Sold2018Rare Reed & Barton Sterling Silver BowlRare Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Bowl. 11" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Bowl.A Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Bowl. Footed oval bowl in the Francis 1st pattern. Stamped for Reed & Barton, X566F 3 1/4" x 13" x 10 1/4" Wt: 21.45 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Bowl 641 GramsREED & BARTON FRANCIS 1ST STERLING SILVER BOWL. Measure 11" x 2.5",641 Grams. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placinSee Sold Price
Sold20198 PC Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Bowls8 pc Reed & Barton "Francis I" & "Windsor" sterling bowls. "Francis I" repousse bon-bon 8" bowl/X569 (1947) and 6 fruit variation 3.375" nut dishes/X569 (1947, 1948, 1949) and an 8" "Windsor" muffin dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Reed & Barton Sterling Silver BowlsFrancis I pattern, Scalloped rim circular footed bowls, # X569F, total weight approx. 20 T.O.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCIS 1st , DOMINICK & HAFF & LRG STERLING OVALA Francis 1st by Reed & Barton sterling silver bowl ( 8" x 8", a Dominick & Haff Sterling silver bowl 9" x 9", and a large oval sterling silver bowl retailed by Irwin Brayton ( 13" x 10") Condition: GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Reed & Barton Silver Open-Work BowlDESCRIPTION: Antique Reed & Barton sterling silver bowl with oval form and open-work floral decoration. Marked with reed & barton markers mark and "Sterling, 3635" CIRCA: Early 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USASee Sold Price
Sold2022Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Punch BowlReed & BartonPunch Bowlcirca 1900sterling silversigned with firm's mark and "Sterling, 270, A, Reed & Barton"11 3/4 x 15 inches142.36 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE REED & BARTON STERLING SILVER PUNCH BOWLAmerican Art Nouveau sterling silver punch bowl, Reed and Barton, rim and foot with irises worked in relief, model 136, approx 8"h, 11.25"diam, 49.46ozt Start Price: $800.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Reed & Barton sterling silver centerpiece bowl, marked" STERLING 155A REED&BARTON"Reed & Barton sterling silver centerpiece bowl, marked" STERLING 155A REED&BARTON" , monogrammed "Mother 1950" on the bottom W: 19 inches, H: 6 inches, Weight: 100.03 0zt (3111.4 grams)See Sold Price
Sold2020Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Punch BowlReed & Barton sterling silver large punch bowl with pedestal base. Relief applied floral leaf decoration. Good condition. 11-¼” wide. 8” high. 47.4 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Footed BowlReed & BartonFooted Bowlearly 20th centurysterling silvermarked "Sterling, 735, A" with firm's mark5 1/4 x 10 inches31.90 troy ounces5 x 10 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO REED & BARTON STERLING SILVER SERVING BOWLS AND BREAD PLATE, FRANCIS I, TAUNTON, MASSACHUSETTS,TWO REED & BARTON STERLING SILVER SERVING BOWLS AND BREAD PLATE, FRANCIS I, TAUNTON, MASSACHUSETTS, MID 20TH CENTURY, comprising a small footed bowl, underside a faded foil label and marked, "Reed & BSee Sold Price
Sold2017Reed & Barton sterling silver punch bowlPaul Revere reproduction sterling silver large punch bowl, model X1455, circa 1956, 14 in. Diam., 68.85 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Reed & Barton Gilt Sterling Silver Bowl.A Reed & Barton Gilt Sterling Silver Bowl. Francis 1st pattern. Stamped for Reed & Barton, X569 2 1/2" x 11 1/2" Wt: 20.95 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Oval BowlReed & Barton Sterling Silver Oval Bowl scalloped form with four claw feet, pattern number X811, no monogram. 4 x 12 3/4 x 9 in. 21.40 total troy oz. Additional high-resolution photos are available aSee Sold Price
Sold2024REED & BARTON STERLING SILVER FRUIT BOWL Taunton, Massachusetts, Mid-20th Century Approx. 18.1 troyREED & BARTON STERLING SILVER FRUIT BOWLTaunton, Massachusetts, Date Letter for 1936With lobed sides. Marked "X962". Height 3.875". Diameter 9.5". Approx. 18.1 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022REED & BARTON STERLING SILVER CENTERPIECE BOWLREED & BARTON STERLING SILVER CENTERPIECE BOWL, fluted ovoid form well with scalloped rim, raised on four clawed paw feet. Base marked "REED & BARTON / STERLING / X811". Total weight: 19.61 ozt. ReedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Reed & Barton sterling silver pedestal bowlwith foliated scroll rim and base, 6 in. H., about 12 in. Diam., 29.20 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING PRESENTATION PUNCH BOWLA Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Punch Bowl. Pattern RS300, with presentation engraving reading "Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith / Quarter Century Club / Presented to / George G. Leslie / 1945-19See Sold Price
Sold2024Reed & Barton Sterling Art Deco Pedestal BowlReed & Barton sterling silver pedestal bowl / compote. Art deco design. Marked with Reed & Barton R maker's mark, sterling and 905 on the underside. 4 1/4"H x 9 1/2"-diameter. 696 grams. Minor scratchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Reed and Barton Francis I Sterling Silver DishReed & Barton sterling silver repousse bowl, 'Francis I' pattern, American, mid 20th century. Fruit and foliate motif. Appropriately marked at underside. 2.5 x 11.25 inches. Approximately 20.31 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2020Art Nouveau Style Reed & Barton Sterling X404 BowlReed & Barton sterling silver serving bowl, in the Art Nouveau manner, c. 1940, repousse floral design, hallmarked and marked to underside "Sterling / X404" with canon date mark. 3" H x 13.5" W x 11"See Sold Price
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyReed & Barton Sterling Silver Repousse Oval BowlUS$150(1 bid)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsReed and Barton Marlborough Sterling Silver Berry Spoon 10.375in Shell BowlUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsReed & Barton French Renaissance Sterling Silver Berry Spoon 10.375in Custom Shell BowlUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsReed and Barton Hampton Court Sterling Silver Sugar Spoon 6.25in Shell BowlUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsReed and Barton American Federal Sterling Silver Sugar Spoon 6.375in Shell BowlUS$10
10 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsReed & Barton La Touraine Sterling Silver Berry Spoon 9in Gold Washed Flower BowlUS$10