Sold2024Mexico 1922 C1 Rare First Flight Cover Correo Aereo CoverMexico 1922 C1 Rare First Flight CoverSee Sold Price
Sold2024U.S. Comm. Covers - 1st Flight Air Clipper 1936-47 (2) [186978]A pair of First Flight Air Clipper covers, circa 1936 & 1947: Manila to San Francisco, 2 Manila 1936 cancels, purple boxed Via Clipper, 5 Philippine stamps; San Francisco to Bangkok, Thailand, SF 1947See Sold Price
Sold2024Canada & USA Covers/FDC's/First Flights CollectionIncludes a blue album with covers and FDC's (56) all relating to Outer Space, including NASA, astronauts, spaceships/rockets, as well as some Army/Marines/Coast Guard/Navy, all with beautiful, clean,See Sold Price
Sold2024Canada & USA Covers/FDC's CollectionA large collection of approximately 1,300 Canada and USA covers and First Day Covers, virually all FDC's from the 1960's to the 1980's. Includes a fair number with great cachets, a Canada #977 LR blocSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Cumming ''First Flight'' 1979 Large TemperWilliam Cumming (1917-2010 Washington) ''First Flight'' (Orville Wright) 1979 Tempera on Masonite 42''x60'' Image. One of several large commissioned Aeronautical works Cumming produced. Signed and datSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed CBC Mexico Sterling Snake Eagle 3 RingSigned CBC Mexico Sterling Coiled Snake Eagle 3 Ring Sz 6, 6gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro CORONEL (1923-1985) Mexican - FrenchPedro CORONEL (1923-1985) ; Paris, 1980 ; oil on canvas ; dimensions 100 x 50 cm (39 1/3 x 19 2/3 in.) ; signed on verso ; Shipping to USA - DHL $550 , National post with tracking service $350 / ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2017JACOBO BORGES (VENEZUELAN B. 1931)JACOBO BORGES (VENEZUELAN B. 1931) Biografia, 1962 acrylic on canvas 100 x 80.5 cm (39 3/8 x 31 3/4 in.) signed, dated and inscribed Mexico lower right EXHIBITED Galeria de Arte Misrachi, S. A., MexicSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Carved Vases with CoversVases depicting several scenes from Chinese mythology with covers depicting garden with 3 figures. Signed with 4 characters on bottom of the lid and vase, some engravings are painted in black ink, sitSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'AS I OPENED FIRE' TRIPTYCH SET OF 3, SIGNED (RIGHT PANEL) STEDELIJK MUSEUM 1966Artist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Title: "As I Opened Fire Poster (Triptych) (First Edition)" Year: 1966 Medium: The Complete Set (Triptych) of Three Offset-Lithograph, Posters on white wSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'AS I OPENED FIRE' TRIPTYCH SET OF 3, SIGNED (RIGHT PANEL) STEDELIJK MUSEUM 1966Item Details Description Artist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Title: "As I Opened Fire Poster (Triptych) (First Edition)" Year: 1966 Medium: The Complete Set (Triptych) of Three Offset-LithoSee Sold Price
2020Pedro Friedeberg Wall Relief Painted SculpturePedro Friedeberg, Italy/Mexico (1936-). Wall art relief in pen and ink on wood, signed lower right and dated 1970. Dimensional wall art on wood. Measures 30"H x 25"W x 1"D. Condition report: some wearSee Sold Price
Sold2018Olivier DEBRE (1920-1999) FrenchOlivier DEBRE (1920-1999) ; Rouge ; 1976 ; oil on canvas / unframed ; dimensions 116 x 73 cm (45 2/3 x 28 3/4 in.) ; signed on verso ; Shipping to USA - DHL $450 , National post with tracking serviceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marie Mela MUTER (1876-1967) Polish - FrenchMaria Melania MUTERMILCH (1876 Warsaw - 1967 Paris) ; oil on canvas / unframed ; dimensions 81 x 100 cm (32 x 39 1/3 in.) ; signed upper right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $420 , National post withSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK STELLAFRANK STELLA (1936 MALDEN, USA) QUATHLAMBA I, 1968 Lithografie auf Kartonpapier, 41,3 x 73,3 cm Signatur vorne links unten: F. Stella 68 Bez. vorne links unten: P.P.I. Auflage: 100 Rückseitig gesSee Sold Price
