Sold2023Atq/ Vtg Ephemera, Postcards,Tokens,Photos,More -Leather Cover Photo Book, 1939 San FranciscoAtq/ Vtg Ephemera, Postcards,Tokens,Photos,More -Leather Cover Photo Book, 1939 San Francisco Exposition Movie Views w/ Original Box, Pennies, Advertisements + MoreSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Pedro Rodriguez couture magenta cannelé satin eveningA Pedro Rodriguez couture magenta cannelé satin evening gown, late 1950s, Madrid, Barcelona and San Sebastian label, with ruched and draped ballooning back panel above columnar, trained skirt, bust aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Theodore Gudin (Fr, 1802 - 1880), "Barcelona",Theodore Gudin (France, 1802 - 1880), "Barcelona", Oil on canvas painting from the sea looking at the coast of Barcelona, Spain. Signed and titled on the stretcher verso. 15" x 24" unframed. Good condSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alphonse Maria Mucha (1860-1939) Lithographs, COAAlphonse Maria Mucha (Bohemian Czech, 1860-1939). Collection of four colored lithographs. Lot includes: (2) titled, "Design for Cocorico," dated 1900, a postcard variant of the periodical cover, plateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Concentration Camp Inmate Jacket and Cap - HolocaustGenuine striped jacket and cap worn by prisoners who were in German concentration camps. This one is outstanding for many reasons: Overall condition is excellent. The kind of fabric was used for winteSee Sold Price
Sold2022SS CONCENTRATION CAMP 'CRUSHER' VISOR CAPSS Totenkopf-Verbande 'crusher' visor cap, a very rare visor cap worn by SS non-commissioned officers serving in concentration camps, as indicated by the burnt orange piping at top and on either sideSee Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Serra, geb. 1939 San FranciscoOHNE TITEL, 1998 Siebdruck. Ca. 69 x 94 cm. Rechts unten römisch nummeriert, signiert und datiert. Hinter Glas gerahmt. Exemplar XXVI/ XC. Gerahmt beschrieben. (10909846) (12)See Sold Price
Sold2017Theodore Wores (1859 - 1939 San Francisco, CA)"Blue Lupine of the Sand Dunes S.F." oil on board signed lower right: Theodore Wores; titled on the backing paper verso 9.5" H x 12.25" W Notes: Framed size: 13" H x 16" W x 1.25" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARDO CHILLIDA JUANTEGUI (San Sebastian, 1924 - 2002). Untitled, from the Suite OlympicEDUARDO CHILLIDA JUANTEGUI (San Sebastian, 1924 - 2002). Untitled, from the Suite Olympic Centennial, 1992. Relief silkscreen on Vélin d'Arches 270 grams paper, copy 110/250. Signed and justified iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Concentration camp used inmate cap - HolocaustUsed condition concentration camp inmate's cap with the common thick striped fabric, exactly the same model that can be found in many Holocaust museums and memorials. Inside it has also the gray rayonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Album 23 WW2 Holocaust Photographs Dachau Concentration CampVery rare WW2 23 original Holocaust photographs from Dachau concentration camp. When the men of the 42nd “Rainbow” Division rolled into the Bavarian town of Dachau at the tail end of World War II,See Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 43 Letters - 7 Concentration Camp - HolocaustWe offer you the chance to have this impressive collection of 43 different letters that belonged to different inmates in different years and many different types / models. All in perfect condition andSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE Auschwitz letter concentration camp AND rarer still Jewish star badgeA letter written from infamous Auschwitz German concentration camp PLUS incredibly RARE Cloth Jewish star made in prison by Jewish detainee with COASee Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARDO CHILLIDA JUANTEGUI (San Sebastian, 1924 - 2002)EDUARDO CHILLIDA JUANTEGUI (San Sebastian, 1924 - 2002) and EDMOND JABÈS (Cairo, 1912-Paris, 1991). "Placard". Silkscreen on Arches paper, copy 112/500. Hand-signed by both artists. Maeght Editeur,See Sold Price
