Sold2016Chicago School Arts & Crafts intaglio bracelet 2 1/2"wChicago School Arts & Crafts, intaglio bracelet, Chicago, IL, sterling silver, chrysoprase, stamped purity mark, likely executed by William Morris Brooks or Bjarne Meyer, 2 1/2"w x 2"d; intaglio: 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Judson T. Webb Chicago Arts & Crafts Pottery VaseJudson T. Webb (American, 1859-1932). Arts & Crafts Chicago pottery vase or pot with a mottled turquoise drip on olive green glossy glaze. Incised spider web mark along the underside. Webb was a potteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Glasgow School Arts & Crafts Copper VaseGlasgow School Arts and Crafts period repousse hammered copper vase with floral motif and square base, unmarked, likely J. F. Pool of Hayle, Cornwall England. 6.5" H x 2.75" Square. Provenance: RemoveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Glasgow School Arts & Crafts Copper Tall VasesGlasgow School Arts and Crafts period pair of repousse hammered copper vases with floral motif and round bases, unmarked, likely J. F. Pool of Hayle, Cornwall England. 11" H x 2.75" Diameter. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Arts Crafts Kalo Shop Sterling Silver BowlThis is an antique hand wrought sterling silver bowl made by the Kalo Shop of Chicago. The Arts and Crafts lobed bowl is monogrammed "ESD". 6 3/4" across the mouth. 1 1/2" tall. It weighs 7.63ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lebolt(Chicago)hand hammered Sterling Special vaseMonumental J. Myer Lebolt & Company (Chicago) Arts & Crafts hand wrought sterling silver vase. An all over design of daisy blossoms bow from serpentine foliage stems arrayed over a marvelous hammeredSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Crafts Chicago Prairie School Brass AndironsIn the manner of George Grant Elmslie prairie school polished brass andirons. No foundry or maker marks present. Each stands 19 1/2 " tall by 7" square at base, with an overall depth of 26". CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Arts & Crafts, bar pin / brooch, ChicagoAmerican Arts & Crafts, bar pin / brooch, Chicago School, sterling silver, lapis lazuli, stamped purity mark, 2 1/2"w x 9/16"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Crafts Grueby School Pottery Matte Vase, c1910An antique Arts & Crafts art pottery vase in the manner of Grueby offers matte green glaze with repeating pattern of incised stylized flowers, artist signed CM, MC, WC, CW, EU or UE on base as photogrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keswick School of Industrial Arts, a larKeswick School of Industrial Arts, a large Arts and Crafts copper vase, bulbous baluster form, planished, stamped marks, 30.5cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Five Chicago-style Arts and Crafts oak chairsLate 19th/early 20th Century Each Chicago School-style high back oak chair with wide top rail and three splats over a tapered seat atop a seat rail raised on four sqaure legs and with trestle-style sSee Sold Price
Sold2024UTAH ARTS AND CRAFTS VASE.American, 20th Century, copper. Mark on bottom "Provo High School, Copper, Utah", hand hammered, scalloped riveted seam and ring handles. 14.5"h.See Sold Price
Sold20224 pc. The Kalo Shops Sterling Silver Tea Set4 pc. ca. 1929 The Kalo Shops New York and Chicago Arts and Crafts handwrought sterling silver tea set, including coffee pot, open sugar bowl, and creamer, in lobed form on elevated bases, inscribed "See Sold Price
Sold2022School of Mines Arts and Crafts Pottery PotThis is a University of North Dakota School of Mines vase. It is titled prairie rose. Approximately 5 x 5 x 2.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Arts & Crafts New Peerless Terrestrial GlobeWith chromolithographed 12" diameter globe marked "New Peerless 12 Inch Globe Patented August 3, 1909 Copyrighted Atlas School Supply Co. Chicago," mounted on a keyed tenon Arts & Crafts stand. 20" hiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arts & Crafts Dirk Van Erp School Copper VaseArts & Crafts “Bay Area” copper vase, San Francisco circa 1920. A large hammered copper vase with hand crafted seam, flaring body which tapers to the opening. Fine reddish brown patina. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kalo Shops sterling silver arts and crafts 5 sided lobed dish. Chicago and New York. 7.5in wide. 7.9Kalo Shops sterling silver arts and crafts 5 sided lobed dish. Chicago and New York. 7.5in wide. 7.9 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Arts & Crafts Newlyn School copper dish / charger of circular form with lobed banded decoration.An Arts & Crafts Newlyn School copper dish / charger of circular form with lobed banded decoration. Marked Newlyn. Together with an Arts and Crafts bowl with three scrolled feet. Charger approx. 11" dSee Sold Price
Sold2020UND Carved Vase - Signed and Dated; UND Carved Vase -Charming vase made at University of North Dakota School of Mines, known in the Arts & Crafts world as UND. This flaring vase with a sloped shoulder is hand thrown, with carved decoration. The piece isSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Arts & Crafts Hammered Sterling Silver BowlAntique Arts & Crafts hand-hammered sterling silver lobed bowl by Joel Hewes, School of Tiffany & Kalo, en verso stamp, 12.31 toz Measures 2" H x 7" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of UND Vases by Flora Huckfield; Pair of UND VasesOutstanding pair of vases by Flora Huckfield, made at University of North Dakota School of Mines, known in the Arts & Crafts world as UND. These are fully marked with the UND ink stamp, and also incisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carence Crafters Arts & Crafts Metalware Candlestick &Carence Crafters, Chicago, USA. Group of two Arts and Crafts metalware items including one four sided brass vase decorated with etched floral motifs along the sides; and one triangle shaped copper canSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marshall Field & Co. Art Metal Craft humidor 5"dia xMarshall Field & Co. Art Metal Craft, humidor, Chicago, IL, hammered brass, marked, together with a Carl Sorensen vase, #1426, circa 1920, patinated metal, signed, numbered, 6.5"dia x 6"h, 5"dia x 6.5See Sold Price
Sold2016Prairie School large American art pottery vase.An Arts and Crafts style Prairie School American art pottery floor sized weed vase. Having thick potting and green matte glaze. Signed impression on bottom. 15 1/2"h x 11 1/2"w.See Sold Price
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignDelos Colvin Ransom Handmade Square Copper & Brass Vase c1930sUS$100
11 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignNorth Dakota School of Mines Flora Cable Huckfield Prairie Rose Squat Vase c1920sUS$500
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignNorth Dakota School of Mines Erickson Huckfield Carved Vase c1920sUS$300
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignKeswick School of Industrial Arts Hammered Copper Vase c1900sUS$150
Oct 27SJ AuctioneersKalo Sterling Silver Hand Wrought Dessert Plates in Arts & Crafts Style Set of 8US$1,250
8 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsAttributed to American Albert York Flowers In A Vase Oil On Board PaintingUS$1,000
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignPrairie School Arts & Crafts Brass & Slag Glass Hanging Light c1910US$1,500
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignPrairie School Arts & Crafts Mahogany Slatted Waste Basket c1910US$400
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignLeonide Lavaron - Chicago Arts & Crafts Acid-Etched Poppy Bowl, Chicago c1904US$700
11 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignChicago Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Silver Cabochon Box c1910US$400
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignWillem Coenraad Brouwer - Dutch Arts & Crafts Vase c1915US$175(2 bids)
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignChicago Arts & Crafts Hammered Sterling Silver & Lapis Cuff Bracelet c1920sUS$150
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignPrairie School Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Candlestick c1910US$300