Sold2024COLLECTION OF 3 COCA-COLA ADVERTISING SIGNSA nice collection these c. 1940s through 1960s advertising signs from Coca-Cola, including a heavy cardboard German thermometer, a porcelain French-Canadian door push sign, and a single-sided tin caleSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE COCA-COLA TIN ADVERTISING SIGN,single-sided rectangular self-framed form, fish tail logo, marked "MADE IN U.S.A. / ROBERTSON - 5-58" lower right. 1958 17 1/2" x 54".Provenance: From a Harrisonburg, VA collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE COCA-COLA TIN ADVERTISING SIGN,single-sided rectangular self-framed form, fish tail logo, marked "M-CA 2044" lower right. 1960 18" x 54".Provenance: From a Harrisonburg, VA collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024COCA-COLA FISH TAIL METAL TIN SIGNVINTAGE ORIGINAL 1960 COCA COLA TIN ADVERTISING SIGN FEATURING THE FISH TAIL COCA COLA LOGO , WITH IMAGE OF CLASSIC COKE BOTTLE "ICE COLD" ; "SIGN OF GOOD TASTE" , STAMPED ROBERTSON 3, 160' - 54" x 18See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: COCA-COLA ADVERTISING ITEMS.Consists of a cut glass window sign for the Coca-Cola Clan, Coca-Cola framed cardboard advertisement and a round self-framed tin sign advertising the "Sign of Good Taste." Condition:(8.0 - 9.0).LargesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coca-Cola Celluloid over Tin Advertising Sign.The celluloid has become loose and has numerous cracks and repairs.Condition:(Fair).Dimensions11" x 5 - 3/4".Condition:(Fair).Dimensions11" x 5 - 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023"Iced COCA-COLA Here" Tin Advertising Door Mount Sign 32 inches length"Iced COCA-COLA Here" Tin Advertising Door Mount Sign 32 inches length. size: 3 x 32 x 1.25See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Coca-Cola Advertising Lithograph Sign Collection LotVintage Coca-Cola Advertising Lithograph Sign Collection Lot Of 3 approximate size 34 1/2" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold20231960 Tin Coca Cola Advertising SignSign of Good Taste, to lower right: "008" and "Made in U.S.A. / Robertson 3 - 60", some paint loss and rust spots (mostly around the border).Approx. 53 1/4" x 17 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 3 COCA-COLA THERMOMETERS.(A) Larger Coca-Cola tin thermometer. CONDITION: The sign has minor fade to the color and some noticeable surface scratching, but does have the original thermometer bulb in place. (B) Coca-Cola thermoSee Sold Price
Sold20231953 Tin Coca Cola Double Sided Advertising Sign1953 double sided tin flange sign for Coca Cola, to bottom: "A-M- 3-53", some scratching, small rust spots near mounting point.Approx. 22" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Tin Drink Coca Cola Advertising SignGood large sign signed verso. From a Larchmont collection. - Dimensions: 69.5" x 17.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Tin Sign Advertising Coca-Cola, Circa 1970Tin Sign Advertising Coca-Cola, Circa 1970, 13.5" x 35.5", "Coke Adds Life To Everything Nice", Private Collection, Kansas.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Coca-Cola Advertising Lithograph Sign Collection LotVintage Coca-Cola advertising lithograph sign lot of 3 approximate size 15 x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Coca-Cola Advertising Lithograph Sign Collection LotVintage Coca-Cola advertising lithograph sign lot of 3 24" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2023[5] Assorted Coca Cola Collectables: Advertising Clock, Mirrored Sign, 3 Tin Trays[5] Assorted Coca Cola Collectables: Advertising Clock, Mirrored Sign, 3 Tin Trays. size: clock 24h 9.5w x3 trays 1 1.25h 15 19w frame 13.25h 9.25wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Copr.C, Moss 1946 Litho, Coca-Cola Lithos & Framed Coca-Cola Tin SignThis lot includes the following items - Copr.C, Moss 1946 All Balled Up Litho sealed in plastic w/ cardboard backer - 16 1/4" x 12" 3 Original Coca-Cola Litho/Advertising pages unsealed in goSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsOutstanding 1951 Drink Coca Cola "Breakfast" SS Tin Sign w/ Bacon & Egg GraphicsUS$350(4 bids)
2 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsDrink Coca Cola Embossed SS Tin Neon Sign w/ Button & BottleUS$200(3 bids)
2 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsAmazing 1951 Drink Coca Cola "Breakfast" SS Tin Sign w/ Waffle GraphicsUS$350(5 bids)
2 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce Drink Coca Cola "Quality You Trust" SS Tin Sign w/ Bottle & Sprite BoyUS$600(3 bids)
2 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsExceptional 1937 Drink Coca Cola Ice Cold Die Cut DS Tin Sign w/ BottleUS$650(9 bids)
2 hrs LeftRichmond Auctions1960 Coca Cola Sign of Good Taste SS Tin Neon Sign w/ Fishtail & BottleUS$100(2 bids)