Sold2021Tobacciana (5), Chesterfield litho on embossed tin signTobacciana (4), Chesterfield litho on embossed tin sign w/large product graphic & 2 litho on paper posters for Spud & (2) Twenty Grand, VG to Exc cond, one poster w/small loss, largest 21"H x 11"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022FLYING A GASOLINE PORCELAIN PUMP PLATE SIGN W/ WINGED A GRAPHIC.SSP. Very clean CA. 1940's Porcelain Pump Plate for Flying A Gasoline showing large Flying A graphic as well as bold script. CONDITION: Pump Plate is overall excellent throughout showing excellent colSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE CHEVRON SUPREME GASOLINE PORCELAIN PUMP PLATE SIGN W/ WINGED V GRAPHIC.SSP. Sign is Maker Marked P & M and Dated 1950. An incredible example of this seldom seen Circa 1950's Porcelain Pump Plate from Chevron Supreme Gasoline, a product of Standard Oil Company of CalifornSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARGRAY GOLD GASOLINE PORCELAIN PUMP PLATE SIGN W/ WINGED WHEEL GRAPHIC.SSP. Sign is Maker Marked Veribrite Signs - Chicago. An incredible condition piece of Circa 1940's Porcelain Signage for Gargray Gold Gasoline, a product of Dorchester Gas Producing Company, Amarillo,See Sold Price
Sold2023Tobacciana Sign, Chesterfield, embossed litho on tin w/large product graphics, VG+ cond w/laterTobacciana Sign, Chesterfield, embossed litho on tin w/large product graphics, VG+ cond w/later clear coat, 12"H x 34"L.See Sold Price
Sold2022TIOLENE AVIATION QUALITY PORCELAIN SIGN W/ AIRPLANE GRAPHIC.SSP. Sign shows a Makers Code of MT-35. A nice example of this scarce Porcelain Sign from Tiolene Aviation Quality Motor Oil, a product of Pure Oil Company. Sign shows a clean Airplane as well as outeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tobacciana Sign, Chesterfield Cigarettes, litho onTobacciana Sign, Chesterfield Cigarettes, litho on embossed tin w/large product graphic, VG+ cond w/Exc color & gloss, noting some edge oxidation, 29.25"H x 23.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sign, L&M Filters, embossed diecut SSM w/large product graphic, Good cond w/wear & paint touch-up onSign, L&M Filters, embossed diecut SSM w/large product graphic, Good cond w/wear & paint touch-up on cigarette pack & letter E, 28"H x 25"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022TIME SPECIAL GASOLINE PORCELAIN PUMP PLATE SIGN W/ CLOCK FACE GRAPHIC.SSP. An excellent example of this beautiful and iconic Circa 1950's Porcelain Pump Plate from Time Special Gasoline, a product of Time Oil Company, Los Angeles, California. Pump Plate shows a large ClSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIME PREMIUM GASOLINE PORCELAIN PUMP PLATE SIGN W/ CLOCK FACE GRAPHIC.SSP. An incredible example of this beautiful and iconic Circa 1950's Porcelain Pump Plate from Time Premium Gasoline, a product of Time Oil Company, Los Angeles, California. Pump Plate shows a large CSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIME SUPER GASOLINE PORCELAIN PUMP PLATE SIGN W/ CLOCK FACE GRAPHIC.SSP. An outstanding example of this beautiful and iconic Circa 1950's Porcelain Pump Plate from Time Gasoline, a product of Time Oil Company, Los Angeles, California. Pump Plate shows a large Clock FaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Petroliana Sign, Atlantic Aviation Motor Oil,Petroliana Sign, Atlantic Aviation Motor Oil, painted metal w/wonderful airplane graphic, Rare, a large vertical sign in orig wood frame, c.1930, Exc+ cond noting an approx 1/4" dimple & even yellowinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Drug Store, Window Advertising Display Sign, foldingDrug Store, Window Advertising Display Sign, folding 3-part sectional wood frame w/large lithographed tag board signs for perfumes & beauty products, each w/great colorful graphics, circa 1920s, VG coSee Sold Price
