Sold2023Oertels 92 Beer Crowntainer Cone Top IRTP 197-13Reference: USBC 197-13 Brewery: Oertel Brewing Co., Louisville, Kentucky Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2019Oertel's '92 Beer Advertising Figure.Oertel’s Brewing produced this great plaster back bar liquor store display in the 1940’s. A very charming piece in beautiful condition with just a few nicks in the paint that do not really distracSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oertel's 92' Beer Advertising ClockThis clock has a convex glass face with clips. The clock displays Oreos 92" Beer logo in the center. In good used condition with some discoloration or yellowing. Manufactured in Louisville, KY, (ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oertels 92 Beer Self-Framed Cardboard Lithograph.Hard to find sign. Has overall wear and tearing. Still displays well. Condition (Good - Very Good). Size 34'' x 28''.See Sold Price
Sold2020Oertels 92 LAGER BEER Flat Top 104-2Reference: USBC 104-02Brewery: Oertel Brewing. Louisville, KentuckyManufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold20191930s Oertels and Budweiser Metal Beer TraysA grouping of two 1930s rectangular metal beer trays. This lot includes an Oertels "'92 Lager Beer" tray and a Budweiser "King of Bottled Beer" tray. Dimensions: 0.5"H x 17.5"W x 12.75"D (for largest)See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 4 New Old Stock Advertising SignsIncludes Schmidt 1985 Calendar (Some Damage), Kingsbury, Oertels 92, and Schmidts Light Beer. Largest 10 x 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Neuweiler Beer Crowntainer 197-6Reference: USBC 197-6Brewery: Louis F. Neuweilers Sons, Allentown, PAManufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2023OERTELS '92 FIGURAL ADVERTISING.Chalk display for Oertels Beer. Showing some wear and signs of use, but a great piece of bar advertising with a vintage look. Includes original bottle.Condition:(Good).5 - 1/2" x 3 - 1/2" x 9".DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2021DC & Marvel Comic Book Lot, Mixed TitlesIncludes Detective Comics 129, Sub-Mariner 1, Superman 92, Action 197, Tales to Astonish 36, Iron Man & Sub-Mariner 1, Adventure 300, X-Men 3, Sgt. Fury 5-8, and MAD 13, 17, 22, and 64. Mixed conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qatar #13/#92 + Oman #16/#197 Mint/Never Hinged/UsedA mint, never hinged, and used grouping of Qatar #13/#92 and Oman #16/#197, in identified and priced 102's. Includes Qatar: #13-#15 mint, #25-#26 mnh. Oman: #26 mint, #92 mnh, 2- #93 mnh. Fresh and vfSee Sold Price
Sold2021Folk Tramp Art Beer Can DogMade from Busch beer cans in wrapper-chain style construction. Signed indistinctly on bottom.Dimensions: 13"H x 17"L x 9"W inches (GOSB 92)(GO)See Sold Price
Sold2021Jung Beer Crowntainer Cone Top 195-35Reference: USBC 195-35 Brewery: Wm. Jung Brewing Co., Random Lake, Wisconsin Manufacturer/Plant: <See Sold Price
Sold2022JIM (JAMES) HAUTMAN (American b. 1964) A PAINTING,JIM (JAMES) HAUTMAN (American b. 1964) A PAINTING, "Blue Winged Teals," 1992, acrylic on board, signed and dated, "James Hautman © '92." 13" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2015SUBSTANTIAL BLUE SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND 18K GOLD NECKLACEOval sapphire cabochon, 21.2 cts. (17.44 x 13.92 x 8.45 mm.), framed by 24 RBC diamonds, .58 ct. TW Weights inscribed. 17". 95.2 dwt.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT PROCOP, STAR SAPPHIRE, SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RINGROBERT PROCOP, STAR SAPPHIRE, SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RING Containing one oval cabochon star sapphire measuring 13.92 x 10.84 x 6.06 mm, numerous oval and round mixed cut sapphires and 32 round brilliantSee Sold Price
Sold202218 kt. Yellow Gold, Ruby and Diamond Bracelet18 kt. Yellow Gold, Ruby and Diamond Ring, mounted with 135 prong-set round cut rubies and 14 prong-set baguette cut rubies, total wt. approx. 13.92 cts.; accented with 34 prong set tapered baguette cSee Sold Price
Sold2023215-pc. Lunt "Mary II" Sterling Silverware (198 ozt)A 215-piece set of "Mary II" sterling silverware by the Treasure line of Rogers, Lunt & Bowlen Company (later called Lunt Silversmiths), produced circa 1922-1935. "F" monogram. 197.92 ozt of weighablSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gold and Diamond BraceletGold and Diamond Bracelet 18 kt., 43 round diamonds ap. 3.00 cts., signed HB, no. 197, ap. 13.6 dwts. Length 7 3/8 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Regan (American, b. 1964) "Adam & Eve" Sgraffito Decorated Tureen, USA, 1992David Regan (American, b. 1964) "Adam & Eve" Sgraffito Decorated Tureen, USA, 1992 PorcelainComprised of a lidded tureen with separate underplateSigned and dated: “Regan '92”See Sold Price
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupD.G. Yuengling & Son Premium Beer Tin Lithograph Tray.US$25(1 bid)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFour Vintage Cardboard/Paper Lithograph Beer Signs.US$70(3 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage New York Brewery Advertising Tin Litho. Trays.US$25
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Brewery Advertising Tin Lithograph Trays.US$25
563 Lots AwayOakwood AuctionsStraits Settlements 1868-1900 #11/#92 Mostly Used AccumulationUS$5(1 bid)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Tin Lithograph Beer Advertising Serving Trays.US$25(1 bid)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Tin Lithograph Advertising Beer Serving Trays.US$25
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Star Beer Penn State Brewery Tin Lithograph Sign.US$400(4 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGeo Ehrets Extra Tin Lithograph Oval Beer Serving Tray.US$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupYuengling Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.US$25(1 bid)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFour Vintage Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Signs.US$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Old Reading Beer Advertising Items.US$50