punch', printed in blackSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Sets of Japanese E-awase Karuta Playing Cards by Maruyama Oritsu (1817-1875), Nagasawa RohoFour Sets of Japanese E-awase Karuta Playing Cards by Maruyama Oritsu (1817-1875), Nagasawa Roho (Mid-19th Century), Hara Zaisho (1813-1871) and Kishi Gantai (1782-1865) 19TH CENTURY each set comprisiSee Sold Price
Sold2020“Cartes Fantastiques” Transformation Playing Cards.“Cartes Fantastiques” Transformation Playing Cards. French, [date unknown]. 52. Transformation cards on thin stock. Pink backs. Very good. Field #55, pg. 142 (“[A] mystery pack. All we know abouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Lladro Grouping Sculpture Playing Cards 1011327 RARELarge Monumental Lladro Grouping Sculpture " Playing Cards " 1011327 " Jugadores En El Meson " 1327 Sculptor Juan Huerta Year Issued 1976 Year retired 2007 Gres Finish Last Retail $7,000 Porcelain FigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Breton (1896-1966, French)"Ou Est Carthage?," 1958 Work on cardboard with playing card under glass Signed lower right, dated lower left: 29-10-58 5.25" H x 3.75" W Provenance: Sale: Calmels Cohen Auctions, Paris, April 15See Sold Price
Sold2023Rat Pack Signed Ace of HeartsThis auction features an exceptional entertainment history: an Ace of Hearts playing card autographed by all five members of the legendary Rat Pack. This rare collectible is not just a signed item butSee Sold Price
Sold2020A group of four silver boxes, Various makers and datesA group of four silver boxesVarious makers and datesComprising a Geroge V sterling silver card case opening to reveal two decks of playing cards, Stokes & Ireland, Chester, 1921, retailed by Aspery, LSee Sold Price
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsPair of Pennsylvania Railroad Playing Card Decks Broadway Limited Speed and Security - Rated RareUS$50
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsNine Pennsylvania Railroad Playing Card Decks - Liberty Limited, Broadway Limited, The American,US$60
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsEight New York Central Railroad Playing Card Decks - The Pacemaker, Mohawk, Palisades, Hudson, andUS$50
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsChicago, North Shore & Milwaukee Railroad North Shore Line Electroliners Pinochle Playing CardsUS$50
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsSix Baltimore and Ohio Railroad Playing Card Decks Including New Old StockUS$50
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGraded Mint 10 Gene Simmons KISS Hero Decks Tribute CardUS$35(3 bids)