Sold2024CURTISS WRIGHT TIN DIRECTIONAL AIRPORT ARROW SIGN.SST. Maker Marked "The Kemper Thomas Co." A nice example of this C. 1930's single sided embossed tin arrow sign from the Curtiss Wright Airport. CONDITION: The field of the sign remains nice with stroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Busch And Busch Light Draft Tin Metal SignLarge Busch And Busch Light Draft Tin Metal Sign. Is approx 21 1/2" x 29" and it weighs 1.30lb. Is in a good, used condition with a light scratch across the BUSH logo. Has a cool late 80's vibe with nSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Busch And Busch Light Draft Tin Metal SignLarge Busch And Busch Light Draft Tin Metal Sign. Is approx 21 1/2" x 29". Is in a good, used condition with a light scratch across the BUSH logo. Has a cool late 80's vibe with neon colors.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Double Sided Industrial Arrow Light-up SignLarge Double Sided Industrial Light Up Arrow Pointing Sign. This metal wayfinding piece lights up with naked bulbs on both sides of the wide frame's pointer shape. Dimensions are 32 in h x 10 in w x 2See Sold Price
2023Whistle Right Facing Single Sided Tin Arrow Sign27.5" x 6.75" SST right facing arrow sign with good color, some very shallow bends and a few very small areas of flaked off paint on the edges. There is a very light haze from rice paper residue. MarkSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAINTED WOODEN DIRECTIONAL ARROW SIGN"FOREST VIEW HOUSE, PLEASE PARK HERE, M. BRYSON". SHAPE OF LARGE ARROW. MEASURES 73" X 18" Terms & Conditions: Pick-up for this Auction will be Wednesday August 3rd and Thursday August 4th from 9:00amSee Sold Price
Sold2018ARCHDEACON'S SHOES Tin Sign Men & Boys with aMen & Boys with a directional arrow. Sign is hand painted with good graphics. Measures 12"h x 24"w. Shows common wear consistent with age.See Sold Price
Sold20223 Tin Directional SignsThree Tin Directional Signs, includes: red and white painted curved arrow sign - "Exit Way Out", 19 1/2" x 32", and an embossed curved arrow with brown painted trim, 21" x 24", and a "Eat Here - It'sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot Of Two: Auto Hotel Arrow & Blue Crown Husky SparkLot Consists Of: The Auto Hotel Embossed Tin Arrow Pointing Sign, Grade 7.75 with light scratching and an overall patina to it. Sign two is a Blue Crown Husky Spark Plugs Embossed Tin Sign, Grade 7.5.See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE SHELL HOME CLEAN RESTROOMS TIN SIGN W/ CLAMSHELL BURST GRAPHIC.DST. A very scarce piece of Circa 1940's Tin Service Station Signage from Shell Gasoline & Motor Oils advertising "Home Clean Rest Rooms". Sign shows a large Shell with light bursting graphic throughoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rock City- Vintage Enamel Arrow SignLarge double-sided directional sign for Rock City TN. The sign is in very good age-appropriate condition. It is about 50 lbs. Vintage Rock City arrow sign coated with black and white paint. Some chippSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Artisan Made Wooden "Beach" Directional SignLarge Artisan Made Wooden "Beach" Directional Sign. Hand made and hand painted arrow sign with with word Beach on it. Plank construction. Weathered and ready for hanging. 11 inches x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two large tin barn unvented cupolas in old gray paint, funnel shaped, with attached cast aluminumTwo large tin barn unvented cupolas in old gray paint, funnel shaped, with attached cast aluminum arrow and star wind directional, one above a white milk glass ball, the other a cranberry glass ball,See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Double-Sided Lighted Arrow SignA large double-sided three-dimensional red-painted metal arrow sign with blinking lights. Alternates between lights in arrow and lights in shaft. In working order. 112in long x 22 -1/2in wide x 6in deSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Sunoco Service Station Identification Complete Pole Plastic SignIt has the pole with one light. 2 large plastic face panels, all 4 arrow plastic panels, the frame work structure for the arrows and main sign. One large sign panel has several cracks and there are aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Coca Cola Tin Button Sign with Arrow.Very good condition with light wear. Condition (Near Mint). Size 25" x 16 -1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Sioux Tools Albertson & Co. Inc SS Tin Sign w/ Bow & ArrowSST (single sided tin) convex sign has good color and shine. The field has light wear with oxidation and scratches in the lower field. The perimeter has a bend near 3 o'clock with areas of paint lossSee Sold Price
Sold2015Electrified railway arrow directional with turquoiseElectrified railway arrow directional with turquoise colored glass lights - 12"D. Circa 1970. Good working condition. Signed National Sign and Signal Co.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE TIN OILZUM MOTOR OIL SIGN W/ LOGOED GRAPHIC.SST. Maker marked, "A-M." A nice example of this large tin sign from Oilzum featuring outstanding color and gloss. CONDITION: There are little detractions to this sign to mention. There is light surfaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Globe Gasoline Motor Oil Embossed Tin Sign.SST sign. This is a great example of this huge embossed sign. The colors are still great and has very nice gloss with some light wear and scratches. Original wood frame mounted behind it. Overall an eSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Poland China Hog Double Sided Tin Sign.Sign has strong colors and great graphics. A few light rubs to each side, scattered edge wear, paint chips as well as a shallow bend to the bottom edge. (Very Good Plus). 48" x 42 -1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024DRINK SPRITE EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ SELF FRAMED OUTER EDGE.SST. C. 1960's Embossed Tin Sign from Sprite showing large Bottle graphic with self framed outer edge. CONDITION: Sign shows excellent color & gloss throughout the field with minor areas of light surfSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Diecut S & H Green Stamps Tin Sign.Sign has very strong colors with light wear. Attached to a metal bracket. (Excellent). 43" x 35 -1/4".See Sold Price
290 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsFargo Farmers Gas & Oil Company Die Cut DS Tin Sign w/ ArrowUS$25(1 bid)
366 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsEarly Ford Authorized Sales & Service SS Tin Smaltz Sign w/ ArrowUS$225(4 bids)
245 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsFresh Up with 7up "The All Family Drink" 5' SS Tin Sign w/ Large 6 PackUS$325(4 bids)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsCONOCO RADIATOR ALCOHOL TIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ ORIGINAL METAL FRAMING.US$500
219 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsFord America's Favorite V8 SS Tin 5 Color Neon Sign w/ CrestUS$75(2 bids)