Sold2023Gilles Bensimon (French, b. 1944) Color Photograph, Tough BeachPhotograph of South Sudanese-British model Alek Wek (b.1977) who became a supermodel after appearing on the cover of Elle Magazine in 1997. By 2004, Wek was the first Black model to close the Chanel hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Channel Islands Dining TableDesigner: Spencer StaleyMaker: The Good ModOrigin / Circa: Portland OR 2019Dimensions: 117.5"L | 37"W | 30"HMaterial: Walnut, White OakSee Sold Price
Sold2024"Verve The French Review Of Art", Volume 2 Nos. 5-6, July-October 1939", printed in France. Cover"Verve The French Review Of Art", Volume 2 Nos. 5-6, July-October 1939", printed in France. Cover art by Aristide Maillol. First 4 pages with some staining including reverse side of cover and title paSee Sold Price
SoldGUY GIBSON (1918-1944) - AUTOGRAPH ON ALBUM PAGE 1943Wing Commander Guy Gibson (1918-1944) - British airman of World War II, Wing Commander of 617 Squadron. Victoria Cross winner for his actions during Operation Chastise (The Dambusters Raid) on the MohSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of FRANCISCO DE GOYA Y LUCIENTES (Fuendetodos, Zaragoza, 1746 - Bordeaux, France, 1828).Circle of FRANCISCO DE GOYA Y LUCIENTES (Fuendetodos, Zaragoza, 1746 - Bordeaux, France, 1828). "Portrait of Charles IV. Oil on canvas. Re-retouched. It presents repainting, old restorations and a CarSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Dupas, Bordeaux, France Travel PosterJean Dupas (French, 1882 - 1964) Bordeaux, France Travel Poster Lithograph. Signed (printed) lower right Jean, July 1937. Vintage travel poster for Bordeaux, France made for the 1937 Worlds Fair. 40"See Sold Price
Sold20221966 Citroën Ami 6 Break Estate Chassis no. AM1319480 Engine no. 0267009061966 Citroën Ami 6 Break Estate Registration no. PUB 144D Chassis no. AM1319480 Engine no. 026700906 •Upmarket 2CV derivative •First registered in France •Left-hand drive •See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Cardin couture yellow silk chiffon caftanPierre Cardin couture yellow silk chiffon caftan, c. 1970's, Made in France, silk jersey topped with sheer silk chiffon layered with gold lame and beaded tulle, OS, approx. 55"lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set (4) Louis XV giltwood fauteuilsSet (4) Louis XV giltwood fauteuils, c. 1760, France, the channel carved giltwood frames decorated with a carved lotus blossom at the crest rail and shirt, padded back, arms and seat upholstered in aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Daum Nancy Enamelled and Cameo Glass Box and CoverProperty of A Private Collector Daum Nancy enamelled and gilt-decorated cameo Glass Box and Cover France, circa 1910 decorated with red, yellow, and blue flowers on a light opalescent ground.signed inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Émile Gallé (French, 1846-1904), A "Dragonfly" Jar andÉmile Gallé (French, 1846-1904)A "Dragonfly" Jar and Cover, France, circa 1900 Overlaid and acid-etched glass Raised, acid-etched signature to body: "Gallé" H: 9 7/8, Dia: 5 1/8 in. PROVENANCE:PropSee Sold Price
2019Master piece André Lothe - Oil canvas paintingDescription: Antique Painting signed: A. Lothe . Measures: 70 x 90 CentÃmeters Oil on canvas painting / Nice conditions André Lhote, (born July 5, 1885, Bordeaux, France—died January 24, 1962, ParSee Sold Price
Sold2024New Jersey Postcards 30 [186899]About 30 New Jersey postcards. Island Heights, Atlantic City, Lakewood, Trenton, Newark, Passaic etc.See Sold Price
Sold2022Philip Jackson (British, born 1944) Opera Box 25.5cm (10 1/16in) highPhilip Jackson (British, born 1944) Opera Box signed, numbered and stamped with foundry mark 'JACKSON 4/8' (to side of sculpture) bronze with a brown patina, and polished bronze 25.5cm (10 1/16in) higSee Sold Price
Sold2024Great Britain - Channel Isles, 1944 to 2010, a large MH/MNH and used accumulation in five albums,Great Britain - Channel Isles, 1944 to 2010, a large MH/MNH and used accumulation in five albums, includes Alderney, Jersery Guernsey and isle of Man, includes 30+ FDCs (mostly 60s &70s), Scott valueSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) Louis XVI style painted chintz dining chairs(4) Louis XVI style painted chintz dining chairs, 20th c., France, grey painted channel carved wood frame, with padded oval back, armrests and round seat, upholstered in a floral printed fabric on lavSee Sold Price
Sold2023Achille Lauge, Sunny Street, 1901Achille Lauge (France, 1861-1944), Neo-impressionist sunny street scene, 1901, oil on canvas sight: 28 x 19 in., frame: 32 x 23 in. Provenance: an Alamo Heights, Texas collection We happily provideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Waltsak (NJ,b 1944) oil paintingARTIST: Robert Alan Waltsak (New Jersey, born 1944) TITLE: Harbor Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. No visible inpaint under UV light. Normal wear along edges. ARTSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Waltsak (NJ,b 1944) oil paintingARTIST: Robert Alan Waltsak (New Jersey, born 1944) TITLE: Skyline (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One minor paint loss by the right edge. No visible inpaint under UV light. NormalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wassily Kandinsky, "Kleine Welten I (Small Worlds I)" Lithograph, 1922Wassily Vasilievich Kandinsky (Russia / France, 1866-1944), "Kleine Welten I (Small Worlds I)", lithograph, 1922 sight: 9 in. x 7.5 in. / frame: 16 in. x 13 in. Provenance: Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Waltsak (NJ,b 1944) oil paintingARTIST: Robert Alan Waltsak (New Jersey, born 1944) TITLE: Winter Forest Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Normal wear along edges. ART SIZE: 18See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Waltsak (NJ,b 1944) oil paintingARTIST: Robert Alan Waltsak (New Jersey, born 1944) TITLE: Coastal Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Normal wear along edges. ART SIZE: 20 x 24 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Waltsak (NJ,b 1944) oil paintingARTIST: Robert Alan Waltsak (New Jersey, born 1944) TITLE: Autumn Forest Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor scratches along edges. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 18 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Waltsak (NJ,b 1944) oil paintingARTIST: Robert Alan Waltsak (New Jersey, born 1944) TITLE: Winter Forest Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor scratches/paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. Normal wear toSee Sold Price
7 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryReginald Weston (Israel,France,1912-1967) oil paintingUS$30(2 bids)
19 hrs LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC ANTIQUE ART DECO DIAMOND BLUE SAPPHIRE FILIGREE ENGAGEMENT RINGUS$5,700
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1744 King Georges War France England Austrian Succession Gentlemans MagazineUS$1
6 days LeftBrunk AuctionsJohn Mitchell - A Map of the British and French Dominions in North America, 1755-1757US$24,000