Sold2024CROWN BEVERAGES CARDBOARD MENU SIGN.Single Sided Cardboard. Maker Marked "Scioto Sign Co." A nice example of this C. 1930's menu board sign from Crown Beverages with its original string hanger. CONDITION: This sign has been professionalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Crown Cola & Part-T-Pak Beverages Cardboard Signsrated 9, 11"x28", both are single-sided cardboard signs, both have excellent color and shine, just nice condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021HERSHEY BEVERAGES MENU BOARDCARDBOARD "HERSHEY QUALITY BEVERAGES" MENU SIGN 21 1/4"L X 8 3/4" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Orange Kist Beverages Cardboard Sign.The front is an original lithographed print. It is affixed to a newer cardboard backing and easel back. Condition:(Near Mint).Dimensions12 - 1/2" x 9 - 1/4".Condition:(Near Mint).Dimensions12 - 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020RARE Southway Beverages Cardboard Sign28" x 12" cardboard sign with bright colors, scuffs, minor edge wear and light stains around the perimeter. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hambone Cigar Cardboard Menu SignHambone Cigar Cardboard Menu Sign. Sign has a white wash. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 20 x 13See Sold Price
Sold2018Canoe Club Beverage Cardboard Sign.Canoe Club Beverage Cardboard Sign. Cincinnati: The Kemper-Thomas Co., 1918. Cardboard sign in red, black and cream with tin frame around border. 14 x 30”. Frame bent slightly in a few spots, suSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 6: Assorted Pepsi Signs.Includes six different Pepsi signs. Most are 1950's and include a mirror with some loss of silvering. Three cardboard menus signs with no wear. An open and closed sign with spotting on one side and aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nehi Beverages cardboard litho sign Great graphics and colors!! Shows minor edge wear, overall in good condition! 12 1/4 x 18 1/4 .See Sold Price
Sold2019Canoe Club Beverages Framed Cardboard Sign.Single Sided Cardboard. Sign is in excellent condition, showing great color and gloss. There are a couple areas of very well done touch up in the lower field, most of which are unnoticeable. Overall aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eze Beverages metal menu signHard to find piece with scuffing to menu part of sign but the top is good and clean. Is Marked Robertson. With rolled over edges 13 in X 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Border's Ice Cream Cardboard Advertising Menu Sign.Sign is framed behind Plexiglas. Sign has some light soiling.Condition:(Very Good Plus).DimensionsFramed: 25 - 1/2" x 13 - 1/2".Condition:(Very Good Plus).DimensionsFramed: 25 - 1/2" x 13 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022ROYAL CROWN COLA CARDBOARD SIGNSINGLE SIDED CARDBOARD SIGN HAS GOOD COLOR AND SHINE, HAS LIGHT WEAR, MARKED NEHI, FRAMED, 26"X39.25", RATED 8. TAC #040208See Sold Price
Sold2018Border's Ice Cream Cardboard Advertising Menu Sign.Sign is framed behind Plexiglas. There is some light soiling. Condition: (Very Good Plus).Dimensions: Framed: 25 - 1/2" x 13 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold20151950's Royal Crown Santa cardboard sign27" x 10.5 Santa Royal Crown cardboard signed framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Canoe Club Beverage Framed Cardboard SignHeavy cardboard sign framed in metal with bright color in very good condition with only a few scuffs and scratches. One area of scratched off red color above the letter "A". Marked The Kemper Thomas CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Kist Beverages Carboard Advertising SignVintage Kist Beverages Cardboard advertising sign. Sign is in fair condition some damage and wear from use anda ge. Displays very well with great colors and graphics. Measures approximately 17" tall bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pabst Blue Ribbon Menu Board Sign17" x 26" Tin over cardboard menu board sign with bright colors, high gloss, and minor scuffs. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONESee Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Crown Cola Embossed Menu Sign19"w x 27.5"h embossed menu board sign with bright colors, good gloss, light edge wear, and a few minor scratches. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drink RC Royal Crown Cola Metal Menu SignSST self-framed sign, has good color, has minor creases around the perimeter, 27.5"x19.5", rated 8See Sold Price
Sold2020Royal Crown Cola Santa Cardboard Sign28" x 11" The pick of the pack cardboard sign with bright colors and a stain in the top left corner. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BSee Sold Price
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFour Vintage Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Signs.US$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFour Vintage Cardboard/Paper Lithograph Beer Signs.US$70(3 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Old Reading Beer Advertising Cardboard Sign.US$25