Sold2022James Kivetoruk Moses (Inupiaq, 1903-1982), Walrus HuntJames Kivetoruk Moses (Inupiaq, 1903-1982), Walrus Huntcolored pencil, ink and watercolor on paperboard, signed and inscribed "Kivetoruk Moses / Nome Alaska" at lower left, circa 1960s, presented undeSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Inuit stone and antler figure of a dancing walrus attributed to Aqjangajuk ShaaAn Inuit stone and antler figure of a dancing walrus attributed to Aqjangajuk Shaa, applied label '1783x', unsigned, 16"h x 12"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Jacquard Puppets 'The Walrus and The Carpenter',The Jacquard Puppets 'The Walrus and The Carpenter', The Jacquard Puppets 'The Walrus and The Carpenter', walrus, carpenter and his bag of tools, group of oysters, sun and moon, walrus 40cm high carpeSee Sold Price
Sold2024C. 1800's Eskimo Taxidermy Walrus Skull w/ TusksFeatured in this lot is this circa 1800's Eskimo Taxidermy Walrus Skull with tusks. The skull features a wonderfully and professionally crafted taxidermy construction that shows the head and the jaw wSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Stained Emerald Green Walrus Chinese Snuff Bottle,19th century, a Chinese walrus horn bottle in squared form, with slightly tapered shoulders, relief foot, exceedingly well carved and polished, having a walrus cap and spoon; ht. 3" (including cap).See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Ancient Alaskan Bering Sea Walrus Ivory FigureNative American, Northwestern United States, Alaska, Beringian / Old Bering Sea Culture, ca. 200 BCE to 100 CE. A rare and ancient walrus ivory carving of an anthropomorphic effigy figure. The minimalSee Sold Price
Sold2019John Lennon "I Am the Walrus" Signed LyricsSigned by John Lennon Signatures & Authenticity Guarantee All autographed items come with a Lifetime Certificate of Authenticity with numbered tamper-proof decal. This Certification of Authenticity doSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Ottoman walrus ivory-hilted gold-damascened steel sword (yataghan) by Usta Ahmed Turkey, date...An Ottoman walrus ivory-hilted gold-damascened steel sword (yataghan) by Usta Ahmed Turkey, dated AH 1218/ AD 1803-4 the single-edged steel blade of slightly curved form, engraved and decorated in golSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Alaskan Walrus Skull From Thi Dick Idol Museum71.8 Found on St. Lawrence Island 164 Miles west of Nome Alaska partially fossilized probably Pleistocene period comes with provenance . Over the last 30 years of selling Taxidermy this is the FIRST fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two-Color Gold, Multicolored Enamel, Diamond and Ruby Walrus BroochYellow and white gold, patterned blue and green, white and cream enamel, single-cut diamond eyes, small round cabochon ruby nose, single-cut diamond collar and cuffs, 4 round rubies, ap. 24 dwts.See Sold Price
Sold2021Steuben Large Tropical Fish & Walrus with SterlingSteuben Large Tropical Fish & Walrus with Sterling Silver Tusks #8236 & #8335 both signed. Max Ht. 8 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Nelli Sikvayugak Walrus Baleen Basket 1981Nelli Sikvayugak (1909-1996 Inuit) Walrus Baleen Basket 1981 4''x5.5''. A large baleen covered basket with walrus finial. Signed on interior. Overall excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Walrus Form Silverplate Liquor DecanterWalrus form silverplate liquor decanter, 9" x 15 1/2". Provenance: Other estates.See Sold Price
Sold2024PARR, INUIT, Hunters with Rifles and Dogs Approach a Walrus, c. 1965-7PARR (1893-1969) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) Hunters with Rifles and Dogs Approach a Walrus, c. 1965-7 coloured pencil on wove paper, 20 x 25.75 in (50.8 x 65.4 cm) signed, "ᐸ" Provenance CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Axangayu Shaa (b.1937 Inuit) Large Dancing WalrusAxangayu Shaa (b.1937 Inuit) Large Dancing Walrus Steatite Sculpture 18.5''x12.5''. Finely carved walrus figure with applied ivory tusks. Unsigned. Cape Dorset, Alaskan Eskimo.See Sold Price
Sold2015WALRUS TUSKS - Pair of Early Walrus Tusks, one havingWALRUS TUSKS - Pair of Early Walrus Tusks, one having (3) monochromatic scrimshawn ship images, 22 1/4" long; the other having polychrome scrimshawn images depicting a serpent, star and anchor, eagleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Limited Walrus Bronze Sculpture by Lorenzo GhiglieriLimited 8/35 - Measurements: 22 in L x 14 in W x 10 in HSee Sold Price
Sold20231900s Inuit Wood Atlatl Walrus Ivory Pegs, ex-Father HubbardNative American, Northwestern United States, Alaska, Inuit, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. A wooden atlatl with walrus ivory pegs purportedly from the "Father Hubbard Collection, #272" whichSee Sold Price
SoldLevi Tetpon (Yup'ik, 20th century) Carved Walrus Ivory Sculptures, with Baleen InlayLevi Tetpon (Yup'ik, 20th century) Carved Walrus Ivory Sculptures, with Baleen Inlay lot of 6, includes:a tower of stacked walrus topped by a hunter; signed and dated 1996, height 12-1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
SoldFramed 1986 Litho Signed & #d 682/750 titled Unloading Walrus Meat by Rie Munoz w/ Fishing Spear ...The bit in the shadowbox portion seems to be a tip of a fishing spear. Appears to be in good shape. The piece measures approx 18.25h x 20.75w inches. See pics. E-1323See Sold Price
Sold2022WALRUS SKULL SNOUT WITH TUSKSProbably a Maine Sailor's Bring-Back, mounted on an oak plaque, 9" tusks, 14" x 10 1/2" x 5 1/2". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Paul Jonas Water Buffalo, Wildebeest, Walrussculptures on a wooden base. Largest is 8" tallSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsLARGE Inuit, or possibly First Nations carved 14in soapstone walrus & seal figure group sculpture.US$100
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Vintage 70's/80's Star Wars Darth Vader Collector Case + 30 FiguresUS$120(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAwesome Amber Encased Genuine Fossilized ScorpionUS$18(4 bids)