Sold2022THIRSTY? JUST WHISTLE SODA POP EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC.SST. Sign is Maker Marked American Art Sign Co., Brooklyn, New York. A bright and excellent example of this beautiful Circa 1920's Embossed Tin Sign from Whistle Soda Pop showing a detailed bottle graSee Sold Price
Sold2024DRINK BLUDWINE EMBOSSED TIN SODA SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHICSST. It is maker's marked "The Massillon Sign Company Massillon Ohio." A c. 1910 exceedingly rare single-sided embossed tin Bludwine soda pop sign. CONDITION: The sign has strong color throughout. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEW OLD STOCK THIRSTY? JUST WHISTLE EMBOSSED TIN BOTTLE CAP SIGN W/ MUSIC NOTE GRAPHIC.SST. An incredibly clean New Old Stock example of this Circa 1950's Embossed Tin Bottle Cap Sign from Whistle Soda Pop. Sign features outstanding Whistle orange and white colors as well as Whistle scrSee Sold Price
Sold2020RARE THIRSTY JUST WHISTLE EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE &SST. A very nice example of this rare and beautiful sign from Whistle Soda Pop. The sign shows excellent color & gloss, with an excellent graphic. The hand and bottle graphic are both in excellent conSee Sold Price
Sold2023DRINK BIG RED SODA EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC.SST. Maker's marked, "Stout Sign Company." C. 1960's Drink Big Red embossed tin sign. CONDITION: Sign has good color and gloss throughout the field with areas of staining, as well as, scratches all thSee Sold Price
Sold2023DRINK SQUIRT SODA EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC.SST. Maker's marked, "A.A.W.-USA." C. 1940's embossed tin Drink Squirt sign. CONDITION: Sign has tremendous color and gloss throughout with minor areas of surface scratching, as well as, very minor paSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE & OUTSTANDING WHISTLE SODA POP TIN THERMOMETER W/ ELF & BOTTLE GRAPHICS.SST. One of the finest examples of this scarce Tin Thermometer from Whistle Soda Pop the we have sold. Thermometer features outstanding Elf & Bottle graphics as well as distinct Whistle Colors. CONDITSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 2: SODA POP PAPER LITHOGRAPH ADVERTISEMENTS W/ BOTTLE GRAPHICS.A collection of two Orange Crush and B1 Lemon-Lime soda pop paper lithograph advertisements. CONDITION: (A) The Orange Crush paper lithograph has significant wear throughout the face of the piece, asSee Sold Price
Sold2018Soda fountain sign, Nichol Kola 5 Cent w/bottleSoda fountain sign, Nichol Kola 5 Cent w/bottle graphic, embossed metal, by Parker Metal Dec. Co.-Balto, MD, Exc NOS cond w/textured surface due to paper residue, 35"H x 12"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022EMBOSSED TIN NESBITT'S SODA POP SIGN.SST. This is an excellent piece with the always popular orange bottle graphic. The sign reads "'cause it comes from real oranges". Marked "Stout Sign Co." and "#6321". It has rolled edges, with minorSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: NORKA SODA POP SIGNS.This is a lot of two Norka soda pop signs. The first is a painted tin Norka Orange "tastes better" sign, marked "M.C.A-1229". It has an awesome bottle graphic, a little bit of paper residue and some sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Soda fountain sign, Grape-Julep, colorful paper signSoda fountain sign, Grape-Julep, colorful paper sign w/large bottle graphic, prof framed, Exc cond, 44"H x 16"W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Soda fountain sign, Strawberry-Julep, colorful paperSoda fountain sign, Strawberry-Julep, colorful paper sign w/large bottle graphic, prof framed, Exc cond, 42"H x 14"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: SODA POP TIN SIGNS.This is a lot of two soda pop tin signs. The first is a self framed Coca-Cola "Sign of Good Taste" fishtail sign. It is marked "M.C.A. Sign Co. 604". This sign has both the bottle graphic and the fishSee Sold Price
Sold2021Soda Fountain Sign, Drink Mavis Ginger Ale-The LastSoda Fountain Sign, Drink Mavis Ginger Ale-The Last Word in Ginger Ale, litho on embossed metal w/bottle graphic by American Art Works-Coshocton, O., Good cond w/wear, 9.75"H x 27.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Drink NuGrape Soda w/Bottle Graphics Metal Sign (TAC)rated 7, 45.5"x15.5", the SST embossed vertical sign has good color and shine, has staining and dings, has been put in wood frame. TAC #043780See Sold Price
Sold2024EMBOSSED WHISTLE SODA CHALK WARE SIGN W/ ELF GRAPHICSSCW. It is maker's marked "WS6-18." A nice example of this embossed chalk ware sign, featuring an elf and bottle graphic with a functioning thermometer. CONDITION: The field of the sign shows generalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Soda Fountain Sign, Frostie "Drink Root Beer" BottleSoda Fountain Sign, Frostie "Drink Root Beer" Bottle Cap w/bottle in hand graphic, c.1950s, Good to VG cond w/scattered abrasions & edge oxidation, 40"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023WHISTLE SODA POP FRAMED PAPER ADVERTISEMENT.AGS CERTIFIED #10303. SINGLE SIDED PAPER. Sign is Maker Marked Sweeney Litho. This paper advertisement features great colors and detail to the large bottle graphic. CONDITION: This paper sign shows noSee Sold Price
Sold2022THIRSTY? JUST WHISTLE EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ ELF GRAPHICS.SST. Sign is Maker Marked Stout Sign Co. & Dated 1948. A very nice example of this scarce and highly sought after Embossed Tin Sign from Whistle Soda Pop showing colorful Elf graphics as well as largeSee Sold Price