Sold2024FRANK FINNEY DOUBLE SIDED GAME BOARD.A contemporary Frank Finney, signed FR Finney, paint decorated double sided game board, chess on one side and Parcheesi on other, 19” x 31.5”. Auctioneers note: Frank Finney (b. 1947) is aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Double-Sided Game BoardAmerican - 1890 - 18" Square. This colorful double-sided game board is made of sheet-iron, which is a very rare material to use. Parcheesi on one side and chess/checkers on the other side.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAINTED WOODEN DOUBLE-SIDED GAME BOARD Late 19th Century 27.5” x 19.75”.PAINTED WOODEN DOUBLE-SIDED GAME BOARDLate 19th CenturyOne side with a multicolored Parcheesi game board and decorative scrolls. Other side with a red checkerboard. Applied molded edge.27.5” x 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Double-sided Game Board Circa 1910Double-sided Game Board circa 1910. A game board with a snake painted on each side and two lines of small holes spiraling towards a large hole in the center. On one side there are embossed numbers beSee Sold Price
Sold2015Double sided game board with red and black squares withDouble sided game board with red and black squares with gold border and brown stained background - signed on front Patent May 27 1873; reverse side with hand painted backgammon board. Excellent originSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOUBLE SIDED GAME BOARD PARCHISI & CHECKERS 31 1/2" X 18 3/4"DOUBLE SIDED GAME BOARD PARCHISI & CHECKERS 31 1/2" X 18 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Double sided game board in original paint includingDouble sided game board in original paint including Parcheesi in mustard red and white and checker board in mustard, black and red. Two corners with small losses, else good condition. 17" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2024Green and Black Painted Double-Sided Game BoardGreen and Black Painted Double-Sided Game BoardAmerican, Probably New England, 19th/20th C.Cracks.Provenance: Property from a New England Collector25-1/2"h x 16"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Polychrome Painted Double-Sided Game Board.Antique Polychrome Painted Double-Sided Game Board. Parcheesi on obverse, checkers on reverse, pie board ends. 18-1/2" x 19-1/2". Condition: Good with wear and board separations.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE INLAID DOUBLE-SIDED GAME BOARD - American FolkANTIQUE INLAID DOUBLE-SIDED GAME BOARD - American Folk Art Parcheesi/Checkers Game Board of inlaid pine, walnut and cherry, with applied rim (also inlaid), 30" x 18 1/2" x 1 1/2". Minor losses, wear tSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN DOUBLE SIDED GAME BOARD.Ca. 1900. Green, red and natural checker board and reverse with black background and numbered white snake and star. 19.5" square.See Sold Price
Sold2020Painted Tole / Tin Double-sided Game BoardTitle: Painted Tole / Tin Double-sided Game Board Date/Period: Mid-Century Origin: American Dimension: 24" H x 24" W Provenance:Colorful & graphic double-sided game board printed on tin Shipping: DomeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Polychrome Painted Double-Sided Game Board.Antique Polychrome Painted Double-Sided Game Board. Parcheesi on obverse, checkers on reverse, in a mitered frame. 15-1/2" square. Condition: Fair with paint loss and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021DOUBLE-SIDED GAME BOARD 19th CenturyDOUBLE-SIDED GAME BOARD 19th Century In mahogany, mahogany veneer and walnut veneer. 16.5" x 16.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Double Sided Game BoardMid 20th century Wooden game board with Parcheesi on one side and checkers on the other. Displays graphically with bright colors on both sides. Has wear from use. Measures approximately 31” by 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Double Sided Game Board - slate 20" x 20"Double Sided Game Board - slate 20" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Carrom double sided game board 26" square plus some game accessories. Pieces not complete.Vintage Carrom double sided game board 26" square plus some game accessories. Pieces not complete.See Sold Price
Sold2023SMALL DOUBLE-SIDED GAMEBOARD 19th Century 7.25" x 7.25".SMALL DOUBLE-SIDED GAMEBOARD19th CenturyPainted black, with a rust red and cream checkerboard on one side and a parchisi-style board on the other. Excellent patina.7.25" x 7.25". Provenance:The CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Vintage Wood Double Sided Game Boards w/ Cup HoldsPair Vintage Wood Double Sided Game Boards w/ Cup Holders. Measurements in inches: 29 square each Condition:Mild wear with age and use Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed afterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Double Sided GameboardTitle: Double Sided Gameboard Date: Mid-late 19th C Material: Pine Dimension: 18 1/2”H X 18”W X 1/2”D (open) Provenance/Additional Info:Vibrant dry eight color Parcheesi, one side, bold blue & rSee Sold Price
Sold2022INLAID DOUBLE-SIDED GAME BOARDHEAVY WITH BRASS SCREWS AND CORNERS Size: 31" X 19" Terms: Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shipping in-house. WE do reserve the right to not ship some large items, larger lots of glSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painted pine double-sided gameboard, late 19th c.Painted pine double-sided gameboard, late 19th c., 21 1/2'' x 30 3/4''.See Sold Price
Sold2021Double Sided Gameboard: Backgammon and CheckersChecker side is painted in a dark maroon and olive green, backgammon side brown, white, black and yellow. Slight bow and scattered paint loss, c. 1940, 31.25 inches x 14.5 inches x .75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Graphic inlaid double sided gameboard - 19 1/4" squareGraphic inlaid double sided gameboard - 19 1/4" squareSee Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsUNIQUE MICHELIN TIRES CARD BOARD ADVERTISEMENT W/ BIBENDUM & TIRE GRAPHIC.US$500(1 bid)
4 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONCivil War American Patriot's Dream Oil on Board Double Sided PaintingUS$100
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign insurance & real estate, "F.P. BAER & SON INSURANCE, REAL ESTATE AND RENTALS", doubleUS$1,700(2 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique Monogramed Finely Painted Modernist Seascape Framed Oil Painting Signed "G.B."US$10
6 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions French School Pont du Carrousel Louvre Paris River Seine City Scene Painting , SignedUS$30(3 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided "JN. MATTHEWS." gilt wood board boot & shoe maker, ex Sotheby's, 22 1/2" xUS$600(1 bid)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "CHAS. BODWELL BOARD, SALE AND LIVERY STABLE" double sided gilt letters and sandpaperUS$1,200(3 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "UP TO DATE BOOT BLACKING PARLOR" double sided gilt letters on sandpaper black paintedUS$600(2 bids)
6 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions Nicely Framed Mid-Century Modernist Harbor Scene, Unsigned Double SidedUS$20(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Fauvist Horse Trail Landscape Signed Original Double Sided Oil PaintingUS$10
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsMartin Rosenthal (1899 - 1974) Antique American Double Sided Abstract Expressionist Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)