Sold2017Richfield Gasoline Plastic Service Station Sign w/Single sided plastic sign in excellent condition. Circa 1960’s. Three dimensional plastic with embossed Richfield letters and eagle decal. An excellent piece! Condition:(9.0). Dimensions: 72" TSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRESH ROASTED HOT PEANUTS WARMER COPPER W/ STANDWonderful early peanut roasting machine adorned on every side with embossed tin signs reading "Hot Peanuts" and "Peanuts". Opening the lid reveals a beautiful, highly graphic bald eagle holding a ribbSee Sold Price
Sold2024RICHFIELD "THE GASOLINE OF POWER" 15" SINGLE GLOBE LENS W/ EARLY SHIELD & EAGLE GRAPHIC.AGS CERTIFIED #11120. Single 15" Globe Lens. C. 1920's. Richfield Oil Corporation, Los Angeles, California. CONDITION: Overall well displaying with large and early style Richfield shield & graphic. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022WHITE ROSE GASOLINE EMBOSSED TIN SIGN.SST. Outstanding embossed die cut tin from White Rose Gasoline. The sign is in excellent condition with some minor surface scratching and areas of paint loss within the field. There is also some stainSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE CONOCO GASOLINE EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ MINUTE MAN GRAPHIC.SST. An exceedingly rare Embossed Tin Circa 1920's Sign from Conoco Gasoline showing embossed lettering as well as a very clean Colonial Minute Man Soldier graphic. CONDITION: Sign is in overall fairSee Sold Price
Sold202314" Sinclair Gasoline Embossed Tin SignSingle sided tin (SST) embossed sign has general wear including age toning, discoloration and paint chips in the lettering. The perimeter has small bends with some paint loss. Condition: 7. MeasuremenSee Sold Price
Sold2022POLARINE MOTOR CAR OILS EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ OIL CANSST. Sign is Maker Marked Nelke Signs - New York. A very nice example of this very early Embossed Tin Sign from Polarine Motor Oils, showing an excellent Oil Can graphic. CONDITION: Sign shows very goSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMBOSSED OLD CALABAR DOG BISCUITS TIN SIGN W/ MONKEY & DOG GRAPHIC.SST. A nice example of this early embossed tin sign from Old Calabar Biscuits, featuring a dog and monkey graphic with outstanding color throughout the field. CONDITION: The sign shows areas of crazinSee Sold Price
Sold2023DRINK COCA COLA EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ CHRISTMAS BOTTLE GRAPHIC.SST. Sign is Maker Marked Robertson Dualife & Dated 1936. A scarce example of this early Embossed Tin Sign from Coca Cola showing the iconic Christmas Bottle graphic. CONDITION: Sign shows excellent cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sunoco Heavier Bodied Motor Oil Embossed Tin Sign.SST. Early embossed tin sign from Sunoco. Good color and gloss with significant wear and paint loss in the lettering. Although the sign has heavy wear, it still displays nicely and has a cool patina lSee Sold Price
Sold2017WESTERN AUTO EMBOSSED TIN ADVERTISING SIGN35 1/2" by 11 1/2". Nice early embossed tin sign with general wear, some loss and some slight bending. Good-Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early All American Shoes tin sign20" x 9" Early embossed tin sign with scuffs, scratches, and surface rust. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS ISee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Perfection Dyes & Baker's Delight Signs.The Perfection Dyes sign is an early embossed tin sign and is framed behind glass. It is in good condition with some rubbing and scraping to the left and right edges. The Baker's Delight Baking PowderSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early Embossed Tin Coca-Cola Sign.Framed without glass. Made by Dasco. A few scrapes and paint chips on the bottom right section of the sign. Condition (Very Good Plus).See Sold Price
Sold2024SAY DRINK HIRES IT'S PURE TIN ADVERTISING SIGNSST. A nice example of this early embossed tin advertising sign from Hires Root Beer, featuring wonderful colors. CONDITION: The field of this sign retains good color. There are areas of scraping andSee Sold Price
Sold2016MASTERMOBILE OIL SIGNAn early embossed tin litho sign for Master Lubricants Company, Eastern Oil, the sign shows some age appropriate wear. 39" x 13".See Sold Price
Sold2022Drink Cal-Ade Tin Embossed Sign35.5" x 17.25" Early scarce embossed tin sign with scuffs, scratches, specks, stains, minor bends, and small holes on the left side. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THISSee Sold Price
Sold2022SST Woonsocket Rubber Boots and Shoes embossed signEarly embossed tin Tacker sign with a few wrinkles and some corrosion spotting but overall is in decent condition and displays well! Is marked The Meek & Beach Co. Coshocton, O. 914 in x 19 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dub-L-Value Embossed Tin Sign18.5" x 11" Early original embossed tin sign in excellent condition with minor scuffs. Please read and understand the payment & shipping terms for this auction prior to placing bids.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Globe Gasoline Motor Oil Embossed Tin Sign.SST sign. This is a great example of this huge embossed sign. The colors are still great and has very nice gloss with some light wear and scratches. Original wood frame mounted behind it. Overall an eSee Sold Price
Sold2024VERY EARLY DOUBLE-SIDED DRUGS EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ HANGER1920s double-sided tin advertising sign. Exceptional early piece advertising "Drugs" with an original cast iron beautiful bracket. It is in excellent condition with no touch-ups or restoration. The siSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERY RARE SPEEDWAY "79" ETHYL GASOLINE EMBOSSED TIN PUMP PLATE SIGN.SST. A bright and glossy example of this Embossed Tin Pump Plate from Speedway 79 Gasoline showing an Ethyl Burst graphic. CONDITION: Sign shows excellent color and gloss throughout the field with modSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE FLEET WING SUPER FLITE GASOLINE EMBOSSED TIN PUMP PLATE SIGN.SST. Sign is Maker Marked Scioto Sign - Kenton, Ohio. A clean example of this seldom seen Embossed Tin Pump Plate from Fleet Wing Gasoline advertising "Super Flight". CONDITION: Sign shows very good cSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 2: EARLY SODA POP EMBOSSED TIN SIGNS.SST/SST. A collection of two embossed tin soda pop signs. CONDITION: (A) Frosty Root Beer bottlecap sign has good color throughout, with significant surface scratching throughout the "Frosty" letterinSee Sold Price
Oct 19Dan Morphy Auctions1¢ PULVERS CHOCOLATE COCOA AND GUM EMBOSSED TIN LITHO VENDING MACHINEUS$500(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Yuengling's Porter Embossed Tin Advertising Sign.US$275(4 bids)