Sold20171936 GARMISCH OLYMPICS PARTICIPATION MEDALA 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Winter Olympics participation medal, featuring the Olympic rings with a stylized image of the mountains of Garmisch-Partenkirchen, Germany, and the Olympics motto "CitiusSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Complete set of 11 Volumes The Eumorfopoulos CollectionA Complete set of 11 Volumes The Eumorfopoulos Collection,Hobson, Yetts, and Binyon The Eumorfopoulos Collection, to include six volumes of Chinese, Korean, and Persian Pottery & Porcelain, plus threeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Various Artists (20th/21st century) BAM Photography Portfolio IV, (complete set of 11 photographs byVarious Artists (20th/21st century) BAM Photography Portfolio IV, (complete set of 11 photographs by 11 artists, with text insert, colophon, and portfolio case) 7/30 Each sheet: 30 x 24 inches. PublisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Portfolio, Salvador DaliSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Our Historical Heritage," 1975, the complete set of 11 color drypoint etchings with pochoir in colors on Arches, France, each pencil signed lower right, edition 14See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali "Our Historical Heritage" PortfolioSalvador Dali "Our Historical Heritage" Complete set of 11 etchings with stencil hand coloring on Arches paper. With full margins. Each pencil signed and numbered (SA 113/300). From the set of three hSee Sold Price
Sold20241936 Arm and Hammer Useful Birds of America Complete Set + 82 Other Bird Cards From 1898 - 19361936 Arm and Hammer Set of 30, and More Arm and Hammer BidsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Dine (b. 1935): A Temple of Florathe complete set of nine; etching and drypoint with hand coloring on Fabriano Rosaspina 1978; each pencil-signed, dated and inscribed "A/P" (one of 10 artist's proofs for each, 11 artist's proofs forSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDY WARHOL (after)Mick JaggerANDY WARHOL (after)Mick Jagger.Complete set of 10 color offset lithograph gallery postcards, 1975. Each 155x100 mm; 6x4 inches (sheets). Edition of 250. Each signed in felt-tip pen and black ink, rectSee Sold Price
Sold2024ASSORTED 1980'S-90'S COMPLETE BASEBALL SETS - (26)Assorted 1980's-90's complete baseball sets. Highlights to include one 1988 Topps complete set, one 1988 Leaf complete set, one 1990 Score complete set and more.Condition: Mid to High Grade. Sports caSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of 17 Chinese Commemorative CoinsIncluded two set of 20th Anniversary of the founding of the Tibet Autonomous each sliver coin contain 1oz pure silver, one of commemorating the 1980 Lake Placid Winter Olympics contains 0.800 pure silSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Original Gouache Art c. 1920s Women SkiingSpies, F (Fritzi) no text (Female Skiers) Original Artwork ca. 1925 15.7 x 11.8 in. (40 x 30 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A-/B+) minor foxing #Germany #Travel #Winter #SkiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Chihul Winter White Persian SetDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Winter White Persian Set with Ebony Lip Wraps, seven pieces, engraved signature "Chihuly" and date (illegible) to one element, largest element h. 11 1/2 in., w. 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bjorn Wiinblad for Rosenthal, Magic Flute Gold "Sarastro" Dinnerware Set for EightBjorn Wiinblad for Rosenthal, Magic Flute Gold "Sarastro" Dinnerware Set for Eight made in Germany, circa 1970s, Rosenthal studio-line, (63) piece set to include: (8) large dinner plates (11 1/4 in.);See Sold Price
Sold2023Dresden Floral Dinner Service for 8A Dresden Germany floral dinner service, handpainted with gold trim in floral arrangements with flower baskets. Complete service for 8. This set to include 12 dinner plates measuring 10" round, 12 lunSee Sold Price
Sold2021Recumbent Clown Skittle SetComplete with Nine Clown Pins. Germany - Made in the Early 1900's. 23" Long x 9 1/2" Wide x 12" Tall. Elaborately molded and decorated skittle sets became the envy of every child at the turn of the niSee Sold Price
Sold2022LYNN CHASE 'WINTER GAME BIRDS' PORCELAIN DINNER SERVICE, C. 1988, 93 PCS.LYNN CHASE 'WINTER GAME BIRDS' PORCELAIN DINNER SERVICE, C. 1988, 93 PCS. Set includes 14 dinner plates (Dia. 10.75"), 26 7.5" plates, 14 5.5" plates, 14 soup bowl (Dia. 9"), 11 coffee mugs (H 3.75")See Sold Price
Sold2023Patek Phillippe Natulis 5980 solid rose gold brand new complete setPatek Phillippe Natulis 5980 solid rose gold brand new complete setSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEldred'sNEW YORK COLLECTION FOR STOCKHOLM 1973 Sheets from 8.75" x 8.75" to 12" x 9". Overall 13.75" xUS$12,000
1 hr LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A THIRTY-SIX PIECE MEISSEN PORCELAIN TEA SET, INDISCHE MALEREI, GERMAN, 20TH CENTURYUS$300(1 bid)
9 mins LeftOakwood AuctionsGermany - Field Post Office Mail 1914-1918 and 1936 1942, over 70 postcards some in color most blackUS$110(2 bids)
9 mins LeftOakwood AuctionsFrance collection in Minkus album, 1851/1987 + uncatalogued, 11/2031+, B1/B589 semi-postals,C5/C59US$190
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Complete Set 6 Original Lithographs "Prison Fantasies" ModernUS$600(6 bids)