SoldClark S. Marshall (1861-1944) First Snow 20 3/8 x 30 1/4 in. (51.8 x 76.8 cm.)Clark S. Marshall (1861-1944) First Snow signed 'CLARK S. MARSHALL' (lower right) oil on canvas 20 3/8 x 30 1/4 in. (51.8 x 76.8 cm.) Footnotes: Provenance Sale, Phillips, New York, May 23, 2000, lotSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique French Forest cabinet with a clockAntique French Forest cabinet with a clock, bronze & inlaid details, signed. 66 3/4” H x 36” W x 17” D. Shipping in USA is $ 545.00. USA or International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rory Breslin (b.1963) General Michael Collins Bronze, 71cm high, 63cm wide (28 x 24¾) SignedRory Breslin (b.1963) General Michael Collins Bronze, 71cm high, 63cm wide (28 x 24¾) Signed Edition 3/3 Michael Collins bust is based on the interpretation of two images of him. The first is bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large antique Japanese Satsuma porcelain vase, signedLarge antique Japanese Satsuma porcelain vase, signed. 29 3/8” H x 12 1/4” W. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote both UPS stores: 1) : David Reiser UPS store 1937 -See Sold Price
Sold2024James Denmark, American 1936, The Family, LithographJames DenmarkAmerican, 1936The FamilyLithographNumbered 3/100, signed in pencil l.r. and titled l.c.Minor water damage.Sight: 25 1/4 x 16 1/2 in. (64.1 x 41.9 cm.), Frame: 32 3/4 x 23 1/4 in. (83.2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOE TALIRUNILI, INUIT, Mother and Child, with Pail and Ulu, late 1960sJOE TALIRUNILI (1893-1976) PUVIRNITUQ (POVUNGNITUK) Mother and Child, with Pail and Ulu, late 1960s stone, sealskin, and antler, 8.5 x 4 x 3.25 in (21.6 x 10.2 x 8.3 cm) signed, "JOE". Provenance PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARNABUS ARNASUNGAAQ, INUIT, Muskox, 1977BARNABUS ARNASUNGAAQ (1924-2017) QAMANI'TUAQ (BAKER LAKE) Muskox, 1977 stone, 9.25 x 16 x 8 in (23.5 x 40.6 x 20.3 cm) signed and dated, "áŠá‘²á“‡á“±áŠ 1977". Provenance Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2017SOVIET COSMONAUT SIGNED PHILATELIC COVER HOARDCollection of over 150 Soviet philatelic covers with postal cancellations, each with a cachet, and each with the signature of at least one cosmonaut (includes multiple examples with entire flight crewSee Sold Price
Sold2023Syd SOLOMON (1917-2004) USA - AmericanSyd SOLOMON (1917-2004) ; Sea Breeze ; 1982 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 129,5 x 88,9 cm (51 x 35 in.) ; frame size 133 x 93 cm (52 1/3 x 36 2/3 in.) ; signed, named and dated on verso; ShippSee Sold Price
2 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN PRINTMAKERS (20th Century,), Five country scenes:, From 9.5" x 10.75" sight to 9.25" x 18"US$200
5 days LeftRR AuctionSteve Jobs Filled Out and Signed 'Apple Computer Company' Check to Elmar Electronics (JulyUS$2,500(1 bid)
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (MEXICO, B.1936) BEADED SCULPTURE, HAND FOOT CHAIRUS$225(2 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausGerman Masters 19th Cent. Paintings Drawings 1st US Ed.1981, CatalogUS$30(1 bid)
2 days LeftFairfield AuctionBerenice Abbott (1898-1991), "Under the El at the Battery, Manhattan", 1936US$600
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRookwood Pottery Vellum Landscape Plaque, Decorated by Sara SaxUS$1,600(2 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausArt in Theory 1900-2000 An Anthology of Changing Ideas, Updated Ed. 2003US$14
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryÉmile Gallé (1846-1904), Cameo Glass Scenic VaseUS$600(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRookwood Pottery "The Old Road" Landscape Plaque, Decorated by Lenore AsburyUS$450(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRookwood Pottery Plaque, "Anchored in the Lagoon - Venice," Decorated by Carl SchmidtUS$750