Sold2019Antique Italian Marble Portrait Sculpture of MaryAn antique Italian carved marble portrait bust sculpture depicts Mary, Mother of Jesus Christ, marble with deeply contrasting veining, circa 1900 Measures: 8.25" H x 8" W x 4" D.See Sold Price
Sold2015"Jesus," and "Mary," 20th c., pair of Baccarat frosted"Jesus," and "Mary," 20th c., pair of Baccarat frosted crystal busts on integral stepped clear glass octagonal bases, H.- 11 1/8 in., W.- 5 3/4 in., D.- 4 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Sacred Heart Of Jesus & Mary SculpturesA large pair of very finely carved old wooden Busts of Jesus with the sacred heart and the Virgin Mary, likely 19th or early 20th century architectural elements from an Old Church, possibly Italian inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marble Madonna della Pieta Michelangelo Bust by Statue ArtisticheMarble scale reproduction of Michelangelo's Madonna della Pieta sculpture depicting the Virgin Mary's Sixth Sorrow following Jesus's crucifixion. The bust is attached to a wooden pedestal that featureSee Sold Price
Sold20153 Carved Polychrome Wood Sculptures, Jesus, Mary,Artist: 20th Century Religious Specialist Sculptor School Title: Jesus, Mary, Joseph Holding The Infant Jesus Date: 20th Century Medium: polychrome and gilded wood sculpture Figures Dimensions: JesuSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carved White Marble Busts - Jesus & MaryCarved white marble bust of Jesus with sacred heart mounted on marble plinth, 10" H. Condition - chip in plinth; Mary bust. Condition - good.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Baccarat Busts, Jesus and MadonnaPair of Baccarat molded glass busts, depicting Jesus Christ and Madonna, free-standing, both signed "Baccarat / Depose" 11"h x 6"w x 4"d We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything wSee Sold Price
Sold2022BACCARAT, ca.1940. Bust "Jesus Christ". Moulded glass. Signed "Baccarat Depose" on the back.BACCARAT, ca.1940. Bust "Jesus Christ". Moulded glass. Signed "Baccarat Depose" on the reverse. Provenance: Private collection, Spain between 1970-1990. Measurements: 31 x 14,5 x 14,5 cm. Bust of JesuSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) REV. JOHN L WALCH BRONZE SCULPTURES MARY JESUS3 Reverand John L Walch (American/OK, 1918-2003) Bronze Sclptures Jesus, Mary and Joseph - All bronze figures are mounted on wood- Mary Queen of the Clergy Artist Proof No 1 28"H x 9"W- Joseph, WorkerSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Paris Cast Spelter Jesus Mary Bust On MarbleFrench Paris Cast Spelter Jesus Mary Bust On Marble Base Pair Approximately 4 13/16 x 2 5/8 x 4 13/16 and 4 1/2 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020Baccarat Crystal Bust of Mary, Ca. 19th CenturyVirgin Mary. Frosted body upon base. Marked as shown. 5 1/2 x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian White Carrara Marble "Virgin Mary" Bust Sculpture - (4.6lbs)Italian White Carrara Marble "Virgin Mary" Bust Sculpture - (4.6lbs) Virgin Mary Bust Sculpture, a very well portrayed bust of Mary Mother Most Chaste, after an antique, Italian c1800. HeighSee Sold Price
Sold2016RELIGIOUS PAIR SILVERED JESUS & MARY BUSTS JenningsJennings Brothers Co. Pair of Religious silvered metal busts on plinths. Lord Jesus with Mary Magdalene. Total H 10 1/2" Condition: rubbed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jesus & Mary Busts each measures 4.5" tall x 3" wideeach measures 4.5" tall x 3" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vtg Polish Folk Art Wood Sculpture - Mary & JesusMeasures about 10" tall. Signed on base Langner.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vtg Polish Folk Art Wood Sculpture - Mary & JesusMeasures about 12.25" tall. Original label on base.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Very Fine 18-19th C Carved Figure / Sculpture Mary & Baby JesusA Very Fine 18-19th C Carved Figure / Sculpture Mary & Jesus. Measure 8.5" Overall. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Three Religious AntiquesA Lot of three Christian religious antiques , A wooden Mary & Jesus sculpture , origins unknown though likely Italy ( Measures 10 inches). A Virgin of Guadalupe sculpture from Mexico, collected in OaxSee Sold Price
Sold20219 Pieces Baccarat Crystal, Incl; Baby Jesus, Mary,9 Pieces Baccarat Crystal, Incl; Baby Jesus, Mary, Joseph, Donkey, Cow, 3 Angels and AshtraySee Sold Price
Sold20222pcs Bronze bust sculptures. Figural. Mid Century Modern.2pcs Bronze bust sculptures. Figural. Mid Century Modern. Dimensions: H: 17 inches: W: 9 inches: D: 10 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20221960s Mary and Jesus SculpturesThese Mary and Jesus sculptures are believed to be from the 1960's. Mary can be seen carrying a torch and a bucket; Jesus can be seen displaying the sacrificed heart. Both display signs of damaging frSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Jesus marble bust sculptureAntique Jesus marble bust sculpture. 19” H x 16 1/4” W x 10” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Sculpture of Mary & JesusItalian School patinated bronze, Jesus draped over the lap of Mary. 24 W X 12" D X 25.5" H."See Sold Price
4 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresItalian White Carrara Marble "Virgin Mary" Bust Sculpture - (4.6lbs)US$215
4 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresMary, Joseph, and Jesus' Flight into Egypt Bronze SculptureUS$360
3 days LeftJasper52Jean-Baptiste Auguste Clesinger, French Bronze Bust of Jesus Christ, BarbedienneUS$1,400
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Jean-Baptiste Auguste Clesinger, French Bronze Bust of Jesus Christ, BarbedienneUS$1,900
3 days LeftJasper52Jean-Baptiste Auguste Clesinger, French Bronze Bust of Jesus Christ, BarbedienneUS$4,000
4 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresDivine Resonance La Pieta Jesus, Paul & Mary A Bronze Sculptural Ode to Christianity - 6" x 8"US$250
13 hrs LeftKellie's Estate SalesLladro Nativity Jesus Mary & Joseph Figurines Joseph’s staff isUS$30(3 bids)
3 days LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA MID 20TH CENTURY IRISH SILVER GILT RELIGIOUS CHALICE, set with semi-precious stones, chased &€2,500
6 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEMichael VII Ducas (1071-1078 AD) AR 2/3 Miliaresion. (Silver) Constantinople€10(1 bid)