Sold2022PAIR VINTAGE WROUGHT IRON FLOOR TORCHIERES(2) wrought iron candleholder torchieres with tripod base. Dimensions: H 58.5" x D 17" Condition: Natural aging, wear and tarnish adds to the rich patina. Metal plate at top of one is slightly unattacSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pr. Wrought Iron Floral Torchiere Style LampsPair of wrought iron floral torchiere style lamps, electrified, circa 1930s-1940s, 72" h x 12" w. Provenance: From a Hypoluxo, Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR MIZNER STYLE WROUGHT IRON FLOOR TORCHIERESPair of Mediterranean Revival five light wrought iron floor electrified torchieres in the manner of Las Manos Mizner Industries (American 1918-1930s), having a twist stem, and rising on scrolled legs,See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Wrought Iron Torchiere Floor LampsPair Wrought Iron Torchiere Floor Lamps. Size: 64"H x 19.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) TOLE & WROUGHT IRON TORCHIERES, 72.5"H(pair) Tole and wrought iron candle lantern torchieres, not electrified, approx 72.5"h, 29.5"diam Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) TOLE & IRON HEXAGONAL LANTERN TORCHIERES(pair) Tole and wrought iron candle lantern torchieres, not electrified, approx 81"h, 18"w, 18"d Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF ITALIAN WROUGHT IRON TORCHIERE FLOOR LAMPSPair of torchieres in wrought iron, with patinated silver finish and brass fitter rims. With one Murano glass shade. Apparently unsigned; c. Mid- to Late 20th Century. Originally purchased for $3590.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair wrought iron torchiere style floor lamps, electrified candle fixtures, height is 6 feetPair wrought iron torchiere style floor lamps, electrified candle fixtures, height is 6 feet approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Jan Barboglio iron floor candle torchieresPair of Jan Barboglio wrought iron floor candle torchieres. 67"h x 28"w x 23"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) WROUGHT IRON & TOLE FLOOR CANDLE LANTERNS(pair) Wrought iron and tole floor lanterns, single interior candle pricket, approx 81"h, 17.5"w, 17.5"d Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Arts and Crafts Style Wrought Iron Floor TorchieresA Pair of Arts and Crafts Style Wrought Iron Five Light Floor Torchieres, 20th Century. Each with incised leaf form candleholders. Dimensions: Height 59in; width 17 1/2in; depth 17 1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR POLYCHROME FLORAL WROUGHT IRON FLOOR LAMPS. HEIGHTPAIR POLYCHROME FLORAL WROUGHT IRON FLOOR LAMPS. HEIGHT 71"See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Spanish Baroque style wrought iron floor torchieresThree Spanish Baroque style wrought iron floor torchieres, comprising a pair of seven light floor candelabra, 44"h x 21.5"w and a single nine-light floor candelabra with floriform candlecups, 64"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Fletcher Coddington Wrought Iron TorchieresPair of Fletcher Coddington Wrought Iron Torchieres. Pair handmade floor candelabras / torchieres made by Fletcher Coddington of Arrowsmith Forge in Millbrook, New York. Each measures approximately 59See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Art Deco Torchiere Floor LampsPair of Art Deco torchiere floor lamps, wrought iron and metal with copper shades, circa 1930's, 70 1/2" (height)See Sold Price
2023Continental Wrought Iron and Parcel Gilt LanternsPair of Continental Wrought Iron and Parcel Gilt Lanterns, fitted with floral-etched glass panels, h. 52 in., w. 24 in., d. 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR WROUGHT IRON FLOOR CANDELABRA, ART NOUVEAU STYLEPAIR WROUGHT IRON FLOOR CANDELABRA, ART NOUVEAU STYLE WITH FLORAL FORM CANDLE HOLDERS, APPROX 5.5'H, SKU486.03See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) LARGE PARCEL GILT WROUGHT IRON & ETCHED GLASS LANTERNS, 55"H(pair) Large black wrought iron lanterns, parcel gilt acanthus accents, floral etched panels, in need of sockets and wiring, approx 55"h, 24"w, 24"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edgar Brandt Manner Iron Torchiere Alabaster ShadeEdgar Brandt manner torchiere / floor lamp, wrought iron base with Art Deco floral and spiral motifs, alabaster shade. 74" H x 18" diameter.See Sold Price
2024Pair Italian Painted & Gilded Torchiere CandelabraA pair of stylish Italian wrought iron and gilt decorated floor candelabra each having five lights with scroll and leaf design. Size: 74"H x21.5"W x21.5"D Circa: 1950 List Price: $2400See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Iron Antique Two Arm Torchiere Floor LampsPair Iron Antique Continental Two Arm Torchiere Floor Lamps. Cast and wrought iron. Drilled for crystals. Each measures 61 x 10 x 7.5 inches. Single owner consignment; contents of a New York designerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Outdoor Patio Wrought Iron Arm ChairsPair Outdoor Patio Wrought Iron Arm / Dining Chairs With Floral Motifs. Measures 36 inches x 21.50 inches x 26 inches. Floor to seat 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF VENETIAN WROUGHT IRON FLOOR CANDELABRUM18/19th c., applied floral and leaf decoration, traces of polychrome decoration, 65" tallSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Pair of Wrought Iron Bradley and Hubbard floor lampsUS$700
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Group of Five Wrought Iron Door Hinges, Pennsylvania and France, 18th CenturyUS$500(1 bid)
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) MONUMENTAL TOLE & WROUGHT IRON HEXAGONAL HANGING LANTERNS, 48"HUS$600
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryAttr. Samuel Yellin (1885-1940), Art Deco Wrought Iron Floor Lamp, Retailed by Tiffany & Co.US$1,500