Sold2022SST Foreign Pennzoil self-framed signSingle-sided painted tin sign with areas of heavy corrosion along edges, with two holes along top Edge but has good gloss in the field and still displays well, with original wood framed backer and isSee Sold Price
Sold2022HORIZONTAL PENNZOIL "SOUND YOUR Z" SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN.SST. Beautiful displaying embossed tin Pennzoil sign. This is an excellent piece with the original wood backing still present. There is some scratching to the paint on the very outer self framed edge,See Sold Price
Sold2024PENNZOIL SAFE LUBRICATION EMBOSSED TIN SIGNSST Great looking self framed embossed tin sign. Colors are nice and bright. Marked made in USA AM 1-53 on bottom edge. Couple minor edge bumps. Great looking sign. 58"x22" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022PENNZOIL MOTOR OIL EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ SELF FRAMED EDGE.SST. Sign is Maker Marked A.M. & Dated 1947. Very clean and glossy example of this Embossed Tin Service Station Sign from Pennzoil Motor Oils showing embossed lettering as well as framed outer edge wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pennzoil Sound Your Z Single Sided Tin Sign12" x 59.5" SST self framed tin sign with good color. There are scratches around outer self frame with light scuffs and scratches on the field. Marked A-M 6-62. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PSee Sold Price
Sold20231959 5' Pennzoil w/ Logo Vertical Metal Sign TAC 8.9Single sided tin (SST) self-framed vertical sign that has excellent color and shine. It has fine scratches and marks in the field. Marked A-M, dated 1959. Measures 60" x 12". Rated 8.9 by The AuthentiSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Owensboro Wagon Self Framed Tin SignThe Owensboro Wagon "In The Shade of the Old Apple Tree" Self Framed Tin Sign, 1906. Rare version of sign, with green ribbon at bottom of frame that reads, "Owensboro Wagon Co., Owensboro, KY." Sign iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Drink Nehi Ice Cold Self Framed Tin sign15" x 41.5" Embossed tin sign in excellent condition with bright colors, high gloss, and a few very minor scuffs. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THSee Sold Price
Sold2022Universal Batteries Self Framed Tin Sign59" x 11.5" Scarce 1930's single sided self framed tin sign with bright colors, scuffs and scratches. *PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVESee Sold Price
Sold2022Mansfield Tires Self Framed Tin Sign72" x 18" Self Framed tin sign with wood frame on back. TAC Authenticated (007661) tin sign with bright colors, high gloss, scuffs, scratches and dings. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR OSee Sold Price
Sold2024FIRESTONE TIRES SELF FRAMED TIN SIGN.SST. Maker Marked "A-774 G-13." A clean example of this C. 1950's single sided tin self framed sign from Firestone Tires featuring wonderful gloss and color. CONDITION: The field of this sign remainsSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORTAGE TIRES SELF FRAMED TIN SIGN WITH IN-PAINTINGThe 1920s chromolithographed tin sign after work by artist R.J. Kennedy, circa 1920s, has major over paint of the figural tire. Measures 25.75 x 38 inches. Without proof of exemption, be aware that inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scandinavian-American Line Self Framed Tin SignSST, has good color and gloss, shows some areas of wear, paint loss, and discoloration, has a great look with the detailed graphics, the ship in the sign is the "Frederik VIII", the frame is painted tSee Sold Price
Sold2021SELF FRAMED TIN SIGN ADVERTISING HUDEPOHL BEER.This is a fantastic self framed oval tin sign advertising the Hudepohl Brewing Company out of Cincinnati, Ohio. The interior of the sign shows several very light scratches, as well as some minor dentiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Huebner Toledo Breweries Co. Self Framed Tin SignHuebner Toledo Breweries Co. Self Framed Tin Sign. Entitled, "The Reflection of Perfection". Rub at top left and minor scratches, mounting holes on sides. Overall good condition. 25 1/2 X 38 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023DRINK COCA-COLA FRESH SELF-FRAMED TIN SIGN W/BOTTLE GRAPHIC.SST. Makers marked "Robertson 5-51." C. 1950's self-framed tin "Drink Coca Cola. Refresh" sign. CONDITION: The sign has perfect color and gloss along with outstanding graphics. The piece exhibits verySee Sold Price
Sold20211939 Drink Pepsi Cola Self Framed Tin sign40" x 22" Tin embossed sign with bright colors, scuffs, scratches, dents, slight bends, and holes. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDSee Sold Price
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGraupner's Jolly Scot Ale Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.US$120(3 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGraupner's Silver Stock Beer Pressed Tin Advertising Sign.US$60(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCFrostie Root Beer Embossed Soda Advertising SignUS$280(7 bids)