Sold2019Red Indian Motor Oil TinsThree (3). Canadian. Lithographed tin. Includes two Red Indian Motor Oil Tins and one Aviation Motor Oil Tin. 6.75" x 4" x 4 each. Two require tops, one requires a bottom. Each exhibits moderate to heSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE S-M OIL COMPANY RED HAT GASOLINE ONE PIECE ETCHED GLOBE W/ TOP HAT GRAPHIC.One Piece Etched Globe. A very rare example of this C. 1920's Globe for S-M Oil Company advertising Red Hat Gasoline showing iconic Red Hat graphic on each side. A product of Southern Minnesota Oil CoSee Sold Price
2019Rare Gulf Oil Milk Glass Tin SignDST milk glass on original can. Good gloss and color. Shows areas of paint loss in the field on one side. It also shows paint loss along the perimeter. The lower "Supreme Auto Oil" glass lenses are neSee Sold Price
Sold20242011 LIM. ED. 2 Hot Wheels RLC Rocket Oil & Long GoneLot is two 2011, Hot Wheels Red Line Club Rocket Oil #2404/4500 & Long Gone #1117/3586. Both come in Hot Wheels clam cases. Single owner collection from the largest toy collector on the West Coast.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bing Tin Garage with Two J Maier Open Touring CarsBing Tin Garage with Two J Maier Open Touring Cars. Cars are great top down open touring cars, one with a driver by Meier. Similar examples noted circa 1912 by Hermann Maier. Windiups work properly. GSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frida Kahlo Mexican Modernist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring portrait of Frida Kahlo. Signed "F. Kahlo" on the top left corner, inscribed with "38" beside signature. Stamp on verso reads "YSI". Three stickers affixed to verso, one readsSee Sold Price
Sold2024LIMIT ED. Mattel Hot Wheels Oil Can 35th Anniversary MIPLot is three 2005 Mattel Hot Wheels Oil Can 35th Anniversary, Limited Edition, TWO are 1 of 2,000 and ONE is 1 of 5,000. Includes Snake Rocket Oil 1876/5000, Mongoose Plymouth Duster 1543/2000 and SnaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Advertising Thermometers. Royal Crown Cola, Dr. Peppe...Three Advertising Thermometers. Royal Crown Cola, Dr. Pepper, and 7UP. Two single sided tin (SST) litho advertising thermometers and one single sided porcelain (SSP) thermometer. Including: Drink RoyaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 2002 Ford Thunderbird convertible, two doorA 2002 Ford Thunderbird convertible, two door, red hard top with side round windows, four speed automatic, approximately 34,450 Miles on odometer, VIN 1FAHP6OA32Y106723, with red exterior and a blackSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two lithographed advertising boxes, one in tin, the other wood, both with wear but overall goodTwo lithographed advertising boxes, one in tin, the other wood, both with wear but overall good condition. Late 19th to early 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2015Large Antique Chinese Double-Handled Earthenware Vase body with pale celadon crackle glaze with splashes of copper red, two figural handles, one side with early collector's label with lengthy inscription, 15-1/4 in., excellent coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Matchbox Rotating Display Case in Original Box:Matchbox Rotating Display Case in Original Box: Display case with original box. Mint condition. Never used. Part number 950151. SQ75 Display one piece with red top.See Sold Price
Sold2024Matchbox Rotating Display Case in Original BoxMatchbox Rotating Display Case in Original Box: Display case with original box. Mint condition. Never used. Part number 950151. SQ75 Display one piece with red top.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Watercolor Scroll Mountain SceneChinese watercolor on scroll depicting figures with a horse in a mountain scene with writing UR with multiple red chop marks at top and one in LL corner. Scroll measures approx. 27" W x 70" H. Some loSee Sold Price
Sold2023THE FEDERALIST: A COLLECTION OF ESSAYS. Two Volumes Bound in One. New York: 1788Hamilton, Alexander, James Madison, and John Jay The Federalist: A Collection of Essays, written in favour of the new Constitution, as agreed upon by the Federal Convention, September 17, 1787. New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2018MING GILT BRONZE BUDDHA SIMHANADA AVALOKITHESVARAChinese Tibetan Ming Dynasty gilt bronze Bodhisattva Buddha figure of Simhanada Avalokiteshvara with a slim body, one face, two hands, three peaceful eyes, with the face slightly smiling. The right haSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau pocket watch made of 14K gold by H. Moser & CieArt Nouveau pocket watch by H. Moser & Cie, made of 14K gold (stamped), featuring three covers: one front and two back (all stamped and made of gold). The case is decorated with high-quality enSee Sold Price
Sold2024A 20th Century Hepplewhite Style Serpentine Front Sideboard, faux inlaid veneer, two doors, oneA 20th Century Hepplewhite Style Serpentine Front Sideboard, faux inlaid veneer, two doors, one open, the other with three fitted cutlery shelves, and one drawer, 37 1/2" h. 76" w. 25 1/2" d.See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN JACQUARD COVERLETS, LOT OF TWOAMERICAN JACQUARD COVERLETS, LOT OF TWO, comprising one with red wool and natural cotton, whole panel, center with large medallion in a geometric field, all four sides with stylized floral border, thrSee Sold Price
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPine and Walnut Pie Safe Southern United States, first half 19th centuryUS$350
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAmerican Rococo Revival Rosewood Dresser with Marble TopUS$900(1 bid)
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFABULOUS ANTIQUE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE QIANLONG SEALUS$700(1 bid)
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryClaude Venard (French, 1913-1999), "Nature Morte Avec Carafe Rouge" (Still Life with Red Carafe)US$6,500(4 bids)