Sold2024Tall Nayarit Standing Figure - Warrior Wielding a MacePre-Columbian, West Mexico, Nayarit, San Sebastian, Protoclassic Period, ca. 100 BCE to 250 CE. A splendid and quite sizable pottery figure of a warrior standing at the ready as he wields a mace withSee Sold Price
Sold2019Eduardo Chillida Mixed MediaPrivate Collection 15.5" x 13.5" Attrib. with certificate Born in San Sebastian to Pedro Chillida and the soprano Carmen Juantegui on 10 January 1924, Eduardo Chillida grew up near the Biarritz Hotel,See Sold Price
Sold2017Rogelio POLESELLO (né en 1939) Sans titre Acrylique surRogelio POLESELLO (né en 1939) Sans titre Acrylique sur toile, signé au dos sur le châssis179 x 175 cm Provenance: Collection particulière, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2020GERMAN WW2 ZYKLON B CAN, GASGERMAN WW2 ZYKLON B CAN, GAS Genuine empty Zyklon B can used by Nazis in concentration camps. The can has the original green painting, some rust due to the 75 years exposed to humidity and it's in useSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI CLAVÉ I SANMARTà (Barcelona, Spain, 1913 –ANTONI CLAVÉ I SANMARTà (Barcelona, 1913 - Saint Tropez, France, 2005). "Tête au Fond Blanc", 1972. Mixed media on marbled paper on canvas. Signed in the lower right corner. Enclosed certificaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Box of Vintage Japanese Postcards and Covers 120+Box of Vintage Japanese Postcards and Covers 120+See Sold Price
Sold20191st Century AD Roman Statue Male Torso1st Century AD Roman Statue Male Torso. Consignor purchased this piece in Barcelona, Spain. This is all the information we have on the bust. There is no paperwork, only this oral history. The Piece maSee Sold Price
2023Joan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 ( Oil on Canvas Painting ) style ofBeautiful and unique Oil on canvas painting from a spanish artist .Technique: Oil on canvas painting. Measures: 20 x 15 Inches. Provenance: Private collection Barcelona, Spain Acquired from a closed fSee Sold Price
Sold2022GREAT ORIGNAL PETER ALEXANDER OIL ON CANVASPETER ALEXANDER (American 1939 - 2020)San Telmo - 1985Oil on canvasSigned and dated lower right, verso further signed, dated, and titled36 inches x 40 inchesProvenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Vives-Atsara, "Houses on the Creek - Spain", 1981Jose Vives-Atsara (Spain/San Antonio, Texas, 1919-2004), "Houses on the Creek - Spain", 1981, oil on canvas sight: 9 x 12 in., frame: 13 x 16 in. Provenance: The Estate of Mrs. Burton GrossmSee Sold Price
7 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsFelix Resurrection Hidalgo (1855-1913. Technique: oil on canvas. Title: Lady portrait Signed: FRUS$29,000
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausXavier Costa Clavell, Prado Museum, Spanish Painting, fully illustratedUS$10
7 days LeftRR AuctionRock and Roll 1980s Autograph Book with Bob Dylan, The Clash, AC/DC, Ramones, and (200+) MoreUS$500
2 days LeftChurchill GalleriesFranz Sedlacek/Signed Ivan F. Sedlacek, Dated 1945 in Dachua Concentration CampUS$500
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsLuis Graner Y Arrufi, Spanish (1863 - 1929), Geraldine Farrar posing as Carmen, 1924, oil on canvas,US$1,000
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseRUSSELL CHATHAM Signed OLD HOMESTEAD FARM Lithograph 2001 LIMITED EDITIONUS$50
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN VASES, 18/19TH CENTURY. To include miniature sleeve£60(2 bids)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE PORCELAIN ITEMS, 19/20TH CENTURY. Various types to include a tureen and cover;£35
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE PORCELAIN ITEMS, 18/19TH CENTURY. To include a blue and white brush washer£90
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF FIVE CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN JARS, LATE MING DYNASTY. Three matching jars, one£50(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF ANNAMESE VIETNAMESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN ITEMS, 15/16TH CENTURY AND EARLIER. To£60(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTWO CHINESE LONGQUAN CELADON GLAZED PORCELAIN JARS AND COVERS, MING DYNASTY. Each of compressed£60(1 bid)