Sold2023FLYING A SERVICE PORCELAIN SIGN W/ WINGED A GRAPHIC.SSP. C. 1950's Flying A Service single-sided embossed porcelain sign. CONDITION: Sign has excellent color & gloss with minor staining to the white porcelain, as well as, minor areas of porcelain lossSee Sold Price
Sold2023SHELL AEROSHELL MOTOR OILS PORCELAIN SIGN W/ WINGED SHELL GRAPHIC.DSP. Unique displaying C. 1930's Porcelain Sign for Shell Aeroshell Motor Oils showing excellent Shell colors with outstanding graphics. CONDITION: Side one shows outstanding color & gloss with some mSee Sold Price
Sold2022GOODYEAR TIRES PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ WINGED FOOT GRAPHIC.SSP. This is an excellent single sided porcelain sign from the Goodyear Tire Company. It has some minor color fade and areas of staining throughout the white edges of the sign. Overall, the piece stilSee Sold Price
Sold2023GOODYEAR TIRES & AUTOMOBILE SUPPLIES EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ WINGED FOOT GRAPHIC.SST. Sign is Maker Marked American Art Works. Early C. 1920's Embossed Tin Sign for Goodyear Tires & Automobile Supplies showing iconic Winged Foot graphic with privilege portion showing "Parker AutoSee Sold Price
Sold2024TYDOL FLYING A GASOLINE PORCELAIN PUMP PLATE SIGN W/ WINGED A GRAPHIC.SSP. C. 1950's Porcelain Pump Sign for Tydol "Flying A" Gasoline showing Winged A graphic. CONDITION: Overall good showing very good color & gloss with moderate surface scratching in the field as wellSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHEVRON GASOLINE TIN SPARE TIRE COVER SIGN W/ WINGED V GRAPHIC.SST. Seldom seen C. 1950's Tin Sign for Chevron Gasoline showing Winged V graphic as well as Standard Chevron graphic. CONDITION: Sign is overall fair showing moderate to heavy surface wear in the fieSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING & RARE PACKARD SERVICE PORCELAIN RADIATOR SIGN W/ WINGED RADIATOR MOTOMETER GRAPHIC.DSP. Sign is Maker Marked Burdick Chicago. An incredibly scarce die cut Porcelain Sign from Packard Automobiles showing "Packard Service". Sign is a die cut radiator shape and shows a winged RadiatorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Esso Aviation Products & Logo SS Metal Sign TAC 8.9Esso Aviation Products & Logo Single Sided Metal Sign TAC 8.9. SST (single sided tin) wood backed sign has very good color and shine with minor wear and one or two tiny dings in the field. Measures 33See Sold Price
Sold2023SWEET HEART PRODUCTS DIE-CUT PORCELAIN SIGN W/ HEART GRAPHIC.SSP. C. 1940's Sweet Heart Products die-cut porcelain sign. CONDITION: The sign has areas of staining and minor chips to the porcelain above the top hanging hole. Sign shows areas of staining and minoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ICE COLD COCA COLA TIN SIGN W/ LARGE CUP GRAPHIC.SST. Sign is Maker Marked M.C.A. An incredibly clean example of this seldom seen Tin sign from Coca Cola showing a self-framed embossed outer edge as well as large Cup graphic. CONDITION: Sign shows oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Soda Fountain Sign, Drink Double Cola, embossed tinSoda Fountain Sign, Drink Double Cola, embossed tin outdoor sign w/large oval graphic, wrapped over wood frame & mfgd by AM Signs, c.1950 by Double Cola Co., verso w/stenciled address to: Nesbitt BottSee Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsHUSKY HI-POWER GASOLINE "LARGE" PORCELAIN PUMP PLATE SIGN W/ HUSKY DOG GRAPHIC.US$1,500
4 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsU - Gas - Um Service Station 5' DS Porcelain ID Sign w/ Can & Native American GraphicUS$25
4 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsMobiloil Gasoline 25" Die Cut SS Porcelain Sign w/ PegasusUS$1,400(4 bids)
4 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsPacific Power & Light Company 36" SS Porcelain Sign w/ Reddy KilowattUS$300(6 bids)
4 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsRARE Sinclair Opaline Motor Oil 20" Mellowed 80 Million Years Porcelain Sign w/ White Standing DinoUS$300(6 bids)