Sold2024It's Kodak Filk Time Ca. 1950s Cardboard Easel Back Lifesize Advertising Woman Sign21.5" x 63.25" - great original cardboard folding easel back signSee Sold Price
Sold2019Noxzema Sunburn Relief Cardboard SignAmerican. 1950s. Lithographed cardboard. dual easel-back for counter top display. Features edgy pin-up like artwork. . Cardboard Sign. 40" x 30" x ". Light spots of soiling along upper and left edges.See Sold Price
Sold20241950s Donald Duck Bread Disney Snow White SignOriginal 1950s Donald Duck Bread Disney Snow White Seven Dwarfs "Dopey " single sided die-cut cardboard easel back countertop advertising sign. Has discoloration, creases, some damage to the easel bacSee Sold Price
Sold20241950s Donald Duck Bread Disney Snow White SignOriginal 1950s Donald Duck Bread Disney Snow White Seven Dwarfs "Sleepy " single sided die-cut cardboard easel back countertop advertising sign. Has discoloration, creases, some damage to the easel baSee Sold Price
Sold20241950s Donald Duck Bread Disney Snow White SignOriginal 1950s Donald Duck Bread Disney Snow White Seven Dwarfs "Bashful " single sided die-cut cardboard easel back countertop advertising sign. Has discoloration, creases, some damage to easel back,See Sold Price
Sold20241950s Donald Duck Bread Disney Snow White SignOriginal 1950s Donald Duck Bread Disney Snow White Seven Dwarfs "Grumpy " single sided die-cut cardboard easel back countertop advertising sign. Has discoloration, creases, some damage to the easel baSee Sold Price
Sold20241950s Donald Duck Bread Disney Snow White SignOriginal 1950s Donald Duck Bread Disney Snow White Seven Dwarfs "Sneezy " single sided die-cut cardboard easel back countertop advertising sign. Has discoloration, creases, some damage to the easel baSee Sold Price
Sold20241950s Donald Duck Bread Disney Snow White SignOriginal 1950s Donald Duck Bread Disney Snow White Seven Dwarfs "Happy " single sided die-cut cardboard easel back countertop advertising sign. Has discoloration, creases, some damage to easel back, aSee Sold Price
Sold20241950s Donald Duck Bread Disney Snow White SignOriginal 1950s Donald Duck Bread Disney Snow White Seven Dwarfs "Doc " single sided die-cut cardboard easel back countertop advertising sign. Has discoloration, creases, some damage to the front and eSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Borden's Ice Cream Tin Litho SignCanadian. 1950s. Rare. Tin-over-cardboard. Features easel-back for counter display. Marked, "F. Giaburro Montreal, Que" lower left edge. 14.25" x 9.75". Excellent. Minor toning to the raised edge. NoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Texaco McColl-Frontenac Lithographed Cardboard SignCanadian. 1950s. Lithographed cardboard. New old stock. Easel back has not been folded out. 28 x 20" (frame), 23 x 16" (sign).See Sold Price
Sold2022Murphy's Work Clothing Counter SignCanadian. 1950s. Single sided cardboard (SSC) with easel back. Minor toning within margins. From Halifax, Nova Scotia. Murphy's Clothing began operations around 1873. 20"x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot (3) 1950’s “Certified House Paints” Counter-TopLot of 3 single-sided easel-backed cardboard signs promoting “Certified House Paints” of Leaside, Ontario. Excellent condition with some clean separation of paper-litho from the cardboard. They meSee Sold Price
Sold20231950's Drive Safely on Hood 400 Tires Cardboard sign (TAC)42"x28", the diecut easel-back cardboard sign has good color, does have spotting in the field, top seam has been reattached, in original container. TAC #047463See Sold Price
Sold2022O'Keefe Easel CalendarToronto, Ontario. 1950s. Tin over cardboard. An O'Keefe's easel calendar scripted, "The Mild Ale". Retains all calendar cards. Staining, wear to corners, and one shallow bend. 14" x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2021Utica Duxbak Hunting Clothes Tin Litho SignAmerican. 1950s. Single sided lithographed tin over cardboard. Features easel back for optional counter top display. 13 x 17 1/4". Exhibits scattered surface scratches, mainly within the raised marginSee Sold Price
Sold20231950's Coca Cola Cardboard Sign, Picnic1950's Coca Cola Cardboard Sign, Picnic, 18" x 20.5", Missing Easel Back, Kansas Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Dixie Spring Beverages Easel Back CardboardThis is a rare vintage Dixie Springs Beverage Sign. The sign features a bottle of ginger ale but it also came in many other flavors. It is brightly colored and the easel has not been unfolded. There iSee Sold Price
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Acme Englishtown Ale Cardboard Advertising Sign.US$50
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBerkshire Ale Tin Litho. Over Cardboard Advertising Sign.US$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Esslinger Beer Cardboard and Tin Sign.US$70(2 bids)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1968 Auto Dealers Traffic Safety Council Easel Back Display SignUS$10
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFour Vintage Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Signs.US$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupThree Vintage Rams Head Ale Advertising Signs.US$50
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFell Beer Ale Porter Bottle Reverse-Painted Glass Sign.US$275(2 bids)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupThree Vintage Brewery Advertising Signs.